En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
13/05
Diamante
Potenza
196 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
5u12'30"
2
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 2"
3
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
4
Tom Dumoulin
Jumbo - Visma
op 19"
5
Davide Villella
Cofidis
op 2'25"
6
Lennard Kämna
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'59"
7
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
8
João Almeida
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
9
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
10
Richard Carapaz
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
11
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
z.t
12
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
13
Felix Gall
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
14
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
z.t
15
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
16
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
17
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
18
Domenico Pozzovivo
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
19
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
20
Domen Novak
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
21
Gijs Leemreize
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
22
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
23
Sam Oomen
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
24
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
25
Lucas Hamilton
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
26
Richie Porte
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
27
Pavel Sivakov
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
28
Wilco Kelderman
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
29
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
30
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
31
Jai Hindley
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
32
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
33
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
34
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
35
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
36
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
37
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
38
Mauri Vansevenant
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
39
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Movistar Team
z.t
40
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
z.t
41
Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto Soudal
z.t
42
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
43
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
44
Joe Dombrowski
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
45
Damien Howson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
46
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
op 3'14"
47
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'24"
48
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 3'56"
49
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - EasyPost
op 5'06"
50
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
51
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
op 5'22"
52
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
op 5'56"
53
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 6'33"
54
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
55
Ben Tulett
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
56
Diego Andres Camargo Pineda
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
57
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 7'25"
58
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
EF Education - EasyPost
op 9'32"
59
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 9'56"
60
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 14'47"
61
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Jumbo - Visma
op 15'43"
62
Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
63
Stefano Oldani
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
64
Nans Peters
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
65
Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
z.t
66
Edoardo Zardini
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
67
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
68
Fabio Felline
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
69
William Barta
Movistar Team
z.t
70
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
71
Ben Swift
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
72
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 17'19"
73
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
op 18'59"
74
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 20'01"
75
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
76
Mattia Bais
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
77
Dario Cataldo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
78
Lilian Calmejane
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
79
Nicolas Prodhomme
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
80
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Education - EasyPost
op 23'17"
81
James Knox
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
82
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 23'53"
83
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
op 26'31"
84
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
85
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
86
Mirco Maestri
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
87
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
88
Luca Rastelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
89
Valerio Conti
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
90
Jasha Sütterlin
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
91
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
92
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
93
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
94
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
95
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
96
Alexander Cataford
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
97
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
98
Simone Ravanelli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
99
Matteo Sobrero
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
100
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
101
Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
102
Alessandro De Marchi
Israel - Premier Tech
op 26'39"
103
Oier Lazkano
Movistar Team
op 26'45"
104
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Cofidis
op 26'47"
105
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
106
Lawson Craddock
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 27'05"
107
Pieter Serry
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 42'35"
108
Mark Cavendish
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
109
Davide Ballerini
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
110
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
111
Bert Van Lerberghe
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
112
Reto Hollenstein
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
113
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
z.t
114
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
115
Filippo Tagliani
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
116
Romain Combaud
Team DSM
z.t
117
Nico Denz
Team DSM
z.t
118
Mauro Schmid
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
119
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
120
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
121
Rick Zabel
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
122
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
z.t
123
Jenthe Biermans
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
124
Alex Dowsett
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
125
Erik Fetter
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
126
Diego Rosa
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
127
Andrii Ponomar
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
128
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
129
Barnabas Peak
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
130
Michael Schwarzmann
Lotto Soudal
z.t
131
Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
132
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
133
Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
134
Wesley Kreder
Cofidis
z.t
135
Davide Cimolai
Cofidis
z.t
136
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
137
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
138
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
139
Eduardo Sepulveda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
140
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
141
Matthias Brandle
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
142
Giacomo Nizzolo
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
143
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
144
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
145
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
146
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
147
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
148
Clément Davy
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
149
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
z.t
150
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
151
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
152
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
153
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
154
Loic Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
155
Biniam Girmay Hailu
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
156
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
z.t
157
Simon Carr
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
158
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
159
Otto Vergaerde
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
160
Aimé Degendt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
161
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
162
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
163
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
z.t
164
Rudiger Selig
Lotto Soudal
z.t
165
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
166
Cees Bol
Team DSM
z.t
167
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
168
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
Owain Doull
EF Education - EasyPost
DNF
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
DNF
Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF
Michael Morkov
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares