En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Tour de France
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
Stage 23
Stage 24
14/07
Carpentras
Gap
178 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Gastone Nencini
Italia
4u53'18"
2
Raphaël Geminiani
Centre / Midi
z.t
3
Jacques Anquetil
France
z.t
4
Jan Adriaensens
Belgie
z.t
5
Salvador Botella
Espana
op 15"
6
Joseph Morvan
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 44"
7
Vito Favero
Italia
op 46"
8
Emilio Bottecchia
Italia
op 50"
9
Jos Hoevenaers
Belgie
op 3'48"
10
Louis Bergaud
France
z.t
11
Jean Dotto
Centre / Midi
z.t
12
Louison Bobet
France
op 6'07"
13
Jef Planckaert
Belgie
op 7'26"
14
Jean Graczyk
Centre / Midi
op 8'55"
15
Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
Espana
op 8'56"
16
Emmanuel Busto
Centre / Midi
op 9'31"
17
Federico Bahamontes
Espana
op 10'09"
18
Joseph Groussard
France
op 10'47"
19
Antonin Rolland
Centre / Midi
op 10'58"
20
Jean Dacquay
Paris / Nord-Est
op 10'59"
21
Lothar Friedrich
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
22
Tony Gräser
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
23
Joseph Thomin
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
24
Gilbert Desmet 1
Belgie
z.t
25
Edouard Delberghe
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
26
Gilbert Bauvin
France
z.t
27
François Mahé
France
z.t
28
Jean-Claude Annaert
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
29
Martin Van Geneugden
Belgie
z.t
30
Jean Brankart
Belgie
z.t
31
Armand Desmet
Belgie
z.t
32
Charly Gaul
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
33
René Privat
France
op 11'16"
34
Luis Otaño Arcelus
Espana
op 15'25"
35
Henri Anglade
Centre / Midi
op 15'32"
36
Wim van Est
Nederland/Luxembourg
op 16'26"
37
Jesus Galdeano Portillo
Espana
z.t
38
Horst Tüller
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
39
Pino Cerami
Belgie
z.t
40
Fernand Picot
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
41
Roger Chaussabel
Centre / Midi
z.t
42
André Darrigade
France
op 18'26"
43
Jean Stablinski
France
z.t
44
Nino Catalano
Italia
op 19'05"
45
Bernardo Ruiz Navarrette
Espana
z.t
46
Pietro Nascimbene
Italia
op 21'39"
47
André Dupré
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
48
Piet van Est
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
49
Marcel Ernzer
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
50
Jean Gainche
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 21'57"
51
Piet Damen
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
52
Aldo Bolzan
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
53
Serge David
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
54
Jaap Kersten
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
55
Rik Luyten
Belgie
z.t
56
Fernand Lamy
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
57
Pierre Polo
Centre / Midi
z.t
58
Francisco Moreno Martinez
Espana
z.t
59
Giuseppe Pintarelli
Italia
z.t
60
Gilberto Dall Agata
Italia
z.t
61
Seamus Elliott
Internations
z.t
62
Miguel Bover Pons
Espana
z.t
63
Pierino Baffi
Italia
z.t
64
Maurice Bertolo
Centre / Midi
z.t
65
Claude Colette
Centre / Midi
z.t
66
Francis Pipelin
France
z.t
67
Camille Le Menn
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
68
Stanislas Bober
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
69
Raymond Hoorelbeke
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
70
Adolf Christian
Internations
z.t
71
Jempy Schmitz
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
72
Arrigo Padovan
Italia
z.t
73
Antonio Suarez Vasquez
Espana
z.t
74
Gianni Ferlenghi
Italia
z.t
75
Ernst Traxel
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
76
Roger Walkowiak
France
z.t
77
Maurice Quentin
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
78
Jean Bourles
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
79
Ernest Ecuyer
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
80
Stan Brittain
Internations
op 22'28"
81
Brian Robinson
Internations
z.t
82
Piet de Jongh
Nederland/Luxembourg
op 23'47"
83
Rizzardo Brenioli
Italia
op 26'12"
84
Marcel Rohrbach
Centre / Midi
z.t
85
Jean-Claude Gret
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
86
Tino Sabbadini
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 28'21"
87
Antonio Alves Barbosa
Internations
op 28'55"
88
Gerrit Voorting
Nederland/Luxembourg
op 29'55"
89
Frantz Reitz
Suisse/Deutschland
op 30'52"
90
Hans-Edmund Andresen
Internations
op 35'04"
91
Hans Hollenstein
Suisse/Deutschland
op 35'33"
92
Walter Favre
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
Georges Gay
Centre / Midi
DNF
Maurice Moucheraud
Paris / Nord-Est
DNF
Robert Roudaut
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
DNF
Hans Hollenstein en Walter Favre (beiden buiten tijd) zijn heropgevist.
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares