En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Binck Bank Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
18/08
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
Geraardsbergen
178.6 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
3u52'40"
2
Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
z.t
3
Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 4"
4
Simon Clarke
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 25"
5
Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 26"
6
Mike Teunissen
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
7
Michael Valgren Andersen
Team Dimension Data
op 35"
8
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
9
Amaury Capiot
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 38"
10
Dylan van Baarle
Team INEOS
z.t
11
Sep Vanmarcke
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
12
Ruben Guerreiro
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
13
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
14
Piet Allegaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 41"
15
Marc Hirschi
Team Sunweb
z.t
16
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
17
Stefan Küng
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
18
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
19
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
20
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 46"
21
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
22
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
23
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'17"
24
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 1'36"
25
Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 1'44"
26
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
27
Milan Menten
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 1'45"
28
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
op 1'55"
29
Baptiste Planckaert
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 1'57"
30
Davide Ballerini
Astana Pro Team
op 2'02"
31
Aimé Degendt
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
op 2'04"
32
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'41"
33
Joris Nieuwenhuis
Team Sunweb
z.t
34
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2'43"
35
Stan Dewulf
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'52"
36
Jan-Willem van Schip
Roompot - Charles
op 4'12"
37
Aaron Verwilst
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 4'15"
38
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'19"
39
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 4'23"
40
Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Charles
z.t
41
Julien Vermote
Team Dimension Data
z.t
42
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
CCC Team
z.t
43
Willem Jakobus Smit
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
44
Timothy Dupont
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
45
Michael Schär
CCC Team
z.t
46
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
z.t
47
Dries Van Gestel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
48
Boris Vallee
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
49
Alexandre Pichot
Total Direct Energie
z.t
50
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
51
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Movistar Team
z.t
52
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team INEOS
z.t
53
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
54
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
z.t
55
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
56
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
57
Thomas Boudat
Total Direct Energie
z.t
58
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
59
Lukasz Wisniowski
CCC Team
z.t
60
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
61
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
62
Aksel Nommela
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
63
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
64
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
65
Michal Golas
Team INEOS
z.t
66
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
67
Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
68
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
69
Marcel Sieberg
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
70
Nikolas Maes
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
71
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
72
Oscar Riesebeek
Roompot - Charles
z.t
73
Leonardo Basso
Team INEOS
z.t
74
Gijs Van Hoecke
CCC Team
z.t
75
Christian Knees
Team INEOS
z.t
76
Lars Boom
Roompot - Charles
op 4'32"
77
Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
op 4'40"
78
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
79
Edward Planckaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 4'43"
80
Stijn Vandenbergh
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
81
Boy van Poppel
Roompot - Charles
z.t
82
Wesley Kreder
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
83
Ludovic Robeet
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 4'45"
84
Marcus Burghardt
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'47"
85
Stijn Steels
Roompot - Charles
z.t
86
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 4'52"
87
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
88
Kevin Geniets
Groupama - FDJ
op 4'56"
89
Jens Debusschere
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 4'58"
90
Robert Stannard
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
91
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
92
Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
93
Callum Scotson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 5'00"
94
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
op 5'09"
95
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
96
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
97
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 5'17"
98
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'40"
99
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
100
Jurgen Roelandts
Movistar Team
z.t
101
Michael Albasini
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
102
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
103
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
104
Edoardo Affini
Mitchelton - Scott
op 7'53"
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Lars Ytting Bak
Team Dimension Data
DNF
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
DNF
Jaime Castrillo
Movistar Team
DNF
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
DNF
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
DNF
Tom Devriendt
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF
Alex Frame
Trek - Segafredo
DNF
Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Filippo Ganna
Team INEOS
DNF
Oscar Gatto
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Damien Gaudin
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF
Alex Kirsch
Trek - Segafredo
DNF
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
DNF
Senne Leysen
Roompot - Charles
DNF
Pim Ligthart
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
DNF
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
DNF
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Sacha Modolo
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
DNF
Adrien Petit
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
DNF
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Lionel Taminiaux
Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Harry Tanfield
Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Angelo Tulik
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Meiyin Wang
Bahrein - Merida
DNF
Julius van den Berg
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Brian van Goethem
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares