En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
09/09
Noja
Bilbao
158.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3u53'34"
2
Marzio Bruseghin
Movistar Team
op 41"
3
Dominik Nerz
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'30"
4
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Team RadioShack
z.t
5
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'31"
6
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Geox - TMC
op 1'33"
7
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
8
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
9
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
10
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
z.t
11
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
12
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
z.t
13
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
14
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
15
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
16
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
z.t
17
Juan José Cobo Acebo
Geox - TMC
z.t
18
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
z.t
19
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
20
Thomas Rohregger
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
21
Maxime Monfort
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
22
Denis Menchov
Geox - TMC
z.t
23
Mathieu Perget
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
24
Sylvain Chavanel
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
25
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
26
Marco Marzano
Lampre - ISD
op 3'41"
27
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
z.t
28
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Rabobank
z.t
29
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
op 5'13"
30
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Team RadioShack
op 5'24"
31
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
32
Janez Brajkovic
Team RadioShack
z.t
33
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
z.t
34
Vladimir Karpets
Katusha Team
z.t
35
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team RadioShack
z.t
36
Carlos Sastre Candil
Geox - TMC
z.t
37
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
38
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
z.t
39
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
40
Ruslan Pydgornyy
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 7'32"
41
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
42
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
z.t
43
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
44
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
45
David Lelay
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
46
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
z.t
47
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
48
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
op 10'35"
49
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 11'37"
50
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
51
Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
52
Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
53
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
54
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
55
Jesus Rosendo Prado
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
56
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
57
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
58
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
59
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
60
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
61
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
z.t
62
Inaki Isasi Flores
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
63
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
64
Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil - Shimano
z.t
65
Jose Luis Roldán Carmona
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
66
Gert Dockx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
67
Paul Martens
Rabobank
z.t
68
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
z.t
69
Santo Anzà
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
70
Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
71
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
z.t
72
Andrey Mizurov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
73
Jurgen Van De Walle
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
74
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
z.t
75
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
76
Thomas Lövkvist
Sky Procycling
z.t
77
Andrey Kashechkin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
78
Marc de Maar
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
79
Kristof Vandewalle
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
80
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
81
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
82
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
83
Matthew Busche
Team RadioShack
z.t
84
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
85
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
z.t
86
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team RadioShack
z.t
87
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
z.t
88
Martin Velits
Team HTC - Highroad
op 15'09"
89
Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
90
Jaroslaw Marycz
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
91
Cyril Dessel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
92
Aitor Perez Arrieta
Lampre - ISD
z.t
93
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
94
Josep Jufre Pou
Astana Pro Team
z.t
95
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
z.t
96
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
97
Antonio Piedra Perez
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
98
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
z.t
99
Nelson Oliveira
Team RadioShack
z.t
100
Daniele Bennati
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
101
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
102
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
103
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
104
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
105
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 19'12"
106
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
107
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
108
David Blanco Rodriguez
Geox - TMC
z.t
109
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
110
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
111
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
112
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
113
Michael Albasini
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
114
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
115
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Geox - TMC
z.t
116
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
z.t
117
Geoffroy Lequatre
Team RadioShack
z.t
118
Leigh Howard
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
119
Bert Grabsch
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
120
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
121
John Degenkolb
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
122
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
123
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
124
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
125
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
126
Morris Possoni
Sky Procycling
z.t
127
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
128
Robert Wagner
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
129
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
z.t
130
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
z.t
131
Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
132
Matthias Brandle
Geox - TMC
z.t
133
Adrian Palomares Villaplana
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
134
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
135
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
136
José Vicente Toribio Alcolea
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
137
Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
138
Jose Alberto Benitez Roman
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
139
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
140
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
141
Antonio Cabello Baena
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
142
Roy Curvers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
143
Nick Nuyens
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
144
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
145
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
146
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
147
Dario David Cioni
Sky Procycling
z.t
148
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
z.t
149
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
z.t
150
Aleksejs Saramotins
Cofidis
z.t
151
Yury Trofimov
Katusha Team
z.t
152
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
z.t
153
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
154
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
155
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
z.t
156
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
157
Dimitri Champion
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
158
Steve Houanard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
159
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
z.t
160
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
161
Yukihiro Doi
Skil - Shimano
z.t
162
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
163
Simon Geschke
Skil - Shimano
z.t
164
Sep Vanmarcke
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
165
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
166
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
z.t
167
Alexandre Geniez
Skil - Shimano
z.t
Tony Martin
Team HTC - Highroad
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares