En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Baloise Belgium Tour
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
25/05
Beveren
Beveren
6 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Wout Van Aert
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
6'52"
2
Tony Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2"
3
Reto Hollenstein
IAM Cycling
op 4"
4
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
5
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
op 5"
6
Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
op 6"
7
Lars Boom
Astana Pro Team
op 7"
8
David Boucher
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
op 10"
9
Gijs Van Hoecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 11"
10
Sylvain Chavanel
Direct Energie
z.t
11
Nils Politt
Team Katusha
z.t
12
Dries Devenyns
IAM Cycling
z.t
13
Jan Barta
Bora - Argon 18
op 12"
14
Jack Bauer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 13"
15
Berden de Vries
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
16
Stijn Vandenbergh
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
17
Jonas Vangenechten
IAM Cycling
op 14"
18
Aleksejs Saramotins
IAM Cycling
z.t
19
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 15"
20
Daniel McLay
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
op 16"
21
Sergei Chernetski
Team Katusha
z.t
22
Gert Joeaar
Cofidis
z.t
23
Oliver Naesen
IAM Cycling
op 17"
24
Jan Ghyselinck
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
z.t
25
Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
26
Lars van der Haar
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 18"
27
Benjamin Verraes
Cibel-Cebon
z.t
28
Vegard Breen
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
op 19"
29
Ryan Mullen
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
30
Sander Cordeel
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
z.t
31
Xandro Meurisse
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
z.t
32
Lieuwe Westra
Astana Pro Team
z.t
33
Sebastian Langeveld
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 20"
34
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
35
Dylan van Baarle
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
36
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
37
Thomas Boudat
Direct Energie
z.t
38
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
39
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
40
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
41
Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
42
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
op 21"
43
Simon Spilak
Team Katusha
z.t
44
Stig Broeckx
Lotto - Soudal
op 22"
45
Kevin De Jonghe
Cibel-Cebon
z.t
46
Tim Merlier
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
z.t
47
Dimitri Claeys
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
48
Jens Adams
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
z.t
49
Tim De Troyer
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
op 23"
50
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
51
Enrico Gasparotto
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
52
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
53
Thomas Voeckler
Direct Energie
z.t
54
Gatis Smukulis
Astana Pro Team
z.t
55
Christophe Premont
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
op 24"
56
Baptiste Planckaert
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
z.t
57
Timothy Dupont
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
z.t
58
Brian van Goethem
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
59
Stef Van Zummeren
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
z.t
60
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
61
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
z.t
62
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
op 25"
63
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
64
Antoine Warnier
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
z.t
65
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
66
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
67
Silvio Herklotz
Bora - Argon 18
op 26"
68
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
69
Bert Van Lerberghe
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
70
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
71
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
72
Boris Vallee
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
op 27"
73
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
74
Kris Boeckmans
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
75
Sam Oomen
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
76
Piotr Havik
Team 3M
z.t
77
Sam Bennett
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
78
Florian Sénéchal
Cofidis
z.t
79
Laurens De Plus
Etixx - Quick Step
op 28"
80
Julien Loubet
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
81
Gianni Marchand
Cibel-Cebon
z.t
82
Fredrik Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
83
Michael Vingerling
Team 3M
op 29"
84
Quinten Hermans
Telenet Fidea Lions
z.t
85
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
86
Tony Hurel
Direct Energie
z.t
87
Sébastien Delfosse
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
z.t
88
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
89
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Team Katusha
op 30"
90
Julien Morice
Direct Energie
z.t
91
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Androni Giocattoli
op 31"
92
Rob Ruijgh
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
z.t
93
Bjorn Thurau
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
94
Pieter Jacobs
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
z.t
95
Alexandre Pichot
Direct Energie
op 32"
96
Tim Declercq
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
97
Olivier Chevalier
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
z.t
98
Jimmy Janssens
Team 3M
z.t
99
Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
100
Max Walscheid
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 33"
101
Timothy Stevens
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
z.t
102
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
103
Jonas Ahlstrand
Cofidis
z.t
104
Frederik Backaert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 34"
105
Toon Aerts
Telenet Fidea Lions
z.t
106
Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana Pro Team
op 35"
107
Bartosz Huzarski
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
108
Rudiger Selig
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
109
Stijn Devolder
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
110
Brecht Dhaene
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
z.t
111
Borut Bozic
Cofidis
op 36"
112
Jérôme Baugnies
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 37"
113
Nicky van der Lijke
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
114
Dominik Nerz
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
115
Tom Devriendt
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
116
Jaap de Man
Team 3M
z.t
117
Perrig Quemeneur
Direct Energie
op 38"
118
Mirko Selvaggi
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
119
Yohann Gène
Direct Energie
z.t
120
Kenny Willems
Team 3M
op 39"
121
Jori Van Steenbergen
Cibel-Cebon
z.t
122
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
123
Tom Meeusen
Telenet Fidea Lions
z.t
124
Davide Viganò
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
125
Andrea Guardini
Astana Pro Team
z.t
126
Thijs van Amerongen
Telenet Fidea Lions
op 40"
127
Grégory Rast
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
128
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
129
Aidis Kruopis
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
op 42"
130
Yauheni Hutarovich
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
131
Maxime Farazijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
132
Matvey Mamykin
Team Katusha
z.t
133
Nicolas Cleppe
Telenet Fidea Lions
z.t
134
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
135
Lawrence Naesen
Cibel-Cebon
op 43"
136
Francesco Chicchi
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
137
Ludwig De Winter
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
z.t
138
Michel Kreder
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 44"
139
Clément Chevrier
IAM Cycling
z.t
140
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
141
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
142
Laurent Evrard
Team 3M
z.t
143
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
z.t
144
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Team Katusha
z.t
145
Amaury Capiot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 45"
146
Jimmy Duquennoy
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
z.t
147
Matti Breschel
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 46"
148
Sjoerd Van Ginneken
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
149
Michiel Dieleman
Cibel-Cebon
z.t
150
Marco Bandiera
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
151
Julien Stassen
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
op 47"
152
Jonathan Hivert
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
153
Gregory Habeaux
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
z.t
154
Joeri Stallaert
Cibel-Cebon
z.t
155
Danilo Napolitano
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 48"
156
Floris De Tier
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 49"
157
Raymond Kreder
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
158
Corné Van Kessel
Telenet Fidea Lions
op 50"
159
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 51"
160
Thijs Aerts
Telenet Fidea Lions
z.t
161
Jelle Goderis
Team 3M
op 52"
162
Gregory Franckaert
Cibel-Cebon
z.t
163
Kristoffer Skjerping
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
164
Steven Tronet
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
165
Barry Markus
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
166
Hugo Hofstetter
Cofidis
z.t
167
Gertjan De Vos
Team 3M
op 53"
168
Shane Archbold
Bora - Argon 18
op 54"
169
Michael Van Staeyen
Cofidis
z.t
170
Jean-Marc Bideau
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
171
Kenny Dehaes
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1'01"
172
Jim Aernouts
Telenet Fidea Lions
op 1'07"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1986
1985
1984
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1896
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares