En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Herald Sun Tour
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
08/02
Arthurs Seat
Arthurs Seat
124 km
Result
Final Classification
Mountain
1
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
12u30'55"
2
Patrick Bevin
Avanti Racing Team
op 11"
3
Joseph Cooper
Avanti Racing Team
op 19"
4
Simon Clarke
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 21"
5
Damien Howson
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 35"
6
Robert Power
op 37"
7
Brendan Canty
Team Budget Forklifts
op 39"
8
Lachlan Norris
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 40"
9
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
10
Scott Davies
op 41"
11
Mitchell Cooper
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
op 45"
12
Serge Pauwels
MTN - Qhubeka
op 46"
13
Grant Ferguson
Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Team
op 47"
14
Daniel Summerhill
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 1'10"
15
Mark O'Brien
Avanti Racing Team
op 1'12"
16
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 1'17"
17
Michael Torckler
Team Budget Forklifts
op 1'22"
18
Lachlan David Morton
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 1'28"
19
Patrick Shaw
Avanti Racing Team
op 1'46"
20
Chris Hamilton
op 2'18"
21
Lucas Euser
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 2'21"
22
Joshua Edmondson
op 25'33"
23
Thomas Moses
JLT Condor
op 26'47"
24
Graham Briggs
JLT Condor
op 27'12"
25
Cameron Wurf
op 27'15"
26
Nicholas Schultz
op 27'49"
27
Jackson Mawby
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
op 27'50"
28
Ben Hill
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
op 27'51"
29
Jeremy Cameron
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
op 27'55"
30
Samuel Spokes
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 28'06"
31
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 28'28"
32
Adam Phelan
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 28'41"
33
Caleb Ewan
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 28'55"
34
Steele Von Hoff
NFTO
op 29'20"
35
Nicholas Katsonis
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
z.t
36
Richard Handley
JLT Condor
op 29'37"
37
Sean Lake
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
op 29'39"
38
Patrick Lane
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
z.t
39
Brodie Talbot
Team Budget Forklifts
op 29'41"
40
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
op 29'44"
41
Robbie Hucker
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 29'59"
42
Scott Thomas
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
op 30'26"
43
Sam Bewley
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 30'27"
44
Michael Cuming
JLT Condor
op 30'34"
45
Cameron Bayly
Search2Retain-Health.com.au CT
op 31'03"
46
John Murphy
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 31'08"
47
Matthew Harley Goss
MTN - Qhubeka
op 31'09"
48
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 31'10"
49
Alberto Nardin
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 31'47"
50
Alex Clements
op 31'50"
51
Gabriel Cullaigh
op 32'00"
52
Tyler Farrar
MTN - Qhubeka
op 32'13"
53
Angus Morton
op 32'42"
54
William Clarke
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 32'49"
55
Tanner Putt
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 34'45"
56
Tommy Nankervis
Team Budget Forklifts
op 36'07"
57
Craig Evers
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
op 36'10"
58
Grayson Napier
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
op 36'13"
59
Christopher Lawless
Team Wiggins
op 36'29"
60
Kane Walker
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
op 36'35"
61
Adrian Hegyvary
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 37'36"
62
Jake Kelly
op 37'54"
63
Nick Dougall
MTN - Qhubeka
op 38'32"
64
Alexander Smyth
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
op 38'45"
65
Jayden Copp
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
op 39'44"
66
James Mowatt
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
op 39'48"
67
Joel Robert Strachan
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
op 40'07"
68
Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
Avanti Racing Team
op 40'29"
69
Michael Rice
Search2Retain-Health.com.au CT
op 41'13"
70
Thomas Ryan Barnett
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
op 41'26"
71
Tyler Spurrell
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
op 42'31"
72
Stuart Shaw
Search2Retain-Health.com.au CT
op 44'58"
Matthew Brammeier
MTN - Qhubeka
DNF
Harry Carpenter
DNF
Ryan Cavanagh
DNF
David Edwards
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
DNF
Felix English
JLT Condor
DNF
Massimo Graziato
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
DNF
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Kristian House
JLT Condor
DNF
Jacob Kauffmann
Team Budget Forklifts
DNF
Angus Lyons
DNF
David Melville
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
DNF
Paul Van der Ploeg
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
DNF
Neil Van der Ploeg
Avanti Racing Team
DNF
Alistair Donohoe
Search2Retain-Health.com.au CT
DNF
Sam Witmitz
Team Budget Forklifts
DNF
Jack Beckinsale
DNS
Brenton Jones
Drapac Professional Cycling
DNS
Martz Alder
Search2Retain-Health.com.au CT
DNF
Oliver Kent-Spark
Search2Retain-Health.com.au CT
DNF
Thomas Robinson
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
DNF
Rico Dene Thomas Rogers
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
DNF
Michael Fitzgerald
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
DNS
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares