En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
28/08
Ponteareas
Sangenjo
166.4 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
John Degenkolb
Argos-Shimano
4u47'24"
2
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
3
Daniele Bennati
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
4
Gianni Meersman
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
5
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Caja Rural
z.t
6
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
7
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
8
Davide Viganò
Lampre - ISD
z.t
9
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
z.t
10
Elia Viviani
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
11
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
z.t
12
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
z.t
13
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
14
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
15
Allan Davis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
16
Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel
Cofidis
z.t
17
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
18
Raymond Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
19
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
20
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
z.t
21
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
22
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
z.t
23
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
z.t
24
Lars Boom
Rabobank
op 4"
25
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
26
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
27
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
28
Marcos García Fernandez
Caja Rural
z.t
29
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
30
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
31
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Caja Rural
z.t
32
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
z.t
33
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
34
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
35
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
36
Maxime Monfort
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
37
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
38
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
z.t
39
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
z.t
40
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
41
Michel Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
42
Andrey Kashechkin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
43
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - ISD
z.t
44
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
z.t
45
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
46
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
z.t
47
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
48
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
49
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
z.t
50
Alberto Contador Velasco
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
51
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
z.t
52
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
z.t
53
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
z.t
54
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
55
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
Andalucia
z.t
56
Dario Cataldo
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
57
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
58
Winner Andrew Anacona
Lampre - ISD
z.t
59
Romain Sicard
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
60
Rudy Molard
Cofidis
z.t
61
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
62
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
63
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
64
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
z.t
65
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
66
Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
67
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
68
Mickaël Buffaz
Cofidis
z.t
69
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
70
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
71
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
72
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha Team
z.t
73
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
74
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
75
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Katusha Team
z.t
76
Rémi Pauriol
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
77
Kevin De Weert
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
78
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
79
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
z.t
80
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
81
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
82
Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
83
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
z.t
84
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
z.t
85
Matti Breschel
Rabobank
z.t
86
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
87
Hernani Broco
Caja Rural
z.t
88
Maciej Paterski
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
89
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
90
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
91
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
92
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
93
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Astana Pro Team
z.t
94
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Caja Rural
z.t
95
Assan Bazayev
Astana Pro Team
op 17"
96
Aitor Galdos Alonso
Caja Rural
z.t
97
Johannes Fröhlinger
Argos-Shimano
z.t
98
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
99
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
100
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
101
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
102
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
103
Markel Irizar Aranburu
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
104
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
105
Zdenek Stybar
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
106
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 23"
107
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
108
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 27"
109
William Bonnet
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
110
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
111
Linus Gerdemann
RadioShack - Nissan
op 32"
112
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 34"
113
Laurent Didier
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
114
Antonio Piedra Perez
Caja Rural
z.t
115
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
z.t
116
Hayden Roulston
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
117
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 38"
118
Julian Dean
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 42"
119
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
120
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
121
Wesley Sulzberger
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 44"
122
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
123
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
op 48"
124
Travis Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
125
Joost van Leijen
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
126
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
op 52"
127
Simon Clarke
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'06"
128
Simon Geschke
Argos-Shimano
op 1'11"
129
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 1'14"
130
Dominique Rollin
FDJ - BigMat
op 1'19"
131
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
op 1'42"
132
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
133
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
z.t
134
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
135
Alexandre Geniez
Argos-Shimano
z.t
136
Thierry Hupond
Argos-Shimano
op 2'34"
137
Richie Porte
Sky Procycling
op 2'40"
138
Javier Chacon Quesada
Andalucia
z.t
139
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
z.t
140
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
141
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
142
Juan José Cobo Acebo
Movistar Team
z.t
143
Danail Petrov Andonov
Caja Rural
z.t
144
Tiago José Pinto Machado
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
145
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
146
Denys Kostyuk
Lampre - ISD
z.t
147
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
148
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
149
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
150
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
z.t
151
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Andalucia
z.t
152
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
153
Kristof Vandewalle
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
154
Egor Silin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
155
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
156
Morris Possoni
Lampre - ISD
z.t
157
Oleksandr Kvachuk
Lampre - ISD
z.t
158
Marco Marzano
Lampre - ISD
z.t
159
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
z.t
160
Yukihiro Doi
Argos-Shimano
z.t
161
Stef Clement
Rabobank
op 3'49"
162
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
z.t
163
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
164
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
z.t
165
José Vicente Toribio Alcolea
Andalucia
z.t
166
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
167
Jesus Rosendo Prado
Andalucia
z.t
168
Adrian Palomares Villaplana
Andalucia
z.t
169
Javier Ramirez Abeja
Andalucia
z.t
170
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
171
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
z.t
172
Cheng Ji
Argos-Shimano
z.t
173
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
174
Rafal Majka
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
175
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
176
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
177
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
178
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
179
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
180
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
181
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
182
Denis Menchov
Katusha Team
z.t
183
Florent Barle
Cofidis
z.t
184
Rafael Valls Ferri
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
185
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
z.t
186
Mikel Landa Meana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
187
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
z.t
188
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 4'05"
189
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
op 5'02"
190
Sergio Carrasco Garcia
Andalucia
op 6'13"
191
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
192
Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez
Andalucia
op 6'54"
193
Daniele Ratto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 14'27"
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares