En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Jayco Herald Sun Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
14/10
Geelong
Geelong
145 km
Result
Standings
1
Marcel Kittel
Skil - Shimano
4u16'16"
2
Steele Von Hoff
Genesys Wealth Advisers
z.t
3
Thomas Palmer
Drapac
z.t
4
Wesley Sulzberger
FDJ
z.t
5
Jacobe Keough
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
6
Baden Cooke
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
7
Yoshimitsu Tsuji
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
8
Kenny Dehaes
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
9
Jonathan Cantwell
V Australia
z.t
10
Jens Debusschere
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
11
Hilton Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
12
Alexander Porsev
Katusha Team
z.t
13
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
MTN Qhubeka
z.t
14
Bernard Sulzberger
V Australia
z.t
15
Rhys Pollock
Drapac
z.t
16
Charles Bradley Huff
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
17
Nathan Haas
Genesys Wealth Advisers
z.t
18
Alexey Markov
z.t
19
Arran Brown
MTN Qhubeka
z.t
20
Cameron Wurf
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
21
Michael James Northey
Pureblack Racing
z.t
22
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha Team
z.t
23
Shem Rodger
Pureblack Racing
z.t
24
Artem Ovechkin
Katusha Team
z.t
25
Peter John Herzig
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
26
Anthony Giacoppo
Genesys Wealth Advisers
z.t
27
Joseph Lewis
Trek Livestrong U23
z.t
28
Alexander Khatuntsev
z.t
29
Ben Hill
z.t
30
Dennis Van Niekerk
MTN Qhubeka
z.t
31
William Dugan
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
32
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
33
James Williamson
Pureblack Racing
z.t
34
Maarten Neyens
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
35
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
36
Brett Lancaster
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
37
Luke Davison
z.t
38
Andrea Grendene
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
39
Jack Bobridge
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
40
Chris Jongewaard
z.t
41
Yukihiro Doi
Skil - Shimano
z.t
42
Aaron Donnelly
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
43
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
44
Adam Phelan
Drapac
z.t
45
Sho Hatsuyama
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
46
Timothy Gudsell
Pureblack Racing
z.t
47
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
48
Alexander Serov
z.t
49
Brian McLeod
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
50
Michael Cupitt
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
51
Kyle Marwood
Genesys Wealth Advisers
z.t
52
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
z.t
53
Ken Hanson
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
54
Yoshimasa Hirose
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
55
Scott Stewart
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
56
Luke Roberts
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
57
Morgan Schmitt
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
58
Lachlan Norris
Drapac
z.t
59
Kasper Klostergaard Larsen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
60
Valery Valynin
z.t
61
Richard Lang
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
62
Patrick Lane
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
63
Ben(jamin) King
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
64
Alastair Loutit
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
65
Alex Carver
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
66
Malcom Rudolph
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
67
Glen Alan Chadwick
Pureblack Racing
z.t
68
Nathan Earle
Genesys Wealth Advisers
z.t
69
Nick Aitken
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
70
Egor Silin
Katusha Team
z.t
71
Matthew Lloyd
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
72
Darren Rolfe
V Australia
z.t
73
Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 12"
74
Bradley Potgieter
MTN Qhubeka
op 25"
75
Roman Van Uden
Pureblack Racing
z.t
76
David Tanner
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 29"
77
Travis Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
op 36"
78
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
op 46"
79
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
op 1'08"
80
Patrick Shaw
Genesys Wealth Advisers
op 1'09"
81
Cameron Peterson
V Australia
z.t
82
Dylan Girdlestone
MTN Qhubeka
z.t
83
Aaron Kemps
V Australia
z.t
84
Nic Hamilton
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 1'30"
85
Michael Freiberg
V Australia
op 1'33"
86
Stuart Shaw
Drapac
z.t
87
Adrian Hegyvary
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
88
Petrus Lotto
MTN Qhubeka
z.t
89
Thierry Hupond
Skil - Shimano
z.t
90
Jack Anderson
Endura Racing
z.t
91
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
z.t
92
Darren Lapthorne
Drapac
z.t
93
Mitchell Docker
Skil - Shimano
z.t
94
William Dickeson
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 2'12"
Jason Spencer
DNF
Matvey Zubov
DNF
Boy van Poppel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF
Alexandre Geniez
Skil - Shimano
DNS
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares