En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
11/08
Comunero de Revenga
Lagunas de Neila
170 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
19u29'22"
2
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural
op 23"
3
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
op 55"
4
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
op 1'14"
5
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Caja Rural
op 1'16"
6
Mikel Landa Meana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'24"
7
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
op 1'29"
8
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'53"
9
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Cannondale
op 2'07"
10
Ivan Basso
Cannondale
op 2'17"
11
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'20"
12
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3'30"
13
Francesco Failli
Vini Fantini
op 5'15"
14
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 5'42"
15
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez
Colombia
op 5'54"
16
Steve Bekaert
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
op 6'19"
17
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 6'25"
18
Mauro Finetto
Vini Fantini
op 6'35"
19
Yonathan Monsalve
Vini Fantini
op 6'53"
20
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Netapp - Endura
op 7'17"
21
Marcos García Fernandez
Caja Rural
op 7'18"
22
Anthony Roux
FDJ.fr
op 8'03"
23
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Team Netapp - Endura
op 8'04"
24
Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
op 8'06"
25
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
op 8'07"
26
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Caja Rural
op 8'14"
27
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 8'38"
28
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 9'21"
29
Dario Cataldo
Sky Procycling
z.t
30
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 9'40"
31
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi
op 9'53"
32
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural
op 11'01"
33
Luca Mazzanti
Vini Fantini
op 11'25"
34
David Belda Garcia
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
op 11'30"
35
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 11'33"
36
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
op 11'38"
37
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
op 12'03"
38
Rubén Plaza Molina
Movistar Team
op 12'14"
39
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
op 12'55"
40
Salvatore Puccio
Sky Procycling
op 13'15"
41
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
op 13'39"
42
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 14'09"
43
Simone Ponzi
Astana Pro Team
op 15'01"
44
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
op 15'03"
45
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
op 15'12"
46
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Euskadi
op 15'16"
47
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 15'32"
48
Petr Ignatenko
Katusha
op 15'33"
49
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
op 15'43"
50
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
op 15'59"
51
Jan Barta
Team Netapp - Endura
op 16'01"
52
Iker Camaño Ortuzar
Team Netapp - Endura
op 16'30"
53
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 16'41"
54
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 16'44"
55
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
op 16'45"
56
Moisés Dueñas Nevado
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
op 17'14"
57
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini
op 17'24"
58
Stéphane Poulhiès
Cofidis
op 17'58"
59
Sylwester Szmyd
Movistar Team
op 18'01"
60
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 18'16"
61
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 18'19"
62
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ.fr
op 18'56"
63
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
op 19'12"
64
Philip Lavery
Cofidis
op 20'20"
65
Haritz Orbe Urrutia
Euskadi
op 20'28"
66
Daniele Colli
Vini Fantini
op 20'44"
67
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 20'46"
68
Airán Fernandez Casasola
Vini Fantini
op 20'51"
69
Laurent Pichon
FDJ.fr
op 21'01"
70
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 21'14"
71
Jonathan McEvoy
Team Netapp - Endura
op 22'07"
72
Steve Chainel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 22'13"
73
Romain Lemarchand
Cofidis
op 22'23"
74
Alexander Wetterhall
Team Netapp - Endura
op 22'26"
75
Anthony Geslin
FDJ.fr
op 22'31"
76
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural
op 22'55"
77
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
op 23'11"
78
Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga
Colombia
op 23'41"
79
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ.fr
op 24'03"
80
Igor Merino Cortazar
Euskadi
op 25'08"
81
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
op 25'17"
82
Arman Kamyshev
Astana Pro Team
op 25'19"
83
Tristan Valentin
Cofidis
op 25'54"
84
Cédric Pineau
FDJ.fr
op 26'30"
85
Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi
Euskadi
op 27'37"
86
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi
op 28'17"
87
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
op 29'07"
88
Zakkari Dempster
Team Netapp - Endura
op 29'21"
89
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ.fr
op 29'47"
90
Antonio Piedra Perez
Caja Rural
op 32'42"
91
Ricardo Garcia Ambroa
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 34'01"
92
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
op 34'13"
93
Jon Larrinaga
Euskadi
op 34'28"
94
Efren Carazo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
op 40'05"
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Katusha
DNF
Luca Paolini
Katusha
DNF
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNS
Sandy Casar
FDJ.fr
DNF
Ian Boswell
Sky Procycling
DNF
Joe Dombrowski
Sky Procycling
DNF
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
DNF
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares