En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Espana
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16a
Stage 16b
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
11/05
Madrid
Madrid
84 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Faustino Rupérez Rincon
Zor/Fosforera - Vereco
88u23'21"
2
Pedro Torres Cruces
Kelme
op 2'15"
3
Claude Criquielion
Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
op 3'00"
4
Sean Kelly
Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
op 3'31"
5
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Teka - Campagnolo
op 4'32"
6
Guido Van Calster
Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
op 4'39"
7
Johan De Muynck
Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
op 4'58"
8
Francisco Galdos Gauna
Kelme
op 5'00"
9
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Zor/Fosforera - Vereco
op 5'25"
10
Vicente Belda Vicedo
Kelme
op 6'41"
11
Manuel Esparza Sanz
Teka - Campagnolo
op 7'23"
12
Faustino Fernandez Ovies
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
op 7'30"
13
Joseph Borguet
Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
op 7'36"
14
Bernard Thevenet
Teka - Campagnolo
op 8'26"
15
Roberto Visentini
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
op 9'30"
16
Juan Fernandez Martin
Zor/Fosforera - Vereco
op 10'03"
17
Angel Arroyo Lanchas
Zor/Fosforera - Vereco
op 20'07"
18
Pedro Vilardebó Vila
Flavia - Gios
op 22'45"
19
Francisco Codony Garcia
Pena Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
op 23'09"
20
Antonio Gonzalez Rodriguez
Colchon CR
op 24'15"
21
Jose Luis Laguia Martinez
Reynolds
op 24'30"
22
José Enrique Cima Prado
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
op 24'50"
23
Ricardo Zuniga
Pena Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
op 26'05"
24
Juan Pujol Pages
Kelme
op 31'12"
25
Peter Zijerveld
HB Alarmsystemen
op 37'51"
26
Michel Pollentier
Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
op 38'05"
27
Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez
Zor/Fosforera - Vereco
op 42'31"
28
Anastasio Greciano Greciano
Reynolds
op 43'27"
29
Paul Jesson
Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
op 44'38"
30
Felipe Yañez de la Torre
Kelme
op 44'41"
31
Enrique Martinez Heredia
Teka - Campagnolo
op 53'27"
32
Jésus Suarez Cueva
Zor/Fosforera - Vereco
op 54'53"
33
Carlos Ocana Crespo
Pena Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
op 56'02"
34
Jorge Fortia Marti
Kelme
op 57'40"
35
Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez
Teka - Campagnolo
op 1u01'22"
36
Eduardo Chozas Olmos
Zor/Fosforera - Vereco
op 1u02'18"
37
Rafael Ladron de Guevarra
Zor/Fosforera - Vereco
op 1u05'05"
38
Maurizio Bertini
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
op 1u06'17"
39
Eulalio García Pereda
Teka - Campagnolo
op 1u08'52"
40
Jorge Ruiz Cabestany
Flavia - Gios
op 1u11'18"
41
Raymond Hernando
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
op 1u12'30"
42
Javier Francisco Elorriaga
Flavia - Gios
op 1u20'00"
43
Juan-Jose Quintanilla Chavarri
Flavia - Gios
op 1u22'01"
44
Francisco Ramon Albelda Tormo
Kelme
op 1u23'25"
45
Etienne De Wilde
Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
op 1u23'46"
46
Ad van Peer
HB Alarmsystemen
op 1u30'27"
47
Jesus Hernandez Ubeda
Flavia - Gios
op 1u32'38"
48
Isidro Juárez Del Moral
Pena Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
op 1u36'24"
49
Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez
Pena Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
op 1u37'29"
50
Jésus Lopez Soriano
Colchon CR
op 1u48'13"
51
Luis Alberto Ordiales Meana
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
op 1u50'23"
52
Co Moritz
HB Alarmsystemen
op 1u51'55"
53
Juan-Luis Juarez Muñoz
Flavia - Gios
op 1u56'28"
54
Dominique Arnaud
Reynolds
op 1u59'50"
55
Francisco Javier Lopez Izcue
Reynolds
op 2u01'20"
56
Jesus-Angel Ruiz Teran
Flavia - Gios
op 2u02'50"
57
Vicente Iza Narvarrete
Reynolds
op 2u04'05"
58
Francisco Sala Oliveras
Pena Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
op 2u07'13"
59
Antonio Sobrino Sanchez
Colchon CR
op 2u10'53"
60
Jos Lammertink
HB Alarmsystemen
op 2u11'11"
61
Antonio Cabello Munoz
Pena Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
op 2u19'17"
62
Ignacio Juan Fandos Araguete
Colchon CR
op 2u22'10"
63
José Luis Lopez Cerron
Zor/Fosforera - Vereco
op 2u43'58"
Rolf Haller
Teka - Campagnolo
DNF
Jésus Lopez Carril
Pena Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
DNF
Angel Lopez del Alamo
Reynolds
DNF
Jaime Martin Tarancon
Pena Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
DNF
José Nazabal Mimendia
Teka - Campagnolo
DNF
Klaus-Peter Thaler
Teka - Campagnolo
DNF
José Luis Viejo Gomez
Teka - Campagnolo
DNS
Claudio Bortolotto
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
DNS
Salvador Jarque Borrás
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
OTL
Willy Albert
Flavia - Gios
DNF
Miguel Acha Mindeguía
Reynolds
OTL
Alessio Antonini
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
OTL
Juan Argudo Bagueras
Colchon CR
OTL
Tulio Bertacco
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
OTL
Herman Beysens
Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
OTL
Luis Casas Alonso
Kelme
OTL
Alain De Roo
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
OTL
José Manuel García Rodríguez
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
OTL
Martin Havik
HB Alarmsystemen
OTL
Orlando Maini
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
OTL
Manuel Martin Conde
Zor/Fosforera - Vereco
OTL
Giuseppe Martinelli
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
OTL
Heddie Nieuwdorp
HB Alarmsystemen
OTL
Juan-Martin Ocana Lopez
Reynolds
OTL
Ronan Onghena
Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
OTL
Leone Pizzini
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
OTL
Sebastian Pozo Fontivero
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
OTL
Hector-Raoul Rondan Fernandez
Reynolds
OTL
Wim de Ruiter
HB Alarmsystemen
OTL
Johan van der Meer
HB Alarmsystemen
OTL
Juan Carlos Alonso Deteano
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
DNF
José-Antonio Bernal Arnau
Colchon CR
DNF
Tranquillo Andretta
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
DNF
Andres Oliva Sanchez
Kelme
DNF
Jose Maria Yurrebaso Goyenetxe
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
DNF
Jan Aling
HB Alarmsystemen
DNF
Roelof Groen
HB Alarmsystemen
DNF
Domingol Muñoz Berbre
Kelme
DNF
Imanol Murga Saez de Ormijana
Flavia - Gios
DNF
Pedro Pardo Pascual
Colchon CR
DNF
Juan Jose Garcia Diaz
Pena Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
OTL
Francisco Martin Peregrin
Flavia - Gios
OTL
Roque Moya Caballero
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
OTL
Lorenzo Vidal
Colchon CR
OTL
Juan-Maria Azcarate Beguiristain
Reynolds
DNF
José Recio Ariza
Colchon CR
DNF
Salvador Galvez Masso
Colchon CR
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares