En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Ronde van België
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
29/05
Oreye
Putte
169.4 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Young Riders
1
Philippe Gilbert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
16u48'46"
2
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 20"
3
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 36"
4
Bert De Waele
Landbouwkrediet
op 1'03"
5
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'16"
6
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'19"
7
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
op 1'21"
8
Joost van Leijen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'29"
9
Jens Keukeleire
Cofidis
op 3'12"
10
Maxime Vantomme
Katusha Team
op 3'26"
11
Dominique Cornu
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 3'27"
12
Cyril Lemoine
Saur - Sojasun
op 3'30"
13
Alessandro Proni
Acqua & Sapone
op 3'34"
14
Bert De Backer
Skil - Shimano
op 3'36"
15
Pieter Ghyllebert
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 3'42"
16
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 3'43"
17
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
op 3'50"
18
Sebastian Langeveld
Rabobank
op 3'51"
19
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 4'07"
20
Tom Meeusen
Telenet - Fidea
op 4'41"
21
Jean-Lou Paiani
Saur - Sojasun
op 8'40"
22
Zdenek Stybar
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 9'49"
23
Jurgen Van Goolen
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 11'51"
24
Wietse Bosmans
BKCP-Powerplus
op 12'04"
25
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana Pro Team
op 12'32"
26
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
op 14'30"
27
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
op 17'15"
28
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 17'36"
29
Simon Clarke
Astana Pro Team
op 17'51"
30
Laurens De Vreese
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 19'20"
31
Geert Verheyen
Landbouwkrediet
op 19'30"
32
Dieter Vanthourenhout
BKCP-Powerplus
op 20'00"
33
Tristan Valentin
Cofidis
z.t
34
Niels Albert
BKCP-Powerplus
op 20'03"
35
André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 20'15"
36
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 20'35"
37
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
op 20'42"
38
Allan Davis
Astana Pro Team
op 20'50"
39
Kurt Hovelijnck
Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 20'51"
40
Egidijus Juodvalkis
Landbouwkrediet
op 21'03"
41
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 21'07"
42
Gert Steegmans
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 21'08"
43
Jeroen Hoorne
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
op 21'16"
44
James Vanlandschoot
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 21'19"
45
Gaetan Bille
Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
op 22'02"
46
Aidis Kruopis
Landbouwkrediet
op 22'05"
47
Philipp Walsleben
BKCP-Powerplus
op 22'17"
48
Rony Martias
Saur - Sojasun
op 22'26"
49
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
op 22'32"
50
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
op 22'33"
51
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
op 22'53"
52
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 23'16"
53
Gilles Devillers
Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
op 24'18"
54
Christophe Laborie
Saur - Sojasun
op 25'45"
55
Rob Goris
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 29'13"
56
Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 29'15"
57
Marcel Sieberg
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 29'18"
58
Koen Barbé
Landbouwkrediet
op 29'28"
59
Rafaa Chtioui
Acqua & Sapone
op 29'49"
60
Adrien Petit
Cofidis
op 30'20"
61
Sébastien Joly
Saur - Sojasun
op 30'39"
62
Evert Verbist
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 30'52"
63
Jens Mouris
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 31'00"
64
Francesco Di Paolo
Acqua & Sapone
op 31'13"
65
Mirco Lorenzetto
Astana Pro Team
op 31'17"
66
Jens Debusschere
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 31'36"
67
Jonathan Dufrasne
Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
op 33'15"
68
Alessandro Donati (1)
Acqua & Sapone
op 34'18"
69
Romain Matheou
Saur - Sojasun
op 35'37"
70
Egor Silin
Katusha Team
op 35'42"
71
Matti Breschel
Rabobank
op 36'04"
72
Kevin Hulsmans
Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 36'12"
73
Stefan van Dijk
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 36'35"
74
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
op 36'51"
75
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 36'55"
76
Frédéric Amorison
Landbouwkrediet
op 36'57"
77
Walt De Winter
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
z.t
78
Karsten Kroon
BMC Racing Team
op 37'06"
79
Huub Duyn
Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 37'57"
80
Olivier Pardini
Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
op 38'08"
81
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
op 38'19"
82
Joeri Adams
Telenet - Fidea
op 38'25"
83
Andrey Mizurov
Astana Pro Team
op 38'27"
84
Fabio Polazzi
Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
op 38'40"
85
Petr Ignatenko
Katusha Team
op 38'53"
86
Nicolas Vogondy
Cofidis
op 39'10"
87
Karel Hnik
Telenet - Fidea
op 39'36"
88
Alexander Mironov
Katusha Team
op 39'44"
89
Sven Van Den Houte
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 40'14"
90
John Murphy
BMC Racing Team
op 40'33"
91
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
op 40'42"
92
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 40'51"
93
Sven Vanthourenhout
Landbouwkrediet
op 40'54"
94
Gorik Gardeyn
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
95
Steven Van Vooren
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 40'56"
96
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 41'08"
97
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 41'10"
98
Kevin Van Melsen
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 41'52"
99
Frederik Willems
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 43'31"
100
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 45'56"
101
Bart Wellens
Telenet - Fidea
op 48'00"
102
Tijmen Eising
Sunweb - Revor
op 48'08"
103
Benjamin Verraes
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
op 48'52"
104
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
op 49'01"
105
Vincent Baestaens
Landbouwkrediet
op 49'03"
106
Kenny Terweduwe
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 49'06"
107
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
108
Justin Van Hoecke
Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
op 49'07"
109
Theo Bos
Rabobank
op 49'08"
110
Kevin Verwaest
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
op 49'13"
111
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 49'14"
112
Steve Schets
Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 49'24"
113
Darijus Dzervus
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 49'55"
114
Matthias Bossuyt
Sunweb - Revor
op 50'14"
115
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
op 50'23"
116
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 50'58"
117
Andy Cappelle
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 53'30"
118
Kess Heytens
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 55'15"
119
Staf Scheirlinckx
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 55'16"
120
David van der Poel
BKCP-Powerplus
op 55'17"
121
Arnaud Grand
Telenet - Fidea
op 55'24"
122
Cyril Bessy
Saur - Sojasun
op 55'51"
123
Paolo Ciavatta
Acqua & Sapone
op 55'58"
124
Jiri Polnický
Sunweb - Revor
z.t
125
Kris Boeckmans
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 56'16"
126
Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 56'49"
127
Kevin Claeys
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 56'53"
128
Micki van Empel
Telenet - Fidea
op 56'55"
129
Wilfried Cretskens
Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 57'00"
130
Francesco Van Coppernolle
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
op 57'09"
131
Radomir Simunek
BKCP-Powerplus
op 57'11"
132
Andrea Masciarelli
Acqua & Sapone
op 57'21"
133
Ingmar De Poortere
Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 57'34"
134
Steven De Neef
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
op 57'39"
135
Rob Peeters
Telenet - Fidea
op 57'40"
136
Kenny Dehaes
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 58'24"
137
Maxim Debusschere
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 1u02'45"
Sven Beelen
Sunweb - Revor
DNF
Thomas Bonnin
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
DNF
Dries Hollanders
An Post-Sean Kelly
DNF
Cheng Ji
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Simone Masciarelli
Acqua & Sapone
DNF
Filippo Pozzato
Katusha Team
DNF
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
DNF
Tom Stubbe
Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF
Klaas Vantornout
Sunweb - Revor
DNF
Ronan van Zandbeek
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Jeroem Lepla
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
DNS
Jim Aernouts
Sunweb - Revor
DNF
Niko Eeckhout
An Post-Sean Kelly
DNF
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Robin Stenuit
Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
DNF
Jonas Vangenechten
Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
DNF
Gianni Vermeersch
BKCP-Powerplus
DNF
Corné Van Kessel
Telenet - Fidea
DNF
David Boucher
Omega Pharma - Lotto
DSQ
Timothy Dupont
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
DNF
Stéphane Poulhiès
Saur - Sojasun
DNF
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1986
1985
1984
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1896
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares