En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
06/09
Santander
La Camperona
200.8 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
John Degenkolb
Team Giant - Shimano
116
2
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
80
3
Michael Matthews
Orica-GreenEDGE
73
4
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff - Saxo
69
5
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
65
6
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
61
7
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Sharp
58
8
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
49
9
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
44
10
Jasper Stuyven
Trek Factory Racing
42
11
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
41
12
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
40
13
Rigoberto Urán
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
39
14
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
35
15
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
33
16
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
32
17
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
32
18
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
32
19
Winner Andrew Anacona
Lampre - Merida
28
20
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha
28
21
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
28
22
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
28
23
Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale
27
24
Robert Gesink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
27
25
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
25
26
Fabian Cancellara
Trek Factory Racing
25
27
Paul Martens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
24
28
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
22
29
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
21
30
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Belisol Team
20
31
Oliver Zaugg
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
32
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
20
33
Yannick Martinez
Team Europcar
19
34
Yauheni Hutarovich
Ag2r - La Mondiale
18
35
Bob Jungels
Trek Factory Racing
17
36
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
17
37
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - Merida
17
38
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
16
39
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
16
40
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
16
41
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
16
42
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
14
43
Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis
14
44
Gianluca Brambilla
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
14
45
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
14
46
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural
13
47
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural
13
48
Elia Favilli
Lampre - Merida
12
49
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
12
50
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural
12
51
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
11
52
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural
11
53
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
11
54
Vasili Kiryienka
Sky Procycling
11
55
Pieter Serry
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
10
56
Oscar Gatto
Cannondale
10
57
Robert Wagner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10
58
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
9
59
Warren Barguil
Team Giant - Shimano
9
60
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica-GreenEDGE
9
61
Matthias Krizek
Cannondale
8
62
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
8
63
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Sky Procycling
7
64
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
MTN - Qhubeka
7
65
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
7
66
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
7
67
Jesse Sergent
Trek Factory Racing
7
68
Guillaume Boivin
Cannondale
7
69
Fabio Felline
Trek Factory Racing
6
70
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Giant - Shimano
6
71
Matteo Pelucchi
IAM Cycling
6
72
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
5
73
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
5
74
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
5
75
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural
4
76
Stef Clement
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
4
77
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Shimano
4
78
Sébastien Turgot
Ag2r - La Mondiale
4
79
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
4
80
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
4
81
Sébastien Hinault
IAM Cycling
4
82
Christophe Le Mével
Cofidis
3
83
Laurens ten Dam
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
3
84
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
85
Michael Valgren Andersen
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
86
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
3
87
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
3
88
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
2
89
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
2
90
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ.fr
2
91
Damien Gaudin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
2
92
Gert Joeaar
Cofidis
2
93
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
2
94
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
1
95
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
1
96
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
97
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
98
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr
1
99
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
1
100
Dominik Nerz
BMC Racing Team
-5
101
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre - Merida
-5
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares