En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
30/05
Senago
Milano
30.3 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
33'48"
2
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 12"
3
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
op 13"
4
Matteo Sobrero
Astana - Premier Tech
op 14"
5
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 27"
6
Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 33"
7
Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
op 34"
8
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
op 42"
9
Gianni Moscon
Ineos Grenadiers
op 44"
10
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 47"
11
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
op 54"
12
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
op 58"
13
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
op 1'02"
14
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'21"
15
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'23"
16
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
17
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
18
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
19
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
op 1'26"
20
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - Nippo
op 1'38"
21
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
op 1'45"
22
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'50"
23
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
op 1'52"
24
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'53"
25
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'57"
26
Nico Denz
Team DSM
op 2'00"
27
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2'04"
28
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'05"
29
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Fenix
op 2'07"
30
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
op 2'09"
31
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
op 2'10"
32
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
op 2'11"
33
Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 2'12"
34
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2'13"
35
Samuele Battistella
Astana - Premier Tech
op 2'19"
36
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
op 2'22"
37
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana - Premier Tech
op 2'25"
38
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
39
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
op 2'27"
40
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 2'28"
41
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'29"
42
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'32"
43
George Bennett
Jumbo - Visma
op 2'33"
44
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
op 2'34"
45
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
46
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 2'35"
47
Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
op 2'36"
48
Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
op 2'38"
49
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana - Premier Tech
op 2'41"
50
Max Kanter
Team DSM
op 2'43"
51
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
op 2'45"
52
Patrick Bevin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 2'46"
53
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange
op 2'47"
54
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 2'52"
55
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
op 2'53"
56
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 2'54"
57
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'59"
58
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
op 3'01"
59
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'02"
60
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'04"
61
Andrii Ponomar
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
62
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'06"
63
Michael Storer
Team DSM
op 3'10"
64
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
65
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 3'14"
66
Lars Van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'15"
67
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'20"
68
Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
op 3'21"
69
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
op 3'22"
70
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
71
Paul Martens
Jumbo - Visma
op 3'23"
72
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
op 3'26"
73
Jens Keukeleire
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
74
Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 3'27"
75
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 3'28"
76
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
op 3'30"
77
Eduardo Sepulveda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
78
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 3'32"
79
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
op 3'33"
80
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
81
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
op 3'38"
82
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 3'39"
83
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 3'40"
84
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
85
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
86
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
87
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'41"
88
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 3'42"
89
Filippo Tagliani
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
90
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 3'43"
91
Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
92
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 3'45"
93
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
op 3'47"
94
Nicholas Roche
Team DSM
op 3'48"
95
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'50"
96
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'51"
97
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
op 3'52"
98
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
99
Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange
op 3'53"
100
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
op 3'55"
101
Quinten Hermans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
102
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 3'58"
103
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 3'59"
104
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 4'01"
105
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 4'03"
106
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 4'04"
107
Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
op 4'08"
108
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 4'09"
109
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
110
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 4'10"
111
Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
112
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 4'11"
113
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 4'18"
114
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
115
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 4'21"
116
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
op 4'22"
117
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'23"
118
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
119
Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 4'25"
120
Giovanni Visconti
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 4'27"
121
Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 4'30"
122
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 4'31"
123
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team BikeExchange
z.t
124
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 4'36"
125
Rafael Valls Ferri
Bahrain Victorious
op 4'37"
126
Umberto Marengo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 4'47"
127
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
op 4'50"
128
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 5'01"
129
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 5'04"
130
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 5'07"
131
Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 5'08"
132
Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
op 5'13"
133
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 5'15"
134
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 5'19"
135
Taco van der Hoorn
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 5'21"
136
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
op 5'24"
137
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 5'28"
138
Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 5'33"
139
Marton Dina
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 5'34"
140
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
141
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
op 5'40"
142
Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 5'50"
143
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
op 6'20"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares