En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Espana
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11a
Stage 11b
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17a
Stage 17b
16/05
Madrid
Madrid
4,5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Ferdinand Bracke
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
73u50'05"
2
Wilfried David
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 59"
3
Luis Ocana
BIC
op 1'01"
4
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Kas - Kaskol
op 2'18"
5
Manuel Galera Magdelano
Karpy
op 2'37"
6
Joop Zoetemelk
Flandria - Mars
op 2'48"
7
Agustín Tamames Iglesias
Werner
op 5'15"
8
Antonio Martos Aguilar
Werner
op 5'45"
9
Raymond Poulidor
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 6'01"
10
Luis Balague Carreno
Werner
op 6'17"
11
Edy Schütz
Flandria - Mars
op 6'39"
12
Cyrille Guimard
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 8'33"
13
Eufronio Enrique Sahagun Santos
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 9'41"
14
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 9'54"
15
Wim Schepers
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 10'19"
16
Domingo Perurena
Kas - Kaskol
op 10'28"
17
Bernard Labourdette
BIC
op 11'09"
18
Ventura Diaz Arrey
Werner
op 11'32"
19
Gonzalo Aja Barquin
Karpy
op 12'05"
20
Rolf Wolfshohl
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 13'00"
21
Antonio Gomez del Moral
Karpy
op 13'15"
22
Andres Oliva Sanchez
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 13'58"
23
Eduardo Castello Vilanova
Karpy
z.t
24
José Gomez Lucas
Werner
op 14'26"
25
José Luis Abilleira Balboa
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 14'46"
26
Désiré Letort
BIC
op 15'25"
27
José Luis Uribezubia Velar
Kas - Kaskol
op 15'41"
28
René Pijnen
BIC
op 15'49"
29
Ronald De Witte
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 18'35"
30
Walter Godefroot
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 18'36"
31
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 19'11"
32
Nemisio Amancio Jimenez Garrido
Kas - Kaskol
op 19'51"
33
Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren
BIC
op 20'28"
34
Joaquin Galera Magdelano
Karpy
op 22'28"
35
Francisco Gabicagogeascoa
Kas - Kaskol
op 22'29"
36
Evert Dolman
Flandria - Mars
op 25'18"
37
Tino Tabak
Flandria - Mars
op 26'24"
38
José Manuel Lopez Rodriguez
Werner
op 26'58"
39
Gerben Karstens
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 29'10"
40
Wim Prinsen
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 30'15"
41
Julian Cuevas Gonzalez
Karpy
op 32'44"
42
Juan Santiago Zurano Jerez
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 34'40"
43
José Grande Sanchez
Werner
op 36'08"
44
Bernard Thevenet
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 36'59"
45
Gerard David
Flandria - Mars
op 38'12"
46
Jean-Pierre Genet
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 38'28"
47
René Grelin
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 41'25"
48
Damaso Torres Cruces
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 42'35"
49
Gerard Vianen
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 43'05"
50
Luis Pedro Santamarina
Werner
op 47'25"
51
Jean-Pierre Parenteau
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 50'21"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares