En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
07/08
Burgos
Mirador del Castillo
139 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Simone Ponzi
Astana Pro Team
3u16'34"
2
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
z.t
3
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
z.t
4
Anthony Roux
FDJ.fr
z.t
5
Dario Cataldo
Sky Procycling
op 3"
6
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
7
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ.fr
op 5"
8
Mauro Finetto
Vini Fantini
z.t
9
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
10
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8"
11
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
12
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
13
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
z.t
14
Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor
Colombia
z.t
15
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Caja Rural
z.t
16
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
17
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
z.t
18
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Euskadi
op 12"
19
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
z.t
20
Mikel Landa Meana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
21
Marcos García Fernandez
Caja Rural
z.t
22
Steve Bekaert
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
z.t
23
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
24
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Caja Rural
z.t
25
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
z.t
26
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural
z.t
27
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
29
Salvatore Puccio
Sky Procycling
z.t
30
Laurent Pichon
FDJ.fr
z.t
31
Yonathan Monsalve
Vini Fantini
z.t
32
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
33
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural
z.t
34
Rubén Plaza Molina
Movistar Team
z.t
35
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Cannondale
z.t
36
Francesco Failli
Vini Fantini
z.t
37
Anthony Geslin
FDJ.fr
z.t
38
David Belda Garcia
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
z.t
39
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
40
Iker Camaño Ortuzar
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
41
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
42
Haritz Orbe Urrutia
Euskadi
op 21"
43
Luca Mazzanti
Vini Fantini
z.t
44
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
45
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
op 24"
46
Steve Chainel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 25"
47
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 27"
48
Pierpaolo De Negri
Vini Fantini
z.t
49
Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
op 29"
50
Igor Merino Cortazar
Euskadi
op 32"
51
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
z.t
52
Valentin Iglinskiy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
53
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Colombia
op 34"
54
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
z.t
55
Federico Canuti
Cannondale
z.t
56
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ.fr
z.t
57
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
58
Jan Barta
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
59
Luis Mas Bonet
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
op 38"
60
Stéphane Poulhiès
Cofidis
z.t
61
Ivan Basso
Cannondale
op 42"
62
Romain Lemarchand
Cofidis
z.t
63
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 45"
64
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
65
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
66
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez
Colombia
z.t
67
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
z.t
68
Luca Paolini
Katusha
op 51"
69
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
z.t
70
Philip Lavery
Cofidis
op 58"
71
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 1'07"
72
Zakkari Dempster
Team Netapp - Endura
op 1'10"
73
Unai Iparragirre
Euskadi
op 1'16"
74
Daniele Colli
Vini Fantini
z.t
75
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
z.t
76
Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga
Colombia
op 1'31"
77
Moisés Dueñas Nevado
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
op 1'33"
78
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
op 1'34"
79
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi
z.t
80
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
81
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ.fr
op 1'36"
82
Petr Ignatenko
Katusha
z.t
83
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
z.t
84
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini
z.t
85
Alexander Wetterhall
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
86
Ricardo Garcia Ambroa
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'55"
87
Tristan Valentin
Cofidis
op 2'03"
88
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi
op 2'07"
89
Arman Kamyshev
Astana Pro Team
op 2'12"
90
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
op 2'26"
91
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
op 2'29"
92
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 2'39"
93
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'51"
94
Mikhail Antonov
Katusha
op 3'33"
95
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3'41"
96
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 3'49"
97
Valerio Agnoli
Astana Pro Team
z.t
98
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural
z.t
99
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Movistar Team
z.t
100
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural
z.t
101
Airán Fernandez Casasola
Vini Fantini
z.t
102
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Katusha
z.t
103
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
z.t
104
Allan Davis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
105
Darío Hernandez
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
z.t
106
Cédric Pineau
FDJ.fr
z.t
107
Sylwester Szmyd
Movistar Team
z.t
108
Efren Carazo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
z.t
109
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
110
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
111
Anthony Ravard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
112
Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal
Colombia
z.t
113
Antonio Piedra Perez
Caja Rural
z.t
114
Sandy Casar
FDJ.fr
z.t
115
Jon Larrinaga
Euskadi
z.t
116
Vasili Kiryienka
Sky Procycling
op 3'58"
117
Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi
Euskadi
z.t
118
Erick Rowsell
Team Netapp - Endura
op 3'59"
119
Jonathan McEvoy
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
120
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
121
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
122
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Cannondale
op 4'14"
123
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
op 11'26"
Ian Boswell
Sky Procycling
DNF
Joe Dombrowski
Sky Procycling
DNF
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
DNF
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares