En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Herald Sun Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
02/02
Cape Schanck
Arthurs Seat
128.8 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
2u45'42"
2
Dylan van Baarle
Team Sky
z.t
3
Chris Harper
Unisa - Australia
op 1'45"
4
Alistair Donohoe
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
op 2'14"
5
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
z.t
6
Michael Woods
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
7
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
8
Richie Porte
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'27"
9
Dylan Sunderland
Team BridgeLane
op 2'39"
10
Pavel Sivakov
Team Sky
z.t
11
Benjamin Dyball
Team Sapura Cycling
op 3'00"
12
Daniel Whitehouse
EvoPro Racing
op 3'02"
13
Samuel Jenner
Team Wiggins Le Col
op 3'21"
14
Jason Lea
Team BridgeLane
op 3'35"
15
Nicholas White
Unisa - Australia
z.t
16
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4'09"
17
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4'46"
18
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 5'25"
19
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 5'57"
20
Hayden McCormick
Team BridgeLane
op 6'36"
21
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'27"
22
Jesse Featonby
Oliver's Real Food
op 8'15"
23
Thomas Hubbard
St. George Continental Cycling Team
op 8'24"
24
Jesse James Ewart
Team Sapura Cycling
op 8'25"
25
Marcus Culey
Team Sapura Cycling
op 8'26"
26
Sebastian Presley
Oliver's Real Food
op 8'28"
27
Oliver Martin
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
op 9'14"
28
James Whelan
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 9'48"
29
Callum Scotson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 9'54"
30
Nathan Elliott
op 10'42"
31
Owain Doull
Team Sky
op 11'04"
32
Angus Lyons
Oliver's Real Food
op 12'58"
33
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
34
Dylan Newbery
op 14'07"
35
Timothy Cameron
St. George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
36
Brenton Jones
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 14'55"
37
Michael Vink
St. George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
38
Aaron Gate
EvoPro Racing
z.t
39
Zachary Johnson
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
z.t
40
Corbin Strong
St. George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
41
Michael Potter
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
op 14'58"
42
Conor Murtagh
Oliver's Real Food
z.t
43
Jonathon Noble
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
z.t
44
Freddy Ovett
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
z.t
45
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
z.t
46
Muhamad Zawawi Azman
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
47
Muhammad Nur Aimin Mohd Zariff
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
48
Liam White
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
op 15'16"
49
David Williams
z.t
50
Cyrus Monk
EvoPro Racing
z.t
51
Benjamin Andrews
Oliver's Real Food
z.t
52
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
53
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
54
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
z.t
55
Theodore Yates
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
z.t
56
Harry Sweeny
EvoPro Racing
z.t
57
Robert Stannard
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
58
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
59
Patrick Burt
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
z.t
60
Ayden Toovey
Unisa - Australia
z.t
61
Liam Magennis
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
z.t
62
Luke Mudgway
EvoPro Racing
op 15'53"
63
Tom Scully
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 16'27"
64
Neil Van der Ploeg
Team BridgeLane
op 17'14"
65
Ryan Cavanagh
St. George Continental Cycling Team
op 17'15"
66
Shane Archbold
EvoPro Racing
op 17'37"
67
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 17'56"
68
Muhsin Al Redha Misbah
Team Sapura Cycling
op 21'13"
69
Wouter Wippert
EvoPro Racing
op 22'05"
70
Alex Frame
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
71
Daniel McLay
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
72
Craig Wiggins
St. George Continental Cycling Team
op 22'33"
73
Thomas Mcfarlane
op 22'49"
Tom Kaesler
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
DNF
Ashley Mackay
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
DNF
Karl Michelin-Beard
Oliver's Real Food
DNF
Lachlan David Morton
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNF
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares