En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
17/05
L'Aquila
Foligno
139 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
3u10'56"
2
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
3
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
4
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
z.t
5
Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
6
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
7
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
8
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
9
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
10
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
11
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
z.t
12
Quinten Hermans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
13
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
14
Gianni Moscon
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
15
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
16
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
17
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
18
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
19
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
20
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
z.t
21
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
22
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
23
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
z.t
24
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
25
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
26
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
27
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
28
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
29
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
30
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
31
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
z.t
32
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
33
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
34
Patrick Bevin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
35
Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
36
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
37
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
38
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
39
Lars Van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
40
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
41
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
42
Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
43
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
z.t
44
Jai Hindley
Team DSM
z.t
45
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
46
George Bennett
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
47
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
48
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
z.t
49
Fabio Felline
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
50
Eduardo Sepulveda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
51
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
52
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
53
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
54
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
55
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
z.t
56
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
z.t
57
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
58
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
59
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
60
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
61
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
62
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
63
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
64
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
65
Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
z.t
66
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
67
Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
68
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
69
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team BikeExchange
z.t
70
Nicholas Roche
Team DSM
z.t
71
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
72
Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
73
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
z.t
74
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
75
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
76
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
77
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
78
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
79
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
80
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
81
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
82
Giovanni Visconti
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
83
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
z.t
84
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
z.t
85
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
86
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
87
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
88
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
89
Michael Storer
Team DSM
op 59"
90
Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange
op 0"
91
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'06"
92
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 0"
93
Matteo Sobrero
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
94
Samuele Battistella
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
95
Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
96
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
97
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
z.t
98
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
99
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
100
Rafael Valls Ferri
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
101
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
102
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
103
Max Kanter
Team DSM
z.t
104
Alessandro De Marchi
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 2'01"
105
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
106
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2'02"
107
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2'01"
108
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
op 3'00"
109
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
110
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
op 3'08"
111
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 5'36"
112
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
113
Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
114
Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
115
Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
116
Jens Keukeleire
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
117
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
118
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
119
Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
120
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
121
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
122
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
123
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
124
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
125
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
z.t
126
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
127
Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
128
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
129
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
130
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
131
Tim Merlier
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
132
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
133
David Dekker
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
134
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
135
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
z.t
136
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
137
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
138
Taco van der Hoorn
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
139
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
140
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
141
Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
142
Kobe Goossens
Lotto Soudal
z.t
143
Victor Campenaerts
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
144
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
145
Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
146
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
147
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange
z.t
148
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
149
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
op 8'01"
150
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
151
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 10'11"
152
Nico Denz
Team DSM
z.t
153
Natnael Berhane
Cofidis
z.t
154
Umberto Marengo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
155
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
156
Filippo Tagliani
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
157
Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
158
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
159
Andrii Ponomar
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
160
Marton Dina
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
161
Paul Martens
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
162
Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
163
Victor Lafay
Cofidis
z.t
164
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
165
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
166
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
167
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
168
Dylan Groenewegen
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
169
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
z.t
170
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 12'30"
171
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
172
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares