En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Oman
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
19/02
Al Khawd
Muscat Corniche
130.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
21u32'02"
2
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1"
3
Tony Gallopin
RadioShack - Nissan
op 17"
4
Sandy Casar
FDJ - BigMat
op 21"
5
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ - BigMat
op 30"
6
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
z.t
7
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
op 47"
8
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
op 49"
9
Thomas Lebas
Bridgestone Anchor
op 50"
10
Fabian Cancellara
RadioShack - Nissan
op 52"
11
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha Team
op 1'15"
12
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
op 1'18"
13
Miyataka Shimizu
Bridgestone Anchor
op 1'30"
14
Jakob Fuglsang
RadioShack - Nissan
op 1'33"
15
Sylvain Chavanel
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'54"
16
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 2'01"
17
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing Team
op 2'23"
18
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
op 2'33"
19
Jai Crawford
RTS Racing Team
op 2'42"
20
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
op 2'44"
21
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 3'01"
22
Pengda Jiao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 3'21"
23
Pierpaolo De Negri
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 3'24"
24
Luca Ascani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 3'50"
25
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ - BigMat
op 3'51"
26
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
op 3'57"
27
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
op 3'58"
28
Baden Cooke
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4'07"
29
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
op 4'17"
30
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 4'33"
31
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 4'41"
32
Andy Schleck
RadioShack - Nissan
op 4'59"
33
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
op 5'32"
34
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
op 5'43"
35
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
op 5'51"
36
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 5'54"
37
David Millar
Garmin - Sharp
op 6'31"
38
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 6'40"
39
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
op 6'46"
40
Gang Xu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 6'47"
41
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 6'49"
42
Hayato Yoshida
Bridgestone Anchor
op 6'50"
43
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 6'53"
44
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
op 7'07"
45
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 7'30"
46
Yaroslav Popovych
RadioShack - Nissan
op 7'50"
47
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
op 7'52"
48
Joost Posthuma
RadioShack - Nissan
op 8'05"
49
Ramon Sinkeldam
Argos-Shimano
op 8'11"
50
Stuart O'Grady
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 8'13"
51
Allan Davis
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 8'38"
52
Bert Grabsch
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 8'50"
53
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 9'00"
54
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
op 9'07"
55
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
op 9'23"
56
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 9'30"
57
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
op 9'54"
58
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 9'55"
59
Alex Coutts
RTS Racing Team
op 10'18"
60
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ - BigMat
op 10'56"
61
Matthias Friedemann
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 10'58"
62
Tobias Ludvigsson
Argos-Shimano
op 11'07"
63
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 11'26"
64
Roy Curvers
Argos-Shimano
op 11'33"
65
Dominique Rollin
FDJ - BigMat
op 11'42"
66
Ryota Nishizono
Bridgestone Anchor
op 11'47"
67
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
op 11'50"
68
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
op 11'52"
69
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
70
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 11'54"
71
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 12'37"
72
Kazuo Inoue
Bridgestone Anchor
op 12'45"
73
Aidis Kruopis
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 12'50"
74
William Bonnet
FDJ - BigMat
op 12'56"
75
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
op 12'57"
76
Thomas Bonnin
Argos-Shimano
op 13'12"
77
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha Team
op 13'13"
78
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing Team
op 13'24"
79
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
op 13'34"
80
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 13'42"
81
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 13'49"
82
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 13'56"
83
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
84
Marcel Kittel
Argos-Shimano
op 14'00"
85
David McCann
RTS Racing Team
op 14'11"
86
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
op 14'22"
87
Lee Rodgers
RTS Racing Team
op 14'33"
88
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 14'37"
89
Matthew Harley Goss
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 14'48"
90
Albert Timmer
Argos-Shimano
op 14'54"
91
David Boucher
FDJ - BigMat
op 15'15"
92
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 15'19"
93
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
op 15'21"
94
Davide Appollonio
Sky Procycling
op 15'44"
95
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 15'47"
96
Mark Cavendish
Sky Procycling
op 16'01"
97
Thomas Bertolini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 16'22"
98
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 16'34"
99
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 17'17"
100
Robert Wagner
RadioShack - Nissan
op 17'30"
101
Rudiger Selig
Katusha Team
op 18'04"
102
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 18'09"
103
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
op 19'14"
104
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 19'41"
105
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
op 19'56"
106
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
op 20'00"
107
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha Team
op 21'41"
108
Alexandre Lemair
Bridgestone Anchor
op 22'22"
109
Gorik Gardeyn
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 24'51"
110
William Clarke
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 25'07"
111
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 25'38"
112
Alex Rasmussen
Garmin - Sharp
op 26'04"
113
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
op 26'48"
114
Cristiano Benenati
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 27'05"
115
Mart Ojavee
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 27'56"
116
Dominic Klemme
Argos-Shimano
op 31'12"
117
Sebastian Langeveld
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 31'23"
118
Coen Vermeltfoort
Rabobank
op 35'10"
119
Clinton Robert Avery
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 35'21"
120
Jonas Vangenechten
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 37'08"
Kevin Hulsmans
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNS
Klaas Sys
Bridgestone Anchor
DNS
Wei Kei Chang
RTS Racing Team
DNF
Chin-Lung Huang
RTS Racing Team
DNF
Wen Chung Huang
RTS Racing Team
DNF
Sergey Kudentsov
RTS Racing Team
DNF
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares