En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10a
Stage 10b
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19a
Stage 19b
12/05
San Sebastián
San Sebastián
35.9 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
José Manuel Fuente
Kas - Kaskol
84u48'18"
2
Joaquim Agostinho
BIC
op 11"
3
Bernard Thevenet
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 1'09"
4
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Kas - Kaskol
op 1'58"
5
Domingo Perurena
Kas - Kaskol
op 4'29"
6
Jose Antonio González Linares
Kas - Kaskol
op 5'56"
7
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 6'29"
8
José Luis Uribezubia Velar
Kas - Kaskol
op 6'33"
9
Ventura Diaz Arrey
Monteverde
op 8'25"
10
Roger Swerts
Ijsboerke - Colner
op 8'28"
11
Fernando Mendes
Benfica - Banco F.Magalhaes
op 8'32"
12
Antonio Vallori Mateu
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 9'23"
13
José Luis Abilleira Balboa
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 9'31"
14
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
Kas - Kaskol
op 12'28"
15
Régis Ovion
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 13'37"
16
Javier Francisco Elorriaga
Kas - Kaskol
op 14'01"
17
Agustín Tamames Iglesias
Benfica - Banco F.Magalhaes
op 14'55"
18
Jan Van De Wiele
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 16'52"
19
Juan Santiago Zurano Jerez
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 17'48"
20
Santiago Lazcano Labaca
Kas - Kaskol
op 18'03"
21
José Antonio Pontón Ruiz
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 19'48"
22
Eric Leman
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 22'37"
23
Noël Vanclooster
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 26'45"
24
Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 27'07"
25
Venceslau Fernandes Domingues
Benfica - Banco F.Magalhaes
op 27'13"
26
Joaquim Andrade
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 28'52"
27
Sylvain Vasseur
BIC
op 29'00"
28
Antonio Alcon Gonzalez
Monteverde
op 31'54"
29
André Mollet
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 32'22"
30
Luis Balague Carreno
BIC
op 33'05"
31
Willy In t Ven
Ijsboerke - Colner
op 34'36"
32
Roger Legeay
Magiglace - Juaneda
op 34'58"
33
José Casas Garcia
Monteverde
op 35'50"
34
Julien Stevens
Ijsboerke - Colner
op 37'55"
35
Ronny Van De Vijver
Ijsboerke - Colner
op 38'39"
36
Bernard Bourreau
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 39'17"
37
José Pesarrodona
Kas - Kaskol
op 43'28"
38
Guy Sibille
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 46'31"
39
Juan Manuel Santisteban Lapeire
Kas - Kaskol
op 46'41"
40
Fernando Plaza Labiano
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 47'45"
41
Manuel Esparza Sanz
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 50'52"
42
César Aires
Benfica - Banco F.Magalhaes
op 53'52"
43
Jean-Pierre Guitard
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 56'13"
44
Manuel Antonio Garcia Garcia
Monteverde
op 1u00'13"
45
Willy Govaerts
Ijsboerke - Colner
op 1u00'18"
46
Ronny Vanmarcke
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 1u03'13"
47
Joaquim Leite Magalhaes
Benfica - Banco F.Magalhaes
op 1u03'46"
48
Gerben Karstens
BIC
op 1u05'03"
49
Claude Aiguesparses
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 1u07'09"
50
Ludo Van Der Linden
Ijsboerke - Colner
op 1u07'39"
51
Eufronio Enrique Sahagun Santos
Monteverde
op 1u07'51"
52
Joaquim Perez Soliva
Monteverde
op 1u20'31"
53
Martin Martinez
Magiglace - Juaneda
op 1u22'26"
54
Freddy Libouton
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 1u51'01"
55
Eddy Peelman
BIC
op 1u57'59"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares