En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a Portugal Santander
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
11/08
Vila Nova de Gaia
Porto
19.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Daniel Mestre
W52/FC Porto
91
2
August Jensen
Israel Cycling Academy
52
3
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
50
4
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
W52/FC Porto
49
5
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
47
6
Luis Mendonca
Radio Popular Boavista
44
7
Jóni Silva Brandao
Efapel
44
8
Joao Rodrigues
W52/FC Porto
43
9
Davide Appollonio
Amore & Vita - Prodir
42
10
Marco Tizza
Amore & Vita - Prodir
41
11
Benjamin Perry
Israel Cycling Academy
32
12
Clement Russo
Team Arkéa- Samsic
32
13
David Da Silva Livramento
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
31
14
Daniel Freitas
Miranda - Mortague
28
15
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
Vito - Feirense - BNB
28
16
Matteo Malucelli
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28
17
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
W52/FC Porto
27
18
Matthias Reutimann
Swiss Racing Academy
25
19
Joao Benta
Radio Popular Boavista
24
20
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Team Euskadi
21
21
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
19
22
Ricardo Mestre
W52/FC Porto
18
23
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52/FC Porto
17
24
Alexander Grigoriev
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
17
25
Cyrille Thièry
Swiss Racing Academy
16
26
Leangel Rubén Linarez Meneses
15
27
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
15
28
Thibault Guernalec
Team Arkéa- Samsic
15
29
Oscar Sevilla Ribera
Medellin
14
30
Gaspar Gonçalves
Miranda - Mortague
13
31
Rafael Gonçalo Leaça
LA Aluminios
12
32
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
Radio Popular Boavista
11
33
Rafael Andrade Hugo Nunes
Radio Popular Boavista
11
34
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
W52/FC Porto
11
35
Micael Isidoro
Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
11
36
João Matias
Vito - Feirense - BNB
11
37
Hugo De Matos Sancho
Miranda - Mortague
9
38
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
Team Euskadi
8
39
Danilo Celano
Amore & Vita - Prodir
8
40
Gian Friesecke
Swiss Racing Academy
8
41
Cristhian Montoya Giraldo
Medellin
6
42
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
6
43
Alvaro Trueba Diego
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
6
44
Pablo Guerrero Bonilla
Radio Popular Boavista
5
45
Dario Antonio
Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
5
46
Henrique Casimiro
Efapel
4
47
Bram Welten
Team Arkéa- Samsic
4
48
David Miguel Costa Rodrigues
Radio Popular Boavista
3
49
Marcio Barbosa
Aviludo Louletano
3
50
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
51
David Ribeiro
LA Aluminios
3
52
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana
Team Euskadi
3
53
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
Aviludo Louletano
2
54
Brice Feillu
Team Arkéa- Samsic
2
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares