En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Tour du Rwanda
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
20/02
Huye
Rusizi
141 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Pepijn Reinderink
Soudal - Quick Step
7u04'12"
2
Giacomo Villa
Bingoal WB
z.t
3
William Junior Lecerf
Soudal - Quick Step
z.t
4
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Polti Kometa
z.t
5
Joseph Blackmore
Israel Premier Tech Academy
z.t
6
Arefayne Aklilu Gebretinsae
Eritrea
z.t
7
Brieuc Rolland
Groupama - FDJ CT
z.t
8
Johan Meens
Bingoal WB
z.t
9
Fabien Doubey
TotalEnergies
z.t
10
Gal Glivar
UAE Team Emirates Gen-Z
z.t
11
Lennert Teugels
Bingoal WB
z.t
12
Logan Currie
Lotto Dstny
z.t
13
Moritz Kretschy
Israel Premier Tech Academy
z.t
14
Ilkhan Dostiyev
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
z.t
15
German Dario Gomez Becerra
Team Polti Kometa
z.t
16
Kamiel Eeman
Lotto Dstny Development Team
z.t
17
Moise Mugisha
Java-Inovotec Pro Team
op 7"
18
Oliver Mattheis
Bike Aid
z.t
19
Andrea Garosio
Team Polti Kometa
z.t
20
Dawit Yemane
Bike Aid
op 15"
21
Vaincaire Masengesho
z.t
22
Yafiet Mulugeta
Eritrea
op 16"
23
Pierre-Roger Latour
TotalEnergies
op 27"
24
Eric Manizabayo
Rwanda
z.t
25
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Eritrea
op 2'09"
26
Paul Ourselin
TotalEnergies
z.t
27
Julien Simon
TotalEnergies
op 2'12"
28
Nil Aguilera Jorba
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
op 2'18"
29
Antoine Berlin
Bike Aid
z.t
30
Christopher Froome
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
31
Jasim Saif Abdulla Jasim Al-ali
UAE Team Emirates Gen-Z
op 2'40"
32
Awet Aman
World Cycling Centre Africa
op 2'55"
33
Metkel Eyob
Eritrea
z.t
34
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
World Cycling Centre Africa
z.t
35
Samuel Niyonkuru
Rwanda
z.t
36
Jonathan Vervenne
Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
op 3'47"
37
David Joshua Golliker
Groupama - FDJ CT
op 4'19"
38
Lorenz Van De Wynkele
Lotto Dstny Development Team
op 4'21"
39
Azzedine Lagab
Algeria
z.t
40
Baptiste Vadic
TotalEnergies
op 5'32"
41
Vinzent Dorn
Bike Aid
op 6'34"
42
Jan Kino
Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
op 7'14"
43
Itmar Einhorn
Israel - Premier Tech
op 7'58"
44
Didier Munyaneza
Rwanda
z.t
45
Eric Muhoza
Rwanda
z.t
46
Colin Savioz
Groupama - FDJ CT
op 8'16"
47
Javier Serrano Rodriguez
Team Polti Kometa
op 8'20"
48
Milan Donie
Lotto Dstny Development Team
op 8'25"
49
Simone Zanini
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
op 8'50"
50
Alessandro Romele
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
op 8'52"
51
Amir Taha
Ethiopia
op 11'27"
52
Habteab Yoel Ghebregergish
Bike Aid
op 11'29"
53
Pablo Torres Arias
UAE Team Emirates Gen-Z
z.t
54
Alexander Salby
Bingoal WB
op 11'43"
55
Anže Ravbar
UAE Team Emirates Gen-Z
op 11'54"
56
Eric Kros
South Africa
op 11'56"
57
Tars Poelvoorde
Lotto Dstny Development Team
op 12'10"
58
Daniel Loubser
South Africa
z.t
59
Sebastien Van Poppel
Bingoal WB Devo Team
op 14'16"
60
Alexandre Vinokurov
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
op 14'20"
61
Ronan Auge
Groupama - FDJ CT
op 14'28"
62
Shemu Nsengiyumva
May Stars
op 14'30"
63
Manuel Penalver Aniorte
Team Polti Kometa
op 14'52"
64
Patrick Byukusenge
Java-Inovotec Pro Team
op 15'40"
65
Ben Askey
Groupama - FDJ CT
op 17'59"
66
Christopher Rougier-lagane
Mauritius
op 18'42"
67
Sahiri Ayoub
Algeria
z.t
68
Jelle Harteel
Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
op 19'25"
69
William Piat
Mauritius
op 19'43"
70
Jeremie Ngendahayo
May Stars
op 21'11"
71
Guy Sagiv
Israel - Premier Tech
op 21'50"
72
Zeray Nahom Araya
Eritrea
op 22'22"
73
Alexandre Mayer
Mauritius
op 22'30"
74
Dillon Geary
South Africa
op 22'32"
75
Tyler Lange
South Africa
op 25'41"
76
Etienne Tuyizere
Java-Inovotec Pro Team
z.t
77
Hailemelekot Hailu
Ethiopia
z.t
78
Solomon Mekuria
Ethiopia
z.t
79
Gregory Mayer
Mauritius
op 25'59"
80
Joseph Areruya
Java-Inovotec Pro Team
op 28'53"
81
Tesfu Redae
Ethiopia
op 31'53"
82
Ashraf Ferhat
Algeria
op 32'44"
83
Hamza Amari
Algeria
op 35'32"
84
Pedri Crause
South Africa
op 36'13"
85
Kiya Rogora
World Cycling Centre Africa
op 36'31"
86
Shafik Mugalu
May Stars
op 38'58"
87
Hanson Matombe
Mauritius
op 41'01"
88
Viachaslau Shpakouski
May Stars
op 49'26"
89
Dawit Teweldbrhan
May Stars
z.t
90
Hashimu Tuyizere
Java-Inovotec Pro Team
op 1u04'28"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares