En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
20/05
Siena
Bagno di Romagna
212 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
5u43'48"
2
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
z.t
3
George Bennett
Jumbo - Visma
op 15"
4
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
5
Giovanni Visconti
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1'12"
6
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 1'25"
7
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 1'47"
8
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
9
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3'00"
10
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 4'19"
11
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
op 7'07"
12
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
13
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 7'13"
14
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
15
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 10'07"
16
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 10'14"
17
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
18
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
19
Michael Storer
Team DSM
z.t
20
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
21
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
22
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
23
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
24
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
25
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
26
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
z.t
27
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
28
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
29
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
30
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
31
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
32
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
z.t
33
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
34
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
35
Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
36
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
z.t
37
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
38
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
39
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
40
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
41
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team BikeExchange
z.t
42
Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
z.t
43
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
44
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
45
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
46
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
47
Gianni Moscon
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
48
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
49
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
50
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 11'45"
51
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
op 11'47"
52
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 11'55"
53
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
54
Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
55
Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
56
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
z.t
57
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 11'58"
58
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
op 12'23"
59
Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
op 13'38"
60
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 15'28"
61
Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
62
Patrick Bevin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
63
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
64
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
65
Fabio Felline
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
66
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
67
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
68
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
69
Nicholas Roche
Team DSM
z.t
70
Andrii Ponomar
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
71
Lars Van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
72
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
73
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
74
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
z.t
75
Eduardo Sepulveda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
76
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
77
Matteo Sobrero
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
78
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 16'33"
79
Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
80
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 17'46"
81
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
82
Jai Hindley
Team DSM
z.t
83
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
84
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
85
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
86
Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
op 19'59"
87
Paul Martens
Jumbo - Visma
op 20'47"
88
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
89
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
90
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
91
Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange
z.t
92
Jens Keukeleire
EF Education - Nippo
op 21'24"
93
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
z.t
94
Nico Denz
Team DSM
op 22'57"
95
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
z.t
96
Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
97
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
98
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 25'21"
99
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 26'05"
100
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
101
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
102
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
103
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
104
Umberto Marengo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
105
Filippo Tagliani
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
106
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
z.t
107
Victor Lafay
Cofidis
z.t
108
Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
109
Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
110
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
111
Max Kanter
Team DSM
z.t
112
Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
113
Rafael Valls Ferri
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
114
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
115
Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
116
Victor Campenaerts
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
117
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
118
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
z.t
119
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
120
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
121
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
122
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
123
Samuele Battistella
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
124
Quinten Hermans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
125
Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
126
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
127
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
128
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
z.t
129
Natnael Berhane
Cofidis
z.t
130
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
131
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
z.t
132
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
133
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
134
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
135
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
136
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
z.t
137
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
138
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
139
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
140
Marton Dina
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
141
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
142
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
143
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
144
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
145
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
146
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
147
Dylan Groenewegen
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
148
Taco van der Hoorn
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
149
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange
z.t
150
David Dekker
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
151
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
152
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
153
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
z.t
154
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
155
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
156
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
op 26'13"
157
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
158
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
z.t
159
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
160
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 27'08"
161
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
162
Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 27'10"
163
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
z.t
164
Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Kobe Goossens
Lotto Soudal
DNF
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
DNF
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
DNF
Alessandro De Marchi
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares