En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
29/04
Mérida
Mérida
8.8 km
Result
Standings
1
Melchor Mauri Prat
O.N.C.E.
10'07"
2
Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
O.N.C.E.
z.t
3
Herminio Diaz Zabala
O.N.C.E.
z.t
4
Raul Alcala Gallegos
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
op 8"
5
Tom Cordes
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
z.t
6
Julian Gorospe Artabe
Banesto
op 12"
7
Miguel Indurain
Banesto
z.t
8
Jose Luis Santamaria Gonzalez
Banesto
z.t
9
Uwe Raab
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
op 13"
10
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
O.N.C.E.
op 16"
22
Jelle Nijdam
Buckler
op 25"
23
Steven Rooks
Buckler
z.t
24
Eric Vanderaerden
Buckler
z.t
28
Maarten Ducrot
TVM-Sanyo
op 29"
37
Eddy Bouwmans
Panasonic-Sportlife
op 30"
38
Eric Van Lancker
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
53
Mathieu Hermans
Festina - Lotus
op 35"
55
Luc Suykerbuyk
Festina - Lotus
z.t
56
Louis de Koning
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
62
Jacques Hanegraaf
Panasonic-Sportlife
op 37"
72
Adrie van der Poel
Tulip Computers
op 39"
73
Peter Pieters
Tulip Computers
z.t
86
Jean-Paul van Poppel
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
op 41"
88
Henk Lubberding
Panasonic-Sportlife
op 42"
89
Marc van Orsouw
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
91
Erwin Nijboer
Telekom
op 43"
93
Marcel Arntz
Telekom
z.t
95
Jan Siemons
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
98
Rene Beuker
Paternina - Don Zoilo
z.t
99
Peter WInnen
Buckler
z.t
100
Gerrit de Vries
Buckler
z.t
101
Twan Poels
Buckler
z.t
110
Luc Roosen
Tulip Computers
op 45"
125
Eddy Planckaert
Panasonic-Sportlife
op 48"
132
Patrick Robeet
Buckler
op 51"
134
Mario De Clercq
Buckler
z.t
141
John Talen
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
op 53"
142
Gert Jakobs
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
z.t
143
John van den Akker
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
z.t
155
Rudy Rogiers
Tulip Computers
op 55"
171
Rudy Patry
Tulip Computers
op 1'03"
172
Jim Van De Laer
Tulip Computers
z.t
195
Adrie Kools
Tulip Computers
op 1'39"
196
John Vos
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
op 1'42"
197
Dick Dekker
Paternina - Don Zoilo
op 2'01"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares