En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
08/05
Bilbao
Bilbao
147 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Jean Dotto
France
81u04'02"
2
Antonio Jimenez Quiles
Catalogne - Aragon
op 3'06"
3
Raphaël Geminiani
France
op 5'05"
4
Jesus Lorono Artega
Espana A
op 5'52"
5
Vicente Iturat Gil
Catalogne
op 6'24"
6
Gabriel Company Bauzá
Baleares
op 6'30"
7
Jose Serra Gil
Catalogne
op 7'31"
8
Giuseppe Buratti
Italia B
op 8'42"
9
Cosme Barrutia Iturriagoitia
Vizcaya
op 9'37"
10
Georges Gay
France Sud-Est
op 9'44"
11
Salvador Botella
Espana A
op 10'09"
12
Carmelo Morales Erostarbe
Vizcaya
op 10'15"
13
Fiorenzo Magni
Italia A
op 12'29"
14
Bernardo Ruiz Navarrette
Espana A
op 13'53"
15
Andres Trobat Garcias
Espana B
z.t
16
José Gomez del Moral
Espana B
op 16'13"
17
Arsene Bauwens
Benelux
op 18'55"
18
Gastone Nencini
Italia B
op 20'12"
19
Francisco Moreno Martinez
Galicie-Asturies-Leon-Vallodolid
op 20'49"
20
Antonio Gelabert Amengual
Baleares
op 20'51"
21
Federico Bahamontes
Espana A
op 21'29"
22
Manolo Rodriguez Barros
Espana B
op 22'27"
23
Nello Lauredi
France
op 23'00"
24
Emilio Rodriguez Barros
Espana B
op 25'27"
25
Miguel Gual Bauza
Baleares
op 25'56"
26
Theo Brunswyck
Benelux
op 32'21"
27
Pierino Baffi
Italia A
op 34'01"
28
Mario Baroni
Italia A
op 34'39"
29
Silvio Pedroni
Italia A
op 38'02"
30
José Escolano Sanchez
Espana B
op 39'01"
31
Francisco Masip Llop
Espana A
op 39'36"
32
Juan Bibiloni Frau
Baleares
op 40'55"
33
Miguel Chacón Díaz
Catalogne
op 45'13"
34
Philippe Agut
France Sud-Est
op 53'50"
35
Victorio Garcia
Castille
op 55'32"
36
Gilbert Bauvin
France
op 56'46"
38
Jaime Calucho Mestres
Catalogne
op 1u03'33"
39
Senen Blanco
Galicie-Asturies-Leon-Vallodolid
op 1u10'25"
40
Franco Giacchero
Italia B
op 1u11'59"
41
Günther Pankoke
Deutschland
op 1u12'55"
42
Raoul Remy
France
op 1u17'57"
43
Donato Piazza
Italia A
op 1u19'06"
44
Francisco Alomar
Espana B
op 1u19'21"
45
Joaquin Filba
Catalogne - Aragon
op 1u21'31"
46
Alfredo Martini
Italia A
op 1u25'34"
47
Giuseppe Pintarelli
Italia B
op 1u26'40"
48
Ricardo Catalan
Catalogne - Aragon
op 1u32'29"
49
Antonio Uliana
Italia B
op 1u37'27"
50
Armin Russenberger
Suisse
op 1u42'38"
51
Gabriel Saura Nagore
Catalogne
op 1u43'16"
52
Miguel Vidaurreta Garcia
Guipuzcoa-Navarra
op 1u46'24"
53
Oskar von Büren
Suisse
op 1u46'47"
54
Jose Antonio Landa Andonegui
Vizcaya
op 1u56'58"
55
Louis Caput
France Sud-Est
op 2u01'18"
56
Julio San Emeterio
Galicie-Asturies-Leon-Vallodolid
op 2u22'37"
57
Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
Castille
op 2u22'57"
58
Salvador Jarque Esteban
Levante
op 2u24'16"
59
Ernst Rudolf
Suisse
op 2u26'02"
60
Kurt Schneider
Benelux
op 2u45'24"
61
Amadeo Gil
Castille
op 3u15'19"
62
Max Meier
Suisse
op 3u32'18"
63
Jose Perez de las Heras
Levante
op 5u06'32"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares