En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
11/05
Catania
Messina
174 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
4u03'56"
2
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
3
Giacomo Nizzolo
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
4
Davide Ballerini
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
5
Biniam Girmay Hailu
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
6
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
7
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
z.t
8
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
9
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
10
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
z.t
11
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
12
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
13
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
14
Lilian Calmejane
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
15
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
16
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
17
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
18
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
19
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
20
Loic Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
21
Sam Oomen
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
22
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
23
Wilco Kelderman
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
24
Rick Zabel
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
25
Mauri Vansevenant
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
26
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
27
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
29
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
30
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
31
Felix Gall
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
32
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
33
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
35
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
36
Jai Hindley
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
37
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
38
Richard Carapaz
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
39
Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
40
Tom Dumoulin
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
41
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
42
Matteo Sobrero
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
43
Cees Bol
Team DSM
z.t
44
Lucas Hamilton
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
45
Pavel Sivakov
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
46
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
47
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
48
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
49
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
z.t
50
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
z.t
51
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
52
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
z.t
53
Dario Cataldo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
54
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
55
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
56
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
57
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
58
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
59
Domenico Pozzovivo
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
60
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
61
Damien Howson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
62
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
63
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
64
Diego Rosa
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
65
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
66
João Almeida
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
67
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
68
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
z.t
69
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
70
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
71
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
72
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
73
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
74
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
75
Lennard Kämna
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
76
William Barta
Movistar Team
z.t
77
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
78
Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
79
Eduardo Sepulveda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
80
Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
81
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
82
Ben Tulett
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
83
Richie Porte
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
84
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
85
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
86
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
87
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
88
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
89
Fabio Felline
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
90
Jasha Sütterlin
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
91
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
z.t
92
Nicolas Prodhomme
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
93
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
94
Reto Hollenstein
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
95
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
96
Stefano Oldani
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
97
Alex Dowsett
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
98
Jenthe Biermans
Israel - Premier Tech
op 13"
99
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 38"
100
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
101
Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
op 40"
102
Simon Carr
EF Education - EasyPost
op 42"
103
Davide Cimolai
Cofidis
op 45"
104
Barnabas Peak
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1'02"
105
Aimé Degendt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1'06"
106
Otto Vergaerde
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'10"
107
Edoardo Zardini
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
op 1'13"
108
Nans Peters
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
109
Andrii Ponomar
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
110
Davide Villella
Cofidis
z.t
111
Valerio Conti
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
112
Filippo Tagliani
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
113
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
114
Mattia Bais
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
115
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
116
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
117
Simone Ravanelli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
118
Owain Doull
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
119
Ben Swift
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
120
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
121
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
122
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
123
Gijs Leemreize
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
124
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
125
Mirco Maestri
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
126
Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
127
Erik Fetter
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
128
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
129
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
130
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
131
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
132
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
133
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'26"
134
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 0"
135
Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1'43"
136
Joe Dombrowski
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 2'03"
137
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Cofidis
op 2'10"
138
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
139
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
z.t
140
Romain Combaud
Team DSM
z.t
141
Diego Andres Camargo Pineda
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
142
Lawson Craddock
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
143
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
144
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
145
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
146
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
147
Alessandro De Marchi
Israel - Premier Tech
op 2'14"
148
Alexander Cataford
Israel - Premier Tech
op 2'54"
149
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 3'02"
150
Domen Novak
Bahrain Victorious
op 4'13"
151
Clément Davy
Groupama - FDJ
op 5'10"
152
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 11'57"
153
Mauro Schmid
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
154
Bert Van Lerberghe
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
155
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
z.t
156
Michael Morkov
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
157
Mark Cavendish
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
158
Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto Soudal
z.t
159
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
160
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
z.t
161
Rudiger Selig
Lotto Soudal
z.t
162
Michael Schwarzmann
Lotto Soudal
z.t
163
Nico Denz
Team DSM
z.t
164
Luca Rastelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
165
Wesley Kreder
Cofidis
z.t
166
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
167
Matthias Brandle
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
168
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
169
James Knox
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
170
Oier Lazkano
Movistar Team
z.t
171
Pieter Serry
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
172
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
z.t
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares