En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
24/05
Sacile
Cortina d'Ampezzo
212 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Ineos Grenadiers
4u22'41"
2
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
op 27"
3
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
4
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'18"
5
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
op 1'19"
6
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'21"
7
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
op 2'11"
8
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
op 2'31"
9
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'33"
10
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
11
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
op 2'37"
12
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 2'51"
13
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 3'13"
14
George Bennett
Jumbo - Visma
op 6'12"
15
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team BikeExchange
z.t
16
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 7'10"
17
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'16"
18
Eduardo Sepulveda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 7'25"
19
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
op 7'33"
20
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'22"
21
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
op 8'24"
22
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
23
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
op 10'17"
24
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
25
Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
op 10'32"
26
Matteo Sobrero
Astana - Premier Tech
op 11'40"
27
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
28
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 11'48"
29
Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
30
Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
31
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 12'11"
32
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
op 16'03"
33
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
34
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
op 16'47"
35
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
36
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
37
Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 17'44"
38
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 17'55"
39
Fabio Felline
Astana - Premier Tech
op 18'32"
40
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
41
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 18'49"
42
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Trek - Segafredo
op 18'54"
43
Michael Storer
Team DSM
z.t
44
Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
op 19'19"
45
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
op 19'49"
46
Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
z.t
47
Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
op 19'57"
48
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 20'16"
49
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 21'06"
50
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
51
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
52
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
53
Andrii Ponomar
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
54
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange
op 23'19"
55
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
z.t
56
Patrick Bevin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
57
Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
op 23'45"
58
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 24'05"
59
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
60
Quinten Hermans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
61
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
62
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
63
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
64
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
65
Gianni Moscon
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
66
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
z.t
67
Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange
op 26'42"
68
Rafael Valls Ferri
Bahrain Victorious
op 27'29"
69
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 27'41"
70
Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
71
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
z.t
72
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
73
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 27'50"
74
Marton Dina
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
75
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
76
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 28'17"
77
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
78
Giovanni Visconti
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
79
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
80
Samuele Battistella
Astana - Premier Tech
op 28'49"
81
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 29'29"
82
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
z.t
83
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
z.t
84
Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
op 29'53"
85
Nico Denz
Team DSM
op 30'10"
86
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 30'19"
87
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
op 31'42"
88
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
op 32'26"
89
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
z.t
90
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
op 32'36"
91
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 32'42"
92
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
93
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
94
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
95
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
96
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
op 33'03"
97
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - Nippo
op 33'45"
98
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
99
Jens Keukeleire
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
100
Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
101
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
102
Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
103
Max Kanter
Team DSM
op 34'15"
104
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 34'30"
105
Nicholas Roche
Team DSM
op 35'25"
106
Paul Martens
Jumbo - Visma
op 36'16"
107
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
108
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
z.t
109
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
op 40'17"
110
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
111
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 41'28"
112
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
113
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
114
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
115
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
116
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
117
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 41'32"
118
Umberto Marengo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 41'43"
119
Taco van der Hoorn
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 41'45"
120
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
op 41'57"
121
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
122
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 42'06"
123
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
z.t
124
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
125
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
126
Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
127
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
128
Filippo Tagliani
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
129
Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
130
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
131
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 42'13"
132
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
op 42'15"
133
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
134
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 43'07"
135
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
136
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
137
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
138
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 44'07"
139
Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 44'33"
140
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
op 44'37"
141
Victor Lafay
Cofidis
op 44'50"
142
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
143
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Fenix
op 45'05"
144
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
op 45'17"
145
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
146
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
147
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
op 45'19"
148
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
op 47'40"
149
Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 48'17"
150
Victor Campenaerts
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
151
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
op 49'00"
152
Lars Van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares