En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
22/05
Rivarolo Canavese
Cogne
177 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
4u37'41"
2
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
Bahrain Victorious
op 1'31"
3
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 2'19"
4
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
op 3'09"
5
Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
op 4'36"
6
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 5'08"
7
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
op 5'27"
8
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
9
Gijs Leemreize
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
10
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
op 6'06"
11
Fabio Felline
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 7'48"
12
Lennard Kämna
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
13
Richard Carapaz
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
14
João Almeida
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
15
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
16
Jai Hindley
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
17
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
18
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
19
Lucas Hamilton
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
20
Pavel Sivakov
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
21
Wilco Kelderman
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
22
Domenico Pozzovivo
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
23
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
24
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
25
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
26
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
27
Domen Novak
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
28
Richie Porte
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
29
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
z.t
30
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
31
Damien Howson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
32
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
33
Joe Dombrowski
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
34
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
35
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
36
Sam Oomen
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
37
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 7'55"
38
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
op 8'22"
39
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 11'04"
40
Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 11'32"
41
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 12'04"
42
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 15'37"
43
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
op 15'44"
44
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
EF Education - EasyPost
op 16'57"
45
Erik Fetter
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
46
Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 19'58"
47
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
48
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
49
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
50
Nicolas Prodhomme
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
51
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
52
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
53
Davide Villella
Cofidis
op 20'54"
54
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
55
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 24'53"
56
Aimé Degendt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 26'45"
57
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
z.t
58
Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto Soudal
z.t
59
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
60
Romain Combaud
Team DSM
z.t
61
Mauro Schmid
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
62
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
63
Mauri Vansevenant
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
64
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
65
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
66
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 27'33"
67
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
68
Ben Swift
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
69
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
70
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
71
Ben Tulett
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
72
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
73
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
74
Luca Rastelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
75
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
76
Diego Rosa
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
77
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Movistar Team
z.t
78
William Barta
Movistar Team
z.t
79
Eduardo Sepulveda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
80
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
81
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
82
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
z.t
83
Nico Denz
Team DSM
z.t
84
Nans Peters
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
85
Alessandro De Marchi
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
86
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
87
Matteo Sobrero
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
88
Oier Lazkano
Movistar Team
z.t
89
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
op 27'38"
90
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
op 27'58"
91
Dario Cataldo
Trek - Segafredo
op 31'40"
92
Felix Gall
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 32'21"
93
Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
94
Lilian Calmejane
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
95
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
96
Barnabas Peak
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
97
Reto Hollenstein
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
98
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
99
Jasha Sütterlin
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
100
Diego Andres Camargo Pineda
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
101
Mirco Maestri
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
102
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
z.t
103
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
104
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
105
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
106
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
107
James Knox
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
108
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
109
Alexander Cataford
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
110
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
111
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 34'48"
112
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
z.t
113
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
114
Otto Vergaerde
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
115
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Cofidis
op 35'35"
116
Lawson Craddock
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 36'33"
117
Stefano Oldani
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 38'31"
118
Davide Ballerini
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
119
Jenthe Biermans
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
120
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
121
Alex Dowsett
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
122
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
123
Mattia Bais
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
124
Loic Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
125
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
z.t
126
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
127
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
128
Bert Van Lerberghe
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
129
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
130
Davide Cimolai
Cofidis
z.t
131
Filippo Tagliani
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
132
Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
133
Rick Zabel
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
134
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
135
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
136
Simone Ravanelli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
137
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
138
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
139
Wesley Kreder
Cofidis
z.t
140
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
141
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
z.t
142
Andrii Ponomar
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
143
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
144
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
145
Edoardo Zardini
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
146
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
147
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
148
Matthias Brandle
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
149
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
150
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
151
Clément Davy
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
152
Mark Cavendish
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
153
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
154
Pieter Serry
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
155
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
156
Michael Schwarzmann
Lotto Soudal
z.t
157
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
158
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
z.t
Valerio Conti
Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares