En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Ronde van België
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
29/05
Knokke-Heist
Temse
181.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Borut Bozic
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3u50'06"
2
Danilo Napolitano
Team Katusha
z.t
3
Kristof Goddaert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
4
Mathew Hayman
Rabobank
z.t
5
Bernardo Riccio
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
z.t
6
Alberto Ongarato
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
z.t
7
Wouter Weylandt
Quick Step
z.t
8
Stefan van Dijk
Veranda's Willems
z.t
9
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
10
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
z.t
11
Gert Steegmans
Team Katusha
z.t
12
Jurgen Roelandts
Silence - Lotto
z.t
13
James Vanlandschoot
Veranda's Willems
z.t
14
Sjef De Wilde
Palmans - Cras
z.t
15
Greg Van Avermaet
Silence - Lotto
z.t
16
Jonas Vangenechten
Veranda's Willems
z.t
17
Steve Schets
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
z.t
18
Sven Vanthourenhout
Sunweb - Projob
z.t
19
Sep Vanmarcke
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
z.t
20
Timothy Dupont
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
z.t
21
Sven Nys
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
22
Dieter Cappelle
Palmans - Cras
z.t
23
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
24
Markus Zberg
BMC Racing Team
z.t
25
Steven de Jongh
Quick Step
z.t
26
Edwig Cammaerts
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
z.t
27
Thomas Vernaeckt
Sunweb - Projob
z.t
28
Maxime Vantomme
Team Katusha
z.t
29
Jeremy Honorez
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
z.t
30
Olivier Pardini
Veranda's Willems
z.t
31
Claudio Cucinotta
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
z.t
32
Wilfried Cretskens
Silence - Lotto
z.t
33
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
z.t
34
Mikhaylo Khalilov
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
z.t
35
Grégory Joseph
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
z.t
36
Dieter Vanthourenhout
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
37
Sergueï Ivanov
Team Katusha
z.t
38
Geert Steurs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
39
Dominique Cornu
Quick Step
z.t
40
David Deroo
Skil - Shimano
z.t
41
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
42
Fabio Polazzi
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
z.t
43
Sven Vandousselaere
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
z.t
44
Robert Wagner
Skil - Shimano
z.t
45
Sébastien Rosseler
Quick Step
z.t
46
Rick Flens
Rabobank
z.t
47
Cristiano Fumagalli
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
z.t
48
Kevin Peeters
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
49
Mickael Delage
Silence - Lotto
z.t
50
Lukas Kloucek
Sunweb - Projob
z.t
51
Tom Vanbecelaere
Palmans - Cras
z.t
52
Radomir Simunek
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
53
Jeffry Louder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
54
Staf Scheirlinckx
Silence - Lotto
z.t
55
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
56
Stijn Vandenbergh
Team Katusha
z.t
57
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
z.t
58
Florian Stalder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
59
Stef Clement
Rabobank
z.t
60
David Boucher
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
61
Lars Boom
Rabobank
z.t
63
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
z.t
64
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step
z.t
65
Alan Marangoni
CSF Group - Navigare
z.t
66
Michiel Elijzen
Silence - Lotto
z.t
67
Maarten Wynants
Quick Step
z.t
68
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
69
Nick Nuyens
Rabobank
z.t
70
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
71
Lubomir Petrus
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
72
Kenny Terweduwe
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
z.t
73
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
74
Jan Kuyckx
Veranda's Willems
z.t
75
Federico Canuti
CSF Group - Navigare
z.t
76
Enrico Zen
CSF Group - Navigare
z.t
77
Marco Frapporti
CSF Group - Navigare
z.t
78
Matthé Pronk
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
79
Steven De Neef
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
z.t
80
Kenny Dehaes
Silence - Lotto
z.t
81
Bert De Waele
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
82
Rudy Rouet
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
z.t
83
Bert Scheirlinckx
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
84
Jan Bakelants
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
85
Laszlo Bodrogi
Team Katusha
z.t
86
Ben Hermans
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
87
Thomas Frei
BMC Racing Team
z.t
88
Hubert Schwab
Quick Step
z.t
89
Ryan Wills
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
z.t
90
Nikolas Maes
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
91
Johan Coenen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
92
Cristiano Salerno
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
z.t
93
Geert Verheyen
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
94
Kenny Van Der Schueren
Palmans - Cras
z.t
95
Koos Moerenhout
Rabobank
z.t
96
Andy Cappelle
Palmans - Cras
z.t
97
Bert De Backer
Skil - Shimano
z.t
98
Maurizio Biondo
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
z.t
99
Alessandro Maserati
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
z.t
100
Geert Omloop
Palmans - Cras
z.t
101
Marco Cattaneo
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
z.t
102
Klaas Vantornout
Sunweb - Projob
z.t
103
Thomas Degand
Veranda's Willems
z.t
104
Niels Albert
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
105
Jehudi Schoonacker
Sunweb - Projob
z.t
106
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
CSF Group - Navigare
z.t
107
Kevin Eeckhout
Sunweb - Projob
z.t
108
Filippo Savini
CSF Group - Navigare
z.t
109
Filip Meirhaeghe
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
110
Timothy Vangheel
Palmans - Cras
z.t
111
Ken Vanmarcke
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
z.t
112
Aart Vierhouten
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
113
Sven Van Den Houte
Veranda's Willems
z.t
114
Koen Barbé
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
115
Johan Vansummeren
Silence - Lotto
z.t
116
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
117
Roy Curvers
Skil - Shimano
op 24"
118
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 2'42"
119
Jim Aernouts
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
120
Philipp Walsleben
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
121
Wim Leemans
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
122
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
123
Ian McKissick
BMC Racing Team
z.t
124
François Roossens
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
z.t
125
Kenneth Van Compernolle
Sunweb - Projob
z.t
126
Twan van den Brand
Sunweb - Projob
z.t
127
Jean Zen
Palmans - Cras
z.t
128
Diego Nosotti
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
z.t
129
Stephen Collet
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
z.t
130
Gianni Denolf
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
131
Mauro Abel Richeze
CSF Group - Navigare
z.t
132
Damien Timmermans
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
z.t
133
Enrico Rossi
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
op 3'47"
134
Fabio Negri
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
z.t
135
Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno
CSF Group - Navigare
z.t
136
Vladimir Duma
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
z.t
137
Sergio Laganà
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
z.t
138
Roberto Ferrari
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
z.t
139
Jonathan Hivert
Skil - Shimano
op 9'26"
140
Mathieu Criquielion
Veranda's Willems
op 11'36"
Klaas Lodewyck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNS
Thomas Dekker
Silence - Lotto
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1986
1985
1984
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1896
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares