En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Alberta
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
08/09
Okotoks
Calgary
129.4 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Peter Sagan
Cannondale
2u42'20"
2
Luka Mezgec
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
3
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
4
Luke Keough
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
5
Nicolai Brochner
Bissel Cycling
z.t
6
Charles Bradley Huff
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
7
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
8
Ryan Anderson
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
9
Tomas Vaitkus
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
10
Pierrick Naud
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
z.t
11
Eric Young
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
12
Fred Rodriguez
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
13
Shane Kline
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
14
Francisco Mancebo Perez
5 Hour Energy
z.t
15
Travis McCabe
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
16
Aidis Kruopis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
17
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
18
Jonas Ahlstrand
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
19
Rohan Dennis
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
20
Patrick Gretsch
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
21
Zachary Bell
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
22
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
z.t
23
Robert Sweeting
5 Hour Energy
z.t
24
Simon Geschke
Team Argos - Shimano
op 7"
25
Moreno Hofland
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
26
Matthias Friedemann
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
27
Dennis van Winden
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
28
Antoine Duchesne
Bontrager Cycling Team
z.t
29
Robert Gesink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
30
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
z.t
31
Ken Hanson
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
32
Tommy Nankervis
Bissel Cycling
z.t
33
Jakub Novak
BMC Racing Team
z.t
34
Michel Koch
Cannondale
z.t
35
Sean Mazich
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
36
Tom Zirbel
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
37
Steven Kruijswijk
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
38
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissel Cycling
z.t
39
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
40
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
41
Shawn Milne
5 Hour Energy
z.t
42
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
43
Andrew Dahlheim
Bissel Cycling
z.t
44
Eric Marcotte
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
45
Fabian Wegmann
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
46
Garrett McLeod
z.t
47
David Millar
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
48
Michael Olsson
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
49
Mark Renshaw
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
50
Scott Zwizanski
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
51
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
52
Jean-Sebastien Perron
z.t
53
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
54
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
55
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
56
Thomas Soladay
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
57
Alexander Cataford
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
z.t
58
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
59
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
60
Larry Warbasse
BMC Racing Team
op 15"
61
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
62
Benjamin Chaddock
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
63
Jean-Michel Lachance
z.t
64
Jiyong Kang
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
65
Flavio De Luna
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
66
Edward King
Cannondale
z.t
67
Geoffroy Dussault
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
z.t
68
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
69
Kirk Carlsen
Bissel Cycling
z.t
70
Jeremy Vennell
Bissel Cycling
z.t
71
Ryan Roth
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 30"
72
Rob Britton
Team Raleigh
op 38"
73
Stuart Wight
z.t
74
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
5 Hour Energy
z.t
75
Michael Chauner
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
z.t
76
Ryan Aitcheson
z.t
77
Davide Frattini
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
78
John Murphy
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 43"
79
Jeremy Powers
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 47"
80
Clay Murfet
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 54"
81
Emerson Oronte
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 1'02"
82
Nic Hamilton
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 1'18"
83
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
84
Brian Bach Vandborg
Cannondale
z.t
85
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
86
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
87
Max Jenkins
5 Hour Energy
z.t
88
Simon-Pierre Gauthier
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
z.t
89
William Clarke
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
90
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
91
Chad Beyer
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
92
Carter Jones
Bissel Cycling
z.t
93
Serghei Tvetcov
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
94
Michael Friedman
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
95
Aldo Ino Ilesic
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
96
Taylor Sheldon
5 Hour Energy
z.t
97
Chad Haga
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
98
Adam Matthew Farabaugh
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
z.t
99
Bruno Langlois
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
z.t
100
Derrick C St John
op 1'35"
101
Jack Bobridge
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 2'14"
102
Marc Goos
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
103
Thomas Damuseau
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
104
Robert Lea
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
105
Nariyuki Masuda
Cannondale
z.t
106
Benjamin Wolfe
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
107
Kris Dahl
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
108
Craig Lewis
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
109
David Williams
5 Hour Energy
z.t
110
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
op 2'23"
111
Jason McCartney
Bissel Cycling
op 2'50"
112
James Stemper
5 Hour Energy
op 4'33"
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares