En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
15/05
San José
Livermore
185.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
14u34'54"
2
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Sharp
op 12"
3
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 24"
4
Fred Rodriguez
Team Exergy
op 26"
5
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Cycling
z.t
6
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 27"
7
Markel Irizar Aranburu
RadioShack - Nissan
op 29"
8
Joshua Atkins
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
9
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 30"
10
Lawson Craddock
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
11
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
z.t
12
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
13
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
z.t
14
Tom Dumoulin
Argos-Shimano
z.t
15
Christopher Horner
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
16
Tiago José Pinto Machado
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
17
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
18
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
19
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
20
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
21
Wilco Kelderman
Rabobank
z.t
22
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
23
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
24
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
25
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
26
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
27
Paul Martens
Rabobank
z.t
28
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
z.t
29
Brian Bach Vandborg
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
30
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
z.t
31
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
32
Wesley Sulzberger
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
33
Levi Leipheimer
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
34
Raymond Kunzli
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
35
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
36
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
37
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
38
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
39
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
40
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
41
Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
42
Matt Cooke
Team Exergy
z.t
43
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
Team Exergy
z.t
44
Sylvain Georges
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
45
Alex Howes
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
46
Timothy Roe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
47
Ian Boswell
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
48
Nathan Brown
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
49
Christopher Baldwin
Bissell Cycling
op 52"
50
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
z.t
51
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 53"
52
George Bennett
RadioShack - Nissan
op 54"
53
Joe Dombrowski
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
54
Timothy Duggan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'14"
55
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
56
Andrew Bajadali
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 1'38"
57
Matthew Busche
RadioShack - Nissan
op 2'06"
58
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'32"
59
Alexander Candelario
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 7'26"
60
Hugo Houle
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
61
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
z.t
62
Jasper Stuyven
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
63
Yukihiro Doi
Argos-Shimano
z.t
64
Victor Hugo Peña Grisales
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
65
Thomas Damuseau
Argos-Shimano
z.t
66
Jens Voigt
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
67
Lucas Euser
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
68
Gavin Mannion
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 8'46"
69
Alexandre Geniez
Argos-Shimano
op 9'10"
70
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Cycling
op 9'19"
71
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 11'06"
72
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 11'59"
73
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 12'03"
74
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 14'29"
75
Dries Devenyns
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 14'31"
76
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
op 15'15"
77
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 15'41"
78
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Sharp
op 15'42"
79
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 16'09"
80
Ryan Eastman
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 18'13"
81
Tom Zirbel
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 18'59"
82
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 19'20"
83
Michael Rodriguez Galindo
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 19'21"
84
Benjamin King
RadioShack - Nissan
op 21'25"
85
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
86
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
op 21'27"
87
Michael Creed
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
88
Roger Kluge
Argos-Shimano
op 22'11"
89
Gerald Ciolek
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
90
Morgan Schmitt
Team Exergy
z.t
91
Ryan Anderson
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 22'16"
92
Kristijan Koren
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 23'27"
93
Bert Grabsch
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
94
Robbie McEwen
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 23'58"
95
David Boily
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 24'42"
96
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Cycling
op 25'10"
97
Sebastian Salas
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 26'02"
98
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 27'48"
99
Guillaume Boivin
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 27'54"
100
Bradley White
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 29'08"
101
Scott Zwizanski
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 29'12"
102
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 29'34"
103
Carter Jones
Bissell Cycling
op 29'56"
104
Javier Gonzalez Barrera
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
105
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 31'05"
106
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
107
Sam Johnson
Team Exergy
op 32'04"
108
Tom Stamsnijder
Argos-Shimano
op 32'10"
109
Matthew Wilson
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 33'33"
110
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
111
Travis Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 34'04"
112
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 34'17"
113
Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
114
Logan Loader
Team Exergy
z.t
115
Marcel Kittel
Argos-Shimano
z.t
116
Ken Hanson
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
117
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
118
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 34'45"
119
Jason McCartney
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 38'25"
120
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Exergy
op 39'09"
121
Michael Friedman
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
122
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
123
Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar
Team Exergy
z.t
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares