En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Baloise Belgium Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
28/05
Lochristi
Buggenhout
173.6 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3u51'43"
2
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
3
Theo Bos
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
4
Jonas Ahlstrand
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
5
Andrea Guardini
Astana Pro Team
z.t
6
Danilo Napolitano
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
7
Francesco Chicchi
Neri Sottoli
z.t
8
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
9
Sascha Weber
Veranclassic - Doltcini
z.t
10
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
11
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
12
Nicola Testi
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
13
Gerry Druyts
Team 3M
z.t
14
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
15
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
16
Frederique Robert
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
17
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
18
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
19
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
20
Edwig Cammaerts
Cofidis
z.t
21
Wietse Bosmans
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
22
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
z.t
23
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
z.t
24
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
z.t
25
Roman Maikin
Rusvelo
z.t
26
Jan Ghyselinck
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
27
Gianni Meersman
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
28
Antonio Parrinello
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
29
Yves Lampaert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
30
Edward Theuns
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
31
Marcel Meisen
Corendon - KwadrO
z.t
32
Tim De Troyer
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
33
Egidijus Juodvalkis
Team 3M
z.t
34
Paul Martens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
35
Wouter Mol
Veranclassic - Doltcini
z.t
36
Dries Devenyns
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
37
Sébastien Delfosse
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
38
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
39
Jori Van Steenbergen
Cibel
z.t
40
Tim Vanspeybroeck
Team 3M
z.t
41
Björn Leukemans
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
42
Sergey Lagutin
Rusvelo
z.t
43
Mirko Selvaggi
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
44
Rafael Andriato
Neri Sottoli
z.t
45
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
46
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
47
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
48
Roy Curvers
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
49
Ivan Balykin
Rusvelo
z.t
50
Bram Tankink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
51
Francesco Failli
Neri Sottoli
z.t
52
Sep Vanmarcke
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
53
David van der Poel
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
54
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
55
Rob Ruijgh
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
z.t
56
Sander Cordeel
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
z.t
57
Martin Bína
Corendon - KwadrO
z.t
58
Florian Sénéchal
Cofidis
z.t
59
Louis Verhelst
Cofidis
z.t
60
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
61
Graeme Brown
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
62
Frederik Vandewiele
Veranclassic - Doltcini
z.t
63
Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
z.t
64
Jurgen Roelandts
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
65
Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel
Cofidis
z.t
66
Kevyn Ista
IAM Cycling
z.t
67
Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
z.t
68
Artem Ovechkin
Rusvelo
z.t
69
Frédéric Amorison
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
70
Julien Taramarcaz
Corendon - KwadrO
z.t
71
Thor Hushovd
BMC Racing Team
z.t
72
Gorik Gardeyn
Veranclassic - Doltcini
z.t
73
Sergey Firsanov
Rusvelo
z.t
74
Andrei Solomennikov
Rusvelo
z.t
75
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
z.t
76
Robin Stenuit
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
77
Francesco Gavazzi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
78
Gijs Van Hoecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
79
Maarten Wynants
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
80
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
81
Victor Campenaerts
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
82
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
83
Reto Hollenstein
IAM Cycling
z.t
84
Arman Kamyshev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
85
Bob Schoonbroodt
Veranclassic - Doltcini
z.t
86
Boris Dron
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
87
Jonathan Dufrasne
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
88
Patrick Facchini
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
89
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
z.t
90
Brian Bulgac
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
91
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
92
Robert Wagner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
93
Ilnur Zakarin
Rusvelo
z.t
94
Kiryll Pozdnyakov
Rusvelo
z.t
95
Stef Van Zummeren
Team 3M
z.t
96
Laurens De Vreese
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
97
Stig Broeckx
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
98
Tom Dernies
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
99
Frederik Veuchelen
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
100
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
z.t
101
Michael Vingerling
Team 3M
z.t
102
Barry Markus
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
103
Gianfranco Zilioli
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
104
Thomas Lövkvist
IAM Cycling
z.t
105
Mirko Tedeschi
Neri Sottoli
z.t
106
Laurens Sweeck
Corendon - KwadrO
z.t
107
Fabio Taborre
Neri Sottoli
z.t
108
Kevin Callebaut
Cibel
z.t
109
Giuseppe Fonzi
Neri Sottoli
z.t
110
Gertjan De Vos
Team 3M
z.t
111
Evan Huffman
Astana Pro Team
z.t
112
Mathieu van der Poel
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
113
Lubomir Petrus
BKCP-Powerplus
op 17"
114
Antoine Demoitie
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
115
Serge Dewortelaer
Veranclassic - Doltcini
z.t
116
Cheng Ji
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
117
Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez
Neri Sottoli
z.t
118
Rudy Molard
Cofidis
z.t
119
Jimmy Janssens
Team 3M
z.t
120
Daan Hoeyberghs
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
121
Pirmin Lang
IAM Cycling
z.t
122
Oliver Naesen
Cibel
z.t
123
Philipp Walsleben
BKCP-Powerplus
op 23"
124
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
z.t
125
Rick Ottema
Veranclassic - Doltcini
z.t
126
Kurt Geysen
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
z.t
127
Kenny Goossens
Cibel
z.t
128
Luigi Miletta
Neri Sottoli
z.t
129
Joeri Adams
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
z.t
130
Omar Bertazzo
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
131
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
op 41"
132
Andrew Fenn
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
133
Kevin Hulsmans
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
op 46"
134
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
z.t
135
Alphonse Vermote
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
z.t
136
Mathias Vanholderbeke
Cibel
op 58"
137
Laurent Evrard
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
138
Diether Sweeck
Corendon - KwadrO
op 1'01"
139
Matthias Ongena
Cibel
op 1'10"
140
Andrea Zordan
Androni Giocattoli
op 1'17"
141
Kris Boeckmans
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 1'26"
142
Thomas Ongena
Cibel
op 1'37"
143
Kevin Cant
Corendon - KwadrO
z.t
144
Dmitriy Muravyev
Astana Pro Team
op 1'39"
145
Timothy Stevens
Team 3M
op 1'40"
146
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 0"
147
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Androni Giocattoli
op 1'42"
148
Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
op 1'55"
149
Joeri Hofman
Corendon - KwadrO
z.t
150
Radomir Simunek
Corendon - KwadrO
op 0"
151
Vincent Baestaens
BKCP-Powerplus
op 2'21"
152
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 3'49"
153
Joeri Stallaert
Veranclassic - Doltcini
z.t
154
Bjorn De Decker
Cibel
z.t
155
Alexander Cools
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
op 4'46"
156
Kevin Peeters
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
op 8'11"
157
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
op 17'10"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1986
1985
1984
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1896
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares