En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9a
Stage 9b
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
19/07
Manosque
Orcières-Merlette
208 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Pascal Simon
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
6u34'41"
2
Pierre-Henri Mentheour
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
op 9"
3
Jean-René Bernaudeau
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 1'21"
4
Mario Beccia
Hoonved - Bottecchia
op 1'35"
5
Christian Seznec
Wolber - Spidel
op 1'38"
6
Robert Alban
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 1'42"
7
Peter WInnen
Capri Sonne
op 1'47"
8
Beat Breu
Cilo - Aufina
op 1'48"
9
Alberto Fernandez Blanco
Teka
op 1'49"
10
Raymond Martin
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
op 2'57"
11
Johan van der Velde
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
op 2'58"
12
Bernard Hinault
Renault - Elf
op 3'07"
13
Joop Zoetemelk
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
z.t
14
Hennie Kuiper
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
z.t
15
Sven-Ake Nilsson
Wolber - Spidel
op 3'40"
16
Daniel Willems
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 3'52"
17
Gerard Veldscholten
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
op 4'06"
18
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Teka
op 4'39"
19
Stefan Mutter
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
op 4'49"
20
Dominique Arnaud
Wolber - Spidel
op 4'50"
21
Kim Andersen
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
z.t
22
Peter WInnen
Capri Sonne
op 5'09"
23
Patrick Bonnet
Renault - Elf
op 5'10"
24
Theo de Rooy
Capri Sonne
op 5'23"
25
Marc Madiot
Renault - Elf
op 5'26"
26
Ad Wijnands
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
op 5'45"
27
Phil Anderson
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 5'47"
28
Charly Berard
Renault - Elf
z.t
29
Bernard Vallet
La Redoute - Motobecane
z.t
30
Pierre Bazzo
La Redoute - Motobecane
z.t
31
Didier Vanoverschelde
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 5'59"
32
Guy Nulens
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
op 6'10"
33
René Martens
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
op 6'23"
34
Patrick Perret
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
35
Jean-François Rodriguez
Renault - Elf
op 6'45"
36
Johan De Muynck
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 7'07"
37
Jonathan Boyer
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 7'11"
38
Fons De Wolf
Vermeer - Thijs
z.t
39
Henk Lubberding
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
40
Christian Jourdan
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 7'35"
41
Maurice Le Guilloux
Renault - Elf
op 7'38"
42
Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
Splendor - Wickes
op 7'41"
42
Ludwig Wijnants
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 10'55"
43
Marc Durant
Wolber - Spidel
op 8'08"
44
Sean Kelly
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 8'27"
45
Ludo Peeters
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
op 9'26"
46
Jean-Francois Chaurin
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 9'30"
47
Pierre Le Bigaut
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
z.t
48
Ludo De Keulenaer
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
op 10'02"
49
Bruno Leali
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
op 10'09"
50
Marcel Tinazzi
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 10'23"
51
Dietrich Thurau
Hoonved - Bottecchia
op 10'44"
53
Jacques Michaud
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
op 11'08"
54
Claude Vincendeau
Wolber - Spidel
op 11'18"
55
Gerrie Knetemann
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
op 11'31"
56
Régis Clère
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
z.t
57
Lucien Didier
Renault - Elf
z.t
58
Daniel Gisiger
Hoonved - Bottecchia
op 12'11"
59
Antonio Coll Pontanilla
Teka
op 12'16"
60
Cédric Rossier
Cilo - Aufina
op 12'22"
61
Adrie van Houwelingen
Vermeer - Thijs
z.t
62
Josef Wehrli
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
z.t
63
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 12'32"
64
Eric Van de Wiele
Capri Sonne
op 12'42"
65
Patrick Clerc
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 13'00"
66
Fiorenzo Aliverti
Hoonved - Bottecchia
op 13'23"
67
Jean-Francois Rault
Wolber - Spidel
op 13'33"
68
Marc Gomez
Wolber - Spidel
op 13'43"
69
Luciano Rui
Hoonved - Bottecchia
op 14'18"
70
Ismael Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Teka
op 14'20"
71
Hendrik Devos
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
op 15'34"
72
Franky De Gendt
Vermeer - Thijs
op 15'55"
73
Patrick Versluys
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 16'19"
74
Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez
Teka
z.t
75
Alain Vigneron
Renault - Elf
z.t
76
Jan Wijnants
Boule d Or - Sunair
z.t
77
Pascal Poisson
Renault - Elf
z.t
78
Bernard Bourreau
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 17'20"
79
Klaus-Peter Thaler
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
z.t
80
Dominique Garde
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
z.t
81
Frédéric Brun (1)
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
82
Antonio Ferretti
Cilo - Aufina
z.t
83
Felipe Yañez de la Torre
Teka
z.t
84
Hubert Linard
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
85
René Bittinger
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
z.t
86
Jos Jacobs
Vermeer - Thijs
z.t
87
Pol Verschuere
Vermeer - Thijs
op 17'35"
88
Leo van Vliet
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
op 18'06"
89
Marc Dierickx
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
op 18'44"
90
Alfonso Dal Pian
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
op 19'13"
91
Luciano Loro
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
z.t
92
Luigino Moro
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
z.t
93
Giovanni Battaglin
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
z.t
94
Harald Maier
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
z.t
95
Pascal Guyot
La Redoute - Motobecane
z.t
96
Carlo Tonon
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
z.t
97
Gery Verlinden
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 20'04"
98
Marcel Russenberger
Cilo - Aufina
op 20'08"
99
Marcel Laurens
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
z.t
100
Frank Hoste
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
101
Mike Gutmann
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
z.t
102
Julius Thalmann
Cilo - Aufina
z.t
103
Roger De Cnijf
Vermeer - Thijs
op 20'41"
104
Hubert Arbes
Renault - Elf
op 20'49"
105
Michel Laurent
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 21'09"
106
Pierre-Raymond Villemiane
Wolber - Spidel
z.t
107
Rudy Pevenage
Capri Sonne
op 21'48"
108
Ronald De Witte
Capri Sonne
z.t
109
Eric McKenzie
Capri Sonne
z.t
110
Ludo Delcroix
Capri Sonne
z.t
111
Louis Luyten
Vermeer - Thijs
z.t
112
Jean-Louis Gauthier
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
op 22'05"
113
Paul Sherwen
La Redoute - Motobecane
z.t
114
Jan van Houwelingen
Vermeer - Thijs
op 22'17"
115
Erwin Lienhard
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
op 23'30"
116
Hubert Graignic
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 23'31"
117
Frans Van Vlierberghe
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 23'41"
118
Enzo Serpelloni
Hoonved - Bottecchia
op 24'10"
119
Jean Chassang
Wolber - Spidel
op 24'13"
120
Siegfried Hekimi
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
op 24'37"
121
Eugène Urbany
Splendor - Wickes
op 25'10"
122
Claude Criquielion
Splendor - Wickes
op 25'12"
123
Paul Wellens
Splendor - Wickes
z.t
124
William Tackaert
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
z.t
125
Eddy Planckaert
Splendor - Wickes
op 25'48"
126
Adrie van der Poel
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
op 25'50"
127
Antonio Bevilacqua
Hoonved - Bottecchia
op 26'02"
128
Benny Van Brabant
Splendor - Wickes
op 26'23"
129
Gilbert Glaus
Cilo - Aufina
z.t
130
Serge Demierre
Cilo - Aufina
z.t
131
Thierry Bolle
Cilo - Aufina
z.t
132
Etienne De Wilde
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 27'41"
133
André Chalmel
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 28'08"
134
Juan Carlos Alonso Deteano
Teka
op 28'13"
135
Modesto Urrutibeazcoa Valencia
Teka
op 28'54"
136
Guido Bontempi
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
z.t
137
Giuliano Biatta
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
z.t
138
Alfredo Chinetti
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
z.t
139
Patrick Moerlen
Cilo - Aufina
op 28'57"
140
Werner Devos
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 29'08"
141
Guy Janiszewski
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 29'32"
142
Andre Chappuis
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 29'38"
143
Jos Schipper
Splendor - Wickes
op 30'08"
144
Alain De Roo
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 30'26"
145
Dany Schoonbaert
Vermeer - Thijs
op 30'33"
146
Hans Känel
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
op 34'07"
146
Gerard Kerbrat
Wolber - Spidel
op 30'42"
148
Dirk Wayenberg
Capri Sonne
op 35'45"
149
Yvon Bertin
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
op 36'10"
150
Ludo Frijns
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 42'10"
Luc Desmet
Splendor - Wickes
DNF
Jan Raas
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares