En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a Portugal
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
08/08
Macedo de Cavaleiros
Mondim de Basto
152.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
João Matias
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
31
2
Raul Alarcon Garcia
W52/FC Porto
15
3
Manuel Antunes Amaro
W52/FC Porto
15
4
Roy Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
13
5
André Lima César Fonte
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
12
6
Rinaldo Nocentini
Sporting / Tavira
11
7
Guillaume De Almeida
10
8
Joao Benta
RP - Boavista
9
9
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
RP - Boavista
8
10
Sébastian Baldauf
Team Vorarlberg
8
11
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
7
12
Hamish Schreurs
Israel Cycling Academy
6
13
Yann Guyot
Armee de Terre
6
14
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
5
15
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Sporting / Tavira
5
16
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
W52/FC Porto
5
17
Kevin Lebreton
Armee de Terre
5
18
Hélder Fernandes Ferreira
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
4
19
Travis Samuel
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
3
20
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
W52/FC Porto
3
21
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3
22
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
RP - Boavista
3
23
Luis Afonso
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
3
24
Benjamin Perry
Israel Cycling Academy
3
25
Jim Lindenburg
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
3
26
Antonio Di Sante
GM Europa Ovini
3
27
Henrique Casimiro
Efapel
2
28
Benat Txoperena Matxikote
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
2
29
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
Efapel
2
30
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
2
31
Tijmen Eising
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
2
32
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
RP - Boavista
1
33
Davide Pacchiardo
GM Europa Ovini
1
34
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52/FC Porto
1
35
Adne Van Engelen
Bike Aid
1
36
Stef Krul
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
1
37
Pablo Guerrero Bonilla
RP - Boavista
1
38
Ian Bibby
JLT Condor
1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares