En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8a
Stage 8b
10/09
Worcester
Bristol
184.6 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4u19'09"
2
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
3
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
z.t
4
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
5
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
6
Nicholas Roche
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
7
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
op 6"
8
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
10
Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
z.t
11
David Lopez Garcia
Sky Procycling
z.t
12
Matthieu Boulo
Team Raleigh
z.t
13
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
14
Leopold Konig
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
15
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
16
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
17
Dylan van Baarle
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
18
Christopher Juul Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
19
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
20
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
21
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
z.t
22
Karel Hnik
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
23
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
24
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
25
Bram Tankink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
26
Kevyn Ista
IAM Cycling
z.t
27
Alex Peters
Madison Genesis
z.t
28
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Bissell Development Team
z.t
29
Germain Burton
z.t
30
Steven Lampier
z.t
31
Ignatas Konovalovas
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
32
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
33
Rory Sutherland
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
34
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
z.t
35
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
36
Jan Barta
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
37
Maarten Wynants
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
38
Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling
z.t
39
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
40
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Sky Procycling
op 25"
41
Jetse Bol
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
42
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
43
Jérôme Pineau
IAM Cycling
z.t
44
Sylwester Szmyd
Movistar Team
z.t
45
Liam Holohan
Madison Genesis
z.t
46
Dennis Van Niekerk
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
47
Marcin Bialoblocki
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
op 42"
48
Thomas Stewart
Madison Genesis
z.t
49
George Atkins
Team Raleigh
z.t
50
Andreas Stauff
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
51
Tom Veelers
Team Giant - Shimano
op 52"
52
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1'05"
53
Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
54
Nathan Edmondson
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
op 1'20"
55
Robert Partridge
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
z.t
56
Shane Archbold
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
57
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
z.t
58
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 6"
59
Lasse Norman Hansen
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'42"
60
Ian Bibby
Madison Genesis
op 1'44"
61
Adam Blythe
NFTO
z.t
62
Thomas Moses
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
63
Mark Renshaw
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
64
Dale Appleby
NFTO
z.t
65
Glenn O'Shea
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
66
Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
op 1'48"
67
Heinrich Haussler
IAM Cycling
z.t
68
Daniel McLay
op 1'56"
69
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
op 2'03"
70
Morgan Kneisky
Team Raleigh
z.t
71
Owain Doull
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
72
Tom Scully
Madison Genesis
op 2'06"
73
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
op 2'36"
74
Paul Voss
Team Netapp - Endura
op 2'44"
75
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
76
Dylan Girdlestone
Garmin - Sharp
op 3'07"
77
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
op 3'22"
78
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
79
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
80
Rick Flens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
81
Mark McNally
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
82
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Shimano
op 3'26"
83
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
84
Kristian House
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
85
Sebastian Lander
BMC Racing Team
z.t
86
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
87
Linus Gerdemann
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
88
Michael James Northey
Madison Genesis
z.t
89
Mark Christian
Team Raleigh
op 3'29"
90
Scott Thwaites
Team Netapp - Endura
op 6"
91
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 4'34"
92
Sam Harrison
NFTO
op 4'35"
93
Jonathan Mould
NFTO
z.t
94
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
op 4'55"
95
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
96
Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
97
Yanto Barker
Team Raleigh
op 6'09"
98
Sam Bennett
Team Netapp - Endura
op 6'56"
99
Javier Megias Leal
Team Novo Nordisk
op 7'52"
100
James Lowsley Williams
NFTO
op 18'02"
101
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
102
Andrea Piechele
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
103
Christopher Lawless
z.t
104
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
105
Barry Markus
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
106
Jack Wilson
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
107
Christopher Latham
z.t
108
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
109
Rasmus Guldhammer
Team Trefor - Blue Water
z.t
110
Bradley Morgan
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
z.t
111
Ryan Mullen
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
112
Chris Opie
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
113
James Moss
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
z.t
114
Joshua Hunt
NFTO
z.t
115
Ian Wilkinson
Team Raleigh
z.t
Brian Bulgac
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Michael Cuming
Rapha Condor JLT
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares