En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
22/05
Cittadella
Monte Zoncolan
205 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
5u17'22"
2
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
op 26"
3
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
op 59"
4
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'43"
5
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'47"
6
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
op 1'54"
7
George Bennett
Jumbo - Visma
op 2'10"
8
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 2'18"
9
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 2'22"
10
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
11
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
12
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 2'27"
13
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'29"
14
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
op 2'37"
15
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
op 2'45"
16
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
op 2'55"
17
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3'07"
18
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3'11"
19
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3'13"
20
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
z.t
21
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
22
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 3'32"
23
Victor Lafay
Cofidis
op 4'04"
24
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 4'19"
25
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team BikeExchange
op 4'26"
26
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
op 4'31"
27
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
28
Andrii Ponomar
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 4'52"
29
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
op 5'37"
30
Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
op 5'39"
31
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
op 5'41"
32
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
33
Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 5'53"
34
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 6'59"
35
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
36
Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
op 7'27"
37
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
op 7'47"
38
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
op 8'41"
39
Eduardo Sepulveda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 9'05"
40
Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
op 9'45"
41
Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
op 9'47"
42
Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 10'25"
43
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
op 10'46"
44
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
op 12'04"
45
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
46
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
47
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 12'54"
48
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
op 13'29"
49
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 13'52"
50
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
51
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 14'07"
52
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 14'58"
53
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
op 15'04"
54
Nicholas Roche
Team DSM
op 15'10"
55
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 15'43"
56
Patrick Bevin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
57
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 15'58"
58
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 16'19"
59
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
60
Gianni Moscon
Ineos Grenadiers
op 17'03"
61
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 19'18"
62
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 20'57"
63
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
64
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
z.t
65
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
z.t
66
Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
67
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
68
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
z.t
69
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
70
Quinten Hermans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
71
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
72
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
73
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 21'03"
74
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 22'27"
75
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
op 24'33"
76
Jens Keukeleire
EF Education - Nippo
op 24'55"
77
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
78
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana - Premier Tech
op 25'32"
79
Samuele Battistella
Astana - Premier Tech
op 25'48"
80
Lars Van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
op 31'11"
81
Fabio Felline
Astana - Premier Tech
op 31'20"
82
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 31'31"
83
Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
op 31'34"
84
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 31'37"
85
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
86
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
op 31'45"
87
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 32'10"
88
Rafael Valls Ferri
Bahrain Victorious
op 32'12"
89
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 32'23"
90
Marton Dina
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 32'48"
91
Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 34'24"
92
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
93
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
94
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
95
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
z.t
96
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
97
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange
z.t
98
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
99
Matteo Sobrero
Astana - Premier Tech
op 34'30"
100
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
101
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
102
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 34'43"
103
Paul Martens
Jumbo - Visma
op 34'52"
104
Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
op 34'55"
105
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 35'05"
106
Nico Denz
Team DSM
op 35'19"
107
Michael Storer
Team DSM
z.t
108
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - Nippo
op 35'25"
109
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
op 35'28"
110
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 35'35"
111
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
112
Natnael Berhane
Cofidis
z.t
113
Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
114
Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
115
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
116
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
117
Filippo Tagliani
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
118
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
z.t
119
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
120
Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
121
Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 35'51"
122
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
123
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 35'57"
124
Umberto Marengo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 36'10"
125
Giovanni Visconti
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 36'11"
126
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 36'21"
127
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 36'30"
128
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
op 36'32"
129
Max Kanter
Team DSM
op 36'38"
130
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 36'50"
131
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
132
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
op 36'57"
133
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
134
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 37'16"
135
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 37'17"
136
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 37'38"
137
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
138
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
139
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
140
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
141
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
142
Victor Campenaerts
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 37'41"
143
Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 37'44"
144
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
145
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
op 37'46"
146
Taco van der Hoorn
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
147
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 37'48"
148
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 38'33"
149
Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 38'35"
150
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
z.t
151
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
152
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
153
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
154
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
155
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
z.t
156
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
op 38'40"
157
Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange
z.t
158
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
z.t
159
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
op 38'43"
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
DNF
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
DNF
David Dekker
Jumbo - Visma
DNS
Dylan Groenewegen
Jumbo - Visma
DNS
Jai Hindley
Team DSM
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares