Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
Remi Cusin (Fra) Neo
Brice Feillu (Fra) Neo
Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis
Christophe Laurent (Fra) Garmin-Chipotle
Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux
An Post Sean Kelly Team
Niko Eeckhout (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
Andalucia-Cajasur
Manuel Calvente (Spa) Contentpolis-Murcia
Esteban Plaza (Spa) Neo
Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) -
Jose Luis Roldán Carmona (Spa) Neo
Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) LA Aluminios-MSS
Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) LA Aluminios-MSS
Chris Barton (VSt) Neo
Chad Beyer (VSt) Neo
Mathias Frank (Zwi) Gerolsteiner
Thomas Frei (Zwi) Astana
Cole House (VSt) Neo
Florian Stalder (Zwi) Volksbank
Markus Zberg (Zwi) Gerolsteiner
Bouygues Telecom
Yukiya Arashiro (Jap) Meitan Hompo-GDR
William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
Franck Bouyer (Fra) -
Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber '93
Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole
Bretagne-Schuller
Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis
Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Neo
Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Neo
Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
Caisse d'Epargne
Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Crc) Neo
Rui Alberto Costa Fario (Por) Benfica Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Neo
Angel Madrazo (Spa) Neo Vasil Kiryienka (WRu) Tinkoff Credit Systems
Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffé Mokambo
Alessandro Maserati (Ita) LPR Brakes-Ballan
Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical
Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical
Cervélo Team
Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC-Saxo Bank
Philip Deignan (Ier) Ag2r-La Mondiale Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post-Sean Kelly Team
Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole
José Angel Gomez Marchanté (Spa) Scott-American Beef Volodymir Gustov (Oek) Team CSC-Saxo Bank Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia
Heinrich Haussler (Dui) Gerolsteiner Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole Thor Hushovd (Noo) Crédit Agricole Edward King (Vst) Bissell Pro Cycling Andreas Klier (Dui) Team Columbia Ignatas Konovalovas (Lit) Crédit Agricole Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram
Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post-Sean Kelly Team
Joaquin Novoa Mendez (Spa) Neo
Serge Pauwels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Oscar Pujol (Spa) Burgos Monumental Gabriel Rasch (Noo) Crédit Agricole
Martin Reimer (Dui) Neo
Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
Hayden Roulston (NZl) - Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC-Saxo Bank
Marcel Wyss (Zwi) Neo
Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Neo
Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Neo Daniel Oss (Ita) Neo Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre
Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team GLS-Pakke Shop
Oliver Zaugg (Zwi) Gerolsteiner
LPR Brakes-Ballan
Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Cinelli-OPD
Damiano Caruso (Ita) Neo
Marco Cattaneo (Ita) NGC Medical
Fabio Negri (Ita) Neo
Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
OUCH Presented by Maxxis
Tim Johnson (Vst) Health Net
Floyd Landis (VSt) -
Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net
Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net
PSK Whirlpool-Author
Patrik Sinkewitz (Dui) -
Quick Step
Dario Cataldo (Ita) Liquigas
Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis
Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence-Lotto Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis
Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence-Lotto Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Davide Malacarne (Ita) Neo Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
Francesco Reda (Ita) NGC Medical Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
Rabobank
Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank CT
Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis
Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank CT
Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence-Lotto
Jos van Emden (Ned) Neo
Rock Racing
Christopher Baldwin (VSt) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
José-Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) - Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Fercase Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
David Vitoria (Zwi) -
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Neo
Luca Celli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Ballan
Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Gerolsteiner
Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Preti Mangimi Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram
Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neo
Silence-Lotto
Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step
Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
Michael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux Sebastian Lang (Dui) Gerolsteiner
Jonas Ljungblad (Zwe) Fondas P3Transfer-Batavus Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis
Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux
Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas
Skil-Shimano
Bert De Backer (Bel) Neo Koen de Kort (Ned) Astana
Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche Development Program
Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank Simon Geschke (Dui) Neo
Steve Houanard (Fra) Neo Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Crédit Agricole Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Argicole Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) -
Team Columbia
Michael Albasini (Zwi) Liquigas Gert Dockx (Bel) Neo Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis
Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
Team Garmin-Chipotle
Hans Dekkers (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi-Protech
Christian Meier (Can) Neo
Cameron Meyer (Aus) Neo
Svein Tuft (Ita) Symmetrics Cycling Team
Ricardo van der Velde (Ned) Neo
Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Columbia
Team Milram
Gerald Ciolek (Dui) Team Columbia
Robert Förster (Dui) Gerolsteiner
Markus Fothen (Dui) Gerolsteiner
Thomas Fothen (Dui) Gerolsteiner
Johannes Fröhlinger (Dui) Gerolsteiner
Linus Gerdemann (Dui) Team Columbia Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia
Thomas Rohregger (Oos) Elk Haus-Simplon
Matthias Russ (Dui) Gerolsteiner
Ronny Scholz (Dui) Gerolsteiner
Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Neo
Paul Voss (Dui) Neo
Fabian Wegmann (Dui) Gerolsteiner
Peter Wrolich (Oos) Gerolsteiner
Team Saxo Bank
Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Neo Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Designa Køkken
Frank Høj (Den) Cofidis Dominic Klemme (Dui) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta
Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Designa Køkken
Jan Bakelants (Bel) Neo
Tom Criel (Bel) Cycle Collstrop
Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Neo
Ben Hermans (Bel) Neo
Stijn Joseph (Bel) Neo
Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Neo
Tim Mertens (Bel) Neo Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Neo
Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence-Lotto
Xacobeo-Galicia
Marcos García (Spa) Neo Michael Rasmussen (Den) -
Vacansoleil
Borut Bo?ic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop
Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step
Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld
Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence-Lotto
Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH
Sergey Lagutin (Oez) Cycle Collstrop
Björn Leukemans (Bel) -
Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano
Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop
Martin Mortensen (Den) Designa Køkken
Jens Mouris (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi-Protech
Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) Neo
Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team
Vorarlberg-Corratec
Silvere Ackermann (Zwi) NGC Medical
René Haselbacher (Oos) Astana
Reto Hollenstein (Zwi) Neo
Tim Klinger (Dui) Gerolsteiner Sven Krauss (Dui) Gerolsteiner
Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska