En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
15/05
Big Bear Lake
Big Bear Lake
24.2 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
12'31"
2
Jos van Emden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 15"
3
Julian Alaphilippe
Etixx - Quick Step
op 19"
4
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
op 20"
5
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 22"
6
Tom Zirbel
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 26"
7
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
8
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 27"
9
Robert Gesink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
10
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
op 28"
11
Benjamin King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 29"
12
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
op 31"
13
Johann van Zyl
MTN - Qhubeka
op 33"
14
Dion Smith
Hincapie Racing Team
op 34"
15
Jordan Kerby
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
16
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek Factory Racing
op 35"
17
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Axeon Cycling Team
op 36"
18
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
19
Lawson Craddock
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 37"
20
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek Factory Racing
op 38"
21
Robin Carpenter
Hincapie Racing Team
op 39"
22
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
23
Sep Vanmarcke
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 40"
24
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
25
Ruben Zepuntke
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
26
John Murphy
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
27
Rob Britton
Team Smartstop
op 41"
28
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
MTN - Qhubeka
op 43"
29
Lachlan Norris
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
30
Phillip Gaimon
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 45"
31
Mark Cavendish
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
32
Lasse Norman Hansen
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
33
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
op 46"
34
Toms Skujins
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
35
Jasper Stuyven
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
36
Campbell Flakemore
BMC Racing Team
z.t
37
Danny van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
op 47"
38
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 50"
39
Joe Dombrowski
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
40
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
41
Matthew Busche
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
42
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
op 51"
43
Manuel Senni
BMC Racing Team
op 52"
44
Evan Huffman
Team Smartstop
z.t
45
William Clarke
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 53"
46
Philip Deignan
Team Sky
z.t
47
Michael Morkov
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 54"
48
Danny Pate
Team Sky
z.t
49
Stijn Devolder
Trek Factory Racing
op 55"
50
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 56"
51
Gavin Mannion
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
52
James Oram
Axeon Cycling Team
op 57"
53
Martin Kohler
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 59"
54
Travis Meyer
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 1'00"
55
Gregory Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
56
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'01"
57
Tom Van Asbroeck
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
58
Laurent Didier
Trek Factory Racing
op 1'02"
59
Carter Jones
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'04"
60
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 1'05"
61
Mike Teunissen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
62
Jesse Anthony
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 1'06"
63
Eric Marcotte
Team Smartstop
op 1'07"
64
Edward King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1'08"
65
Eric Young
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
66
David Williams
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 1'09"
67
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'10"
68
Janez Brajkovic
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
69
Darren Lapthorne
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 1'12"
70
Geoffrey Curran
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
71
Tyler Farrar
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
72
Guillaume Boivin
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
73
Laurens ten Dam
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'13"
74
Ruben Guerreiro
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
75
Nathan Earle
Team Sky
z.t
76
Daniel Eaton
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
77
Stijn Vandenbergh
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'14"
78
Joseph Schmalz
Hincapie Racing Team
op 1'15"
79
Lachlan David Morton
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
80
Andzs Flaksis
Hincapie Racing Team
op 1'16"
81
Thomas Soladay
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 1'17"
82
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
83
Gregory Obando Brenes
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
84
Kristoffer Skjerping
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1'19"
85
Jaramillo Diez Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 1'20"
86
Logan Owen
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
87
Justin Oien
Axeon Cycling Team
op 1'24"
88
Maarten Wynants
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'25"
89
Joseph Lewis
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
90
Daniel Summerhill
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 1'26"
91
Travis McCabe
Team Smartstop
z.t
92
Roy Curvers
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'28"
93
Daniele Ratto
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 1'31"
94
Nicolae Tanovitchii
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 1'32"
95
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 1'34"
96
Alex Howes
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1'35"
97
Christopher Butler
Team Smartstop
z.t
98
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
99
Carson Miller
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 1'36"
100
Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
101
Michael Woods
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 1'37"
102
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1'39"
103
Alexandr Braico
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
104
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Team Sky
op 1'40"
105
Kiel Reijnen
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 1'44"
106
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'46"
107
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
108
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1'49"
109
Oscar Clark
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
110
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'51"
111
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
112
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
113
Fred Rodriguez
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
114
Dennis van Winden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'57"
115
Matthew Brammeier
MTN - Qhubeka
op 2'01"
116
Javier Megias Leal
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
117
Matthew Harley Goss
MTN - Qhubeka
op 2'02"
118
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2'03"
119
Mark Renshaw
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2'05"
120
Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
121
Kevin De Mesmaeker
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
122
Matti Breschel
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2'09"
123
Wouter Wippert
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 2'11"
124
Will Routley
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 2'12"
125
Jure Kocjan
Team Smartstop
op 2'14"
126
Jacob Rathe
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
127
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
op 2'18"
128
Johnathan Freter
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 2'19"
129
Tanner Putt
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 2'20"
130
Travis Livermon
Team Smartstop
z.t
131
Stephen Leece
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 2'24"
132
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2'41"
133
Steve Fisher
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 2'46"
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares