En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
19/05
Perugia
Montalcino
162 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
4u01'55"
2
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
op 1"
3
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
op 26"
4
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
op 41"
5
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
6
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 44"
7
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
op 1'23"
8
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1'37"
9
Taco van der Hoorn
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1'43"
10
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 1'59"
11
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 3'09"
12
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'12"
13
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
op 3'32"
14
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
op 3'35"
15
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
z.t
16
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
17
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
op 3'39"
18
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
op 3'41"
19
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 4'56"
20
Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
21
Gianni Moscon
Ineos Grenadiers
op 5'05"
22
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 5'07"
23
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
24
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
25
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 5'11"
26
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 5'17"
27
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
z.t
28
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
29
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
op 6'16"
30
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
31
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
op 6'27"
32
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
33
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 6'33"
34
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 6'36"
35
Jai Hindley
Team DSM
z.t
36
Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
z.t
37
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 7'00"
38
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
op 7'05"
39
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 9'23"
40
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
41
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
z.t
42
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'32"
43
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team BikeExchange
op 9'37"
44
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
op 9'39"
45
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
op 9'40"
46
Samuele Battistella
Astana - Premier Tech
op 11'59"
47
Matteo Sobrero
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
48
Quinten Hermans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 13'59"
49
George Bennett
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
50
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 15'20"
51
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
52
Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
53
Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
54
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
55
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
op 17'33"
56
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
z.t
57
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
58
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
z.t
59
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 17'35"
60
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
61
Lars Van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
op 18'59"
62
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
63
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
64
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
65
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
66
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
67
Paul Martens
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
68
Alessandro De Marchi
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
69
Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
70
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
71
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
72
Fabio Felline
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
73
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
74
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
z.t
75
Marton Dina
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
76
Nicholas Roche
Team DSM
z.t
77
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
78
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
79
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 19'12"
80
Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
op 21'24"
81
Jens Keukeleire
EF Education - Nippo
op 22'35"
82
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
83
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
84
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
85
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
86
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
z.t
87
Patrick Bevin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
88
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
89
Rafael Valls Ferri
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
90
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
91
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
z.t
92
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
z.t
93
David Dekker
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
94
Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
95
Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
96
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
97
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
98
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
99
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
100
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
101
Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
102
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
103
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
104
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
z.t
105
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
106
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
107
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
108
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
109
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
110
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
111
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange
z.t
112
Victor Campenaerts
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
113
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
114
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
115
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
116
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
117
Andrii Ponomar
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
118
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
119
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
120
Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
121
Kobe Goossens
Lotto Soudal
z.t
122
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
123
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
z.t
124
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
125
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 22'52"
126
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
op 23'16"
127
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana - Premier Tech
op 23'25"
128
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
129
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
130
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
131
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 26'00"
132
Victor Lafay
Cofidis
z.t
133
Nico Denz
Team DSM
z.t
134
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
z.t
135
Umberto Marengo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
136
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
137
Giovanni Visconti
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
138
Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
139
Filippo Tagliani
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
140
Max Kanter
Team DSM
z.t
141
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
142
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
143
Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
144
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
145
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
146
Natnael Berhane
Cofidis
z.t
147
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
148
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
z.t
149
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
150
Michael Storer
Team DSM
z.t
151
Eduardo Sepulveda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 26'09"
152
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 26'15"
153
Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
154
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
155
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
156
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
157
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
158
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
159
Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
160
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
161
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
162
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
163
Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
164
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
165
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
166
Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange
z.t
167
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
168
Dylan Groenewegen
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
169
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
op 26'20"
170
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
op 26'27"
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - Nippo
DNF
Tim Merlier
Alpecin - Fenix
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares