En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Eneco Tour
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
12/08
Roermond
Roermond
14.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Young Riders
1
Jesse Sergent
Team RadioShack
17'55"
2
Alex Rasmussen
Team HTC - Highroad
op 14"
3
Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 20"
4
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha Team
op 27"
5
Lars Boom
Rabobank
z.t
6
Jens Mouris
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 30"
7
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
8
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
op 32"
10
Bert Grabsch
Team HTC - Highroad
op 34"
11
Brett Lancaster
Garmin - Cervélo
op 37"
12
Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
13
Sam Bewley
Team RadioShack
op 38"
14
Sebastian Langeveld
Rabobank
op 39"
15
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
z.t
16
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
op 41"
17
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana Pro Team
op 42"
18
David Millar
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
19
Mitchell Docker
Skil - Shimano
op 43"
20
Martin Elmiger
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 45"
21
Frantisek Rabon
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
22
William Clarke
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
23
Gregory Henderson
Sky Procycling
op 46"
24
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
op 48"
25
Philippe Gilbert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 49"
26
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
27
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 51"
28
Robert Hunter
Team RadioShack
op 53"
29
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
30
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
31
Joost van Leijen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 55"
32
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
33
Aleksejs Saramotins
Cofidis
z.t
34
Matthew Brammeier
Team HTC - Highroad
op 56"
35
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 57"
36
Artem Ovechkin
Katusha Team
op 58"
37
Karsten Kroon
BMC Racing Team
op 59"
38
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'00"
39
Jan Ghyselinck
Team HTC - Highroad
op 1'01"
40
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha Team
op 1'02"
41
Linus Gerdemann
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
42
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
z.t
43
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
44
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez
Movistar Team
op 1'03"
45
Luke Roberts
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'04"
46
Ronan van Zandbeek
Skil - Shimano
z.t
47
André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
48
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'06"
49
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
op 1'08"
50
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
51
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
z.t
52
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'09"
53
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 1'11"
54
Dominique Cornu
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
55
Ben Hermans
Team RadioShack
z.t
56
Dmytro Krivtsov
Lampre - ISD
op 1'12"
57
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
op 1'14"
58
Pieter Jacobs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 1'15"
59
Jurgen Van Goolen
Veranda's Willems - Accent
z.t
60
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
61
Kristof Goddaert
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'16"
62
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
op 1'17"
63
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
64
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'19"
65
Jens Debusschere
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
66
Arnoud van Groen
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 1'20"
67
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
z.t
68
Nick Nuyens
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'21"
69
Sergey Renev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
70
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
z.t
71
David Tanner
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
72
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'22"
73
David Loosli
Lampre - ISD
z.t
74
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
75
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
op 1'25"
76
Javier Iriarte
Movistar Team
op 1'26"
77
Grega Bole
Lampre - ISD
z.t
78
Maxime Vantomme
Katusha Team
z.t
79
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
op 1'27"
80
Mark Renshaw
Team HTC - Highroad
op 1'28"
81
Robbie McEwen
Team RadioShack
z.t
82
Romain Lemarchand
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'29"
83
Daniel Sesma
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'30"
84
Fumiyuki Beppu
Team RadioShack
z.t
85
Rob Goris
Veranda's Willems - Accent
z.t
86
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
87
Alexander Mironov
Katusha Team
z.t
88
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Team RadioShack
z.t
89
Vasili Kiryienka
Movistar Team
op 1'33"
90
Laurens De Vreese
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
91
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'34"
92
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
op 1'36"
93
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
94
Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'37"
95
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
96
Matthew Wilson
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
97
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
98
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
op 1'38"
99
Klaas Lodewyck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
100
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
op 1'39"
101
Mauro Finetto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'40"
102
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
103
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
op 1'42"
104
Zdenek Stybar
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
105
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
z.t
106
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
107
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
z.t
108
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
z.t
109
Stefan van Dijk
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 1'45"
110
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Veranda's Willems - Accent
z.t
111
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
112
Nicolas Vogondy
Cofidis
op 1'46"
113
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
114
Jelle Vanendert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'47"
115
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
op 1'48"
116
Baden Cooke
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
117
Theo Bos
Rabobank
op 1'49"
118
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
119
Sébastien Hinault
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'50"
120
Michael Barry
Sky Procycling
op 1'52"
121
Jacopo Guarnieri
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
122
Roy Curvers
Skil - Shimano
op 1'55"
123
Gabriel Rasch
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
124
Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez
Movistar Team
z.t
125
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
126
James Vanlandschoot
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 1'56"
127
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
128
Marcel Sieberg
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'58"
129
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
130
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
131
Gerald Ciolek
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
132
Fabian Wegmann
Team Leopard - Trek
op 2'00"
133
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'01"
134
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
135
Alan Perez Lezaun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'02"
136
Grégory Rast
Team RadioShack
op 2'03"
137
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
138
Allan Davis
Astana Pro Team
op 2'05"
139
Simone Ponzi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
140
Marco Bandiera
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'06"
141
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
142
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - ISD
op 2'09"
143
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
op 2'10"
144
Kevyn Ista
Cofidis
op 2'11"
145
Enrico Magazzini
Lampre - ISD
op 2'13"
146
Wim De Vocht
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 2'14"
147
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'18"
148
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
op 2'20"
149
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
150
Simon Zahner
BMC Racing Team
op 2'23"
151
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Cervélo
op 2'24"
152
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
op 2'31"
153
Dominic Klemme
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
154
Ruslan Pydgornyy
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 2'41"
155
Roger Kluge
Skil - Shimano
op 2'45"
156
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 2'48"
157
Han Feng
Skil - Shimano
op 2'58"
158
Robert Wagner
Team Leopard - Trek
op 3'01"
159
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
op 3'24"
Rick Flens
Rabobank
DNS
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNS
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
DNS
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares