En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
15/05
Isernia
Blockhaus
191 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Jai Hindley
Bora - HansGrohe
5u34'44"
2
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
z.t
3
Richard Carapaz
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
4
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
5
João Almeida
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
6
Domenico Pozzovivo
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 3"
7
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 16"
8
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 34"
9
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 46"
10
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
op 58"
11
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
op 1'08"
12
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
13
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1'39"
14
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1'42"
15
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'46"
16
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
op 3'48"
17
Richie Porte
Ineos Grenadiers
op 4'01"
18
Sam Oomen
Jumbo - Visma
op 4'34"
19
Lennard Kämna
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
20
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Movistar Team
z.t
21
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 6'51"
22
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
op 7'00"
23
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 8'17"
24
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 8'34"
25
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 8'57"
26
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
op 9'05"
27
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'26"
28
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
29
Pavel Sivakov
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
30
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
z.t
31
Alessandro De Marchi
Israel - Premier Tech
op 9'29"
32
Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 9'33"
33
Wilco Kelderman
Bora - HansGrohe
op 10'53"
34
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 11'15"
35
Lucas Hamilton
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
36
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 12'13"
37
Mauri Vansevenant
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 12'49"
38
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
39
Tom Dumoulin
Jumbo - Visma
op 14'12"
40
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
41
Domen Novak
Bahrain Victorious
op 15'36"
42
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
43
Joe Dombrowski
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 16'21"
44
Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
op 17'36"
45
Nans Peters
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 18'07"
46
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 18'20"
47
Fabio Felline
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 19'47"
48
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
49
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
50
Romain Combaud
Team DSM
op 21'11"
51
Ben Tulett
Ineos Grenadiers
op 22'14"
52
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
53
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
54
Damien Howson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 23'04"
55
Dario Cataldo
Trek - Segafredo
op 23'24"
56
Diego Rosa
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
57
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 23'35"
58
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
59
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
60
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
61
Andrii Ponomar
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
62
Gijs Leemreize
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
63
Ben Swift
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
64
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
65
Eduardo Sepulveda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
66
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 24'01"
67
Mauro Schmid
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
68
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 25'03"
69
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
70
Felix Gall
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 26'49"
71
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 27'27"
72
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 28'56"
73
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
74
Erik Fetter
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 31'39"
75
Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 33'15"
76
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
77
William Barta
Movistar Team
z.t
78
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
79
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
80
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
81
Nico Denz
Team DSM
z.t
82
Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
83
Jasha Sütterlin
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
84
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
85
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
86
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
87
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
88
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
89
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
90
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
91
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
92
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
93
James Knox
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 33'21"
94
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Cofidis
op 33'46"
95
Lilian Calmejane
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 33'54"
96
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
op 33'57"
97
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 35'15"
98
Matteo Sobrero
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
99
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
100
Davide Villella
Cofidis
op 35'18"
101
Valerio Conti
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 35'52"
102
Stefano Oldani
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
103
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
op 36'10"
104
Lawson Craddock
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 38'13"
105
Diego Andres Camargo Pineda
EF Education - EasyPost
op 38'15"
106
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
107
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
108
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 38'18"
109
Davide Ballerini
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 38'20"
110
Mattia Bais
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
op 39'14"
111
Mirco Maestri
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 39'21"
112
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 39'29"
113
Wesley Kreder
Cofidis
z.t
114
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
op 40'56"
115
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
116
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 42'32"
117
Aimé Degendt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
118
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
op 43'59"
119
Luca Rastelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 44'01"
120
Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto Soudal
z.t
121
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
122
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
123
Reto Hollenstein
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
124
Alexander Cataford
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
125
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
126
Loic Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
127
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
z.t
128
Biniam Girmay Hailu
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
129
Simone Ravanelli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
130
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
131
Otto Vergaerde
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
132
Matthias Brandle
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
133
Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
134
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
135
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
136
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
137
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
138
Nicolas Prodhomme
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
139
Clément Davy
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
140
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
141
Barnabas Peak
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
142
Oier Lazkano
Movistar Team
z.t
143
Michael Schwarzmann
Lotto Soudal
z.t
144
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
145
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
146
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
z.t
147
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 44'09"
148
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 44'29"
149
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
150
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
151
Filippo Tagliani
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
op 44'49"
152
Jenthe Biermans
Israel - Premier Tech
op 44'58"
153
Rick Zabel
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
154
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
z.t
155
Edoardo Zardini
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
156
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
157
Alex Dowsett
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
158
Davide Cimolai
Cofidis
z.t
159
Giacomo Nizzolo
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
160
Pieter Serry
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
161
Bert Van Lerberghe
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
162
Mark Cavendish
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
163
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
op 45'02"
164
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
op 45'44"
165
Cees Bol
Team DSM
op 45'46"
166
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - EasyPost
op 45'52"
Rudiger Selig
Lotto Soudal
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares