En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
18/05
Palmdale
Big Bear Lake
186.3 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Sylvain Georges
Ag2r - La Mondiale
5u07'06"
2
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 28"
3
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
4
Thomas Damuseau
Argos-Shimano
z.t
5
Tom Dumoulin
Argos-Shimano
z.t
6
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
7
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
8
Christopher Horner
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
9
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
10
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
z.t
11
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
12
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
13
Benjamin King
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
14
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
15
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
16
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
17
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
z.t
18
Jens Voigt
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
19
Wilco Kelderman
Rabobank
z.t
20
Christopher Baldwin
Bissell Cycling
z.t
21
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
22
Lawson Craddock
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
23
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
z.t
24
Levi Leipheimer
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
25
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
26
Joe Dombrowski
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
27
Tiago José Pinto Machado
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
28
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
29
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
30
Raymond Kunzli
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
31
George Bennett
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
32
Alexander Candelario
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
33
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
34
Fred Rodriguez
Team Exergy
z.t
35
Ian Boswell
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
36
Matthew Busche
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
37
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
38
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
39
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
40
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
41
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
42
Brian Bach Vandborg
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 42"
43
Michael Rodriguez Galindo
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 51"
44
Paul Martens
Rabobank
op 1'00"
45
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
z.t
46
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
47
Matt Cooke
Team Exergy
z.t
48
Michael Creed
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
49
Lucas Euser
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 1'09"
50
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Cycling
op 1'14"
51
Wesley Sulzberger
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'18"
52
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'20"
53
Gavin Mannion
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 1'30"
54
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'33"
55
Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
56
Timothy Duggan
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
57
Dries Devenyns
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
58
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
59
Alexandre Geniez
Argos-Shimano
op 1'40"
60
Alex Howes
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'45"
61
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
op 2'06"
62
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'23"
63
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Cycling
op 3'39"
64
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
Team Exergy
op 4'16"
65
Sebastian Salas
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 4'41"
66
Markel Irizar Aranburu
RadioShack - Nissan
op 7'37"
67
Andrew Bajadali
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 15'38"
68
Yukihiro Doi
Argos-Shimano
z.t
69
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
op 16'08"
70
David Boily
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 16'15"
71
Morgan Schmitt
Team Exergy
op 25'38"
72
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
73
Jasper Stuyven
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 30'12"
74
Kristijan Koren
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
75
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
76
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
77
Victor Hugo Peña Grisales
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
78
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
79
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Cycling
z.t
80
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
81
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
82
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
83
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
z.t
84
Logan Loader
Team Exergy
z.t
85
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
86
Tom Stamsnijder
Argos-Shimano
z.t
87
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Exergy
z.t
88
Robbie McEwen
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
89
Timothy Roe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
90
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
91
Hugo Houle
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
92
Bert Grabsch
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
93
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
94
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
95
Guillaume Boivin
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
96
Gerald Ciolek
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
97
Ken Hanson
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
98
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
99
Matthew Wilson
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
100
Ryan Anderson
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
101
Travis Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
102
Bradley White
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
103
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
104
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
105
Jason McCartney
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
106
Tom Zirbel
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
107
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
z.t
108
Carter Jones
Bissell Cycling
z.t
109
Joshua Atkins
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
110
Scott Zwizanski
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
111
Ryan Eastman
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
112
Nathan Brown
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
113
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
114
Roger Kluge
Argos-Shimano
z.t
Marcel Kittel
Argos-Shimano
DNF
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF
Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez
Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
DNF
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares