En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
19/03
Calella
Calella
152.3 km
Result
Standings
Mountain
1
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Quick Step Floors
3u39'31"
2
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
3
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
4
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
z.t
5
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
6
Niccolo Bonifazio
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
7
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
z.t
8
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
9
Matej Mohoric
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
10
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
11
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
12
Jordi Simon Casulleras
Burgos - BH
z.t
13
Daryl Impey
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
14
Aleksejs Saramotins
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
15
Eduard Prades Reverte
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
16
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
17
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
z.t
18
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
19
Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
20
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
z.t
21
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
22
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
23
Maximilian Schachmann
Quick Step Floors
z.t
24
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
z.t
25
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
26
Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
27
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
28
Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
29
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
30
Enrique Sanz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
31
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
32
Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
33
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
34
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
35
William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
36
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
37
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
z.t
38
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
39
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
40
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
41
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
42
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
43
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
44
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
45
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
46
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
47
Warren Barguil
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
48
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
49
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
50
Toms Skujins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
51
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
52
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
53
Hugh Carthy
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
54
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
55
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
56
Silvio Herklotz
Burgos - BH
z.t
57
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
58
Alex Howes
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
59
Benoît Jarrier
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
60
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
61
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
z.t
62
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
63
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
64
Natnael Berhane
Team Dimension Data
z.t
65
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
66
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
67
Miles Scotson
BMC Racing Team
z.t
68
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
69
Willem Jakobus Smit
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
70
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
71
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
72
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Quick Step Floors
z.t
73
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
74
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
75
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
76
James Callum Shaw
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
77
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
78
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
79
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
80
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
81
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
z.t
82
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
83
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
84
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
85
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
86
Nathan Brown
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
87
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
88
Winner Andrew Anacona
Movistar Team
z.t
89
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
90
James Knox
Quick Step Floors
z.t
91
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
92
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
93
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
94
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
95
Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
z.t
96
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
97
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
z.t
98
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
99
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
100
Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
101
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
102
Amaël Moinard
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
103
Bram Tankink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
104
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
105
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
106
Dorian Godon
Cofidis
z.t
107
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
108
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
109
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
110
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
111
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
z.t
112
Florian Vachon
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
113
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
114
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
115
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
116
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
117
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos - BH
z.t
118
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
119
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
120
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
121
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
z.t
122
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
123
Joe Dombrowski
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
124
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
125
Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
126
Nathan Earle
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
127
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
128
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
129
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
130
Elie Gesbert
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
131
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
132
Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
133
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
134
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
135
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
136
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
137
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
138
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
139
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
140
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
141
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
142
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
143
Jérémy Maison
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
144
Joaquim Silva
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
145
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
146
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
147
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
148
Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
149
Igor Merino Cortazar
Burgos - BH
z.t
150
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
151
Philip Deignan
Team Sky
z.t
152
Robert Kiserlovski
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
153
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
154
Robert Power
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
155
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
156
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
157
Arthur Vichot
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
158
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
159
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
160
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 26"
161
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
162
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
163
Daniel Turek
Israel Cycling Academy
op 44"
164
Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
165
Tom Bohli
BMC Racing Team
op 1'38"
166
Roy Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'13"
167
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
168
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
op 4'59"
169
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
170
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
171
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 6'03"
172
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
z.t
173
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
174
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Cofidis
z.t
175
Stephen Cummings
Team Dimension Data
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1920
1913
1912
1911
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares