En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
08/05
Kaposvár
Balatonfüred
201 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Mark Cavendish
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
4u56'39"
2
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
3
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
4
Biniam Girmay Hailu
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
5
Jakub Mareczko
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
6
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
7
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
z.t
8
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
z.t
9
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
z.t
10
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
11
Giacomo Nizzolo
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
12
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
13
Cees Bol
Team DSM
z.t
14
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
15
Stefano Oldani
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
16
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
17
Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
18
Michael Morkov
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
19
Michael Schwarzmann
Lotto Soudal
z.t
20
Felix Gall
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
21
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
22
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
23
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
24
Jasha Sütterlin
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
25
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
26
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
27
Rudiger Selig
Lotto Soudal
z.t
28
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
29
Dario Cataldo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
30
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
31
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
z.t
32
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
33
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
34
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
35
João Almeida
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
36
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
37
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
38
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
z.t
39
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
40
Tom Dumoulin
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
41
Erik Fetter
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
42
Sam Oomen
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
43
Mauri Vansevenant
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
44
Bert Van Lerberghe
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
45
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
46
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
47
Jai Hindley
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
48
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
49
Nico Denz
Team DSM
z.t
50
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
51
Mauro Schmid
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
52
Nans Peters
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
53
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
54
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
55
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
56
Lucas Hamilton
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
57
Matteo Sobrero
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
58
Filippo Tagliani
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
59
Fabio Felline
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
60
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
61
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
62
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
63
Wilco Kelderman
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
64
Luca Rastelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
65
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
66
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
67
Lilian Calmejane
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
68
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
69
Rick Zabel
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
70
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
71
Lawson Craddock
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
72
Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
73
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
74
Diego Rosa
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
75
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
76
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
77
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
78
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
79
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
80
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
81
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
82
Owain Doull
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
83
Richard Carapaz
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
84
Ben Tulett
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
85
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
86
Jenthe Biermans
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
87
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
88
Wesley Kreder
Cofidis
z.t
89
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
90
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
91
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
z.t
92
Richie Porte
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
93
Damien Howson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
94
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
95
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
96
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
97
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
98
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
99
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Cofidis
z.t
100
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
z.t
101
Andrii Ponomar
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
102
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
103
James Knox
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
104
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
105
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
106
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Movistar Team
z.t
107
Pavel Sivakov
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
108
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
z.t
109
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
110
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
111
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
112
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
113
William Barta
Movistar Team
z.t
114
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
115
Ben Swift
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
116
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
117
Nicolas Prodhomme
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
118
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
119
Valerio Conti
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
120
Diego Andres Camargo Pineda
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
121
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
122
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
123
Mirco Maestri
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
124
Davide Villella
Cofidis
z.t
125
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
126
Eduardo Sepulveda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
127
Loic Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
128
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
129
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
130
Mattia Bais
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
131
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
132
Simone Ravanelli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
133
Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
134
Oier Lazkano
Movistar Team
z.t
135
Domenico Pozzovivo
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
136
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
137
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
138
Joe Dombrowski
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
139
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
140
Romain Combaud
Team DSM
z.t
141
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
142
Lennard Kämna
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
143
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
144
Edoardo Zardini
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
145
Davide Cimolai
Cofidis
z.t
146
Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
147
Gijs Leemreize
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
148
Simon Carr
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
149
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
150
Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto Soudal
z.t
151
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
z.t
152
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
153
Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
z.t
154
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
z.t
155
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
156
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
z.t
157
Alexander Cataford
Israel - Premier Tech
op 21"
158
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
159
Domen Novak
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
160
Davide Ballerini
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
161
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
z.t
162
Otto Vergaerde
Trek - Segafredo
op 25"
163
Pieter Serry
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 26"
164
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 40"
165
Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 42"
166
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
167
Aimé Degendt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
168
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
169
Reto Hollenstein
Israel - Premier Tech
op 58"
170
Matthias Brandle
Israel - Premier Tech
op 1'01"
171
Alex Dowsett
Israel - Premier Tech
op 1'06"
172
Barnabas Peak
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
173
Alessandro De Marchi
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
174
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 1'12"
175
Clément Davy
Groupama - FDJ
op 4'26"
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares