En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
08/05
Torino
Torino
8.6 km
Result
Standings
Points
Young Riders
1
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
8'47"
2
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
op 10"
3
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
op 13"
4
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 17"
5
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 18"
6
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
7
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 19"
8
Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
9
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 22"
10
Gianni Moscon
Ineos Grenadiers
op 23"
11
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
op 24"
12
Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
op 26"
13
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
op 27"
14
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
15
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
op 28"
16
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 29"
16
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
18
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
op 30"
19
Alessandro De Marchi
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
20
Fabio Felline
Astana - Premier Tech
op 31"
21
Domenico Pozzovivo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
22
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
23
Victor Campenaerts
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 32"
23
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
25
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
26
David Dekker
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
27
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 33"
28
Samuele Battistella
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
29
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
30
Matteo Sobrero
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
31
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
op 34"
32
Pavel Sivakov
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
33
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 36"
34
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
z.t
35
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
op 38"
36
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
37
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
z.t
38
Matej Mohoric
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
39
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
40
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 39"
41
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
42
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
43
Julius van den Berg
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
44
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
45
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
op 40"
46
Nicholas Roche
Team DSM
z.t
47
Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
47
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
49
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 41"
50
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
51
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
52
George Bennett
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
53
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
54
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
55
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
56
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 42"
57
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
z.t
58
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
59
Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange
z.t
60
Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
op 43"
61
Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
62
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
63
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
64
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 44"
65
Patrick Bevin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
66
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
67
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
op 45"
68
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange
z.t
68
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
70
Nico Denz
Team DSM
z.t
71
Jens Keukeleire
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
72
Clément Champoussin
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 46"
73
Jai Hindley
Team DSM
z.t
74
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
op 47"
75
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
76
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 48"
77
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain Victorious
op 49"
78
Lars Van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
79
Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
80
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 50"
81
Kobe Goossens
Lotto Soudal
z.t
82
Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
83
Quinten Hermans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
84
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
85
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
86
Paul Martens
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
87
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
88
Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
89
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 51"
90
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
91
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
op 52"
92
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
93
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
94
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
z.t
95
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
op 53"
96
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
97
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
98
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
99
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
z.t
100
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
z.t
101
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 54"
102
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
103
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
op 55"
104
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
105
Krists Neilands
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
106
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
op 56"
107
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
108
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 57"
109
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
110
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
111
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
112
Tim Merlier
Alpecin - Fenix
op 58"
113
Michael Storer
Team DSM
z.t
114
Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
115
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
z.t
116
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 59"
117
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
118
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
119
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
z.t
120
Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
op 1'01"
121
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
122
Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
123
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
z.t
124
Andrii Ponomar
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1'02"
125
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
126
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
127
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto Soudal
z.t
128
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 1'03"
129
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto Soudal
z.t
130
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 1'04"
131
Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
132
Victor Lafay
Cofidis
z.t
133
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'05"
134
Max Kanter
Team DSM
op 1'06"
135
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
136
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
137
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
138
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
op 1'08"
139
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'09"
140
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
141
François Bidard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
142
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1'10"
143
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
144
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
145
Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
146
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
z.t
147
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
op 1'11"
148
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
z.t
149
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'12"
150
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
151
Marton Dina
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1'13"
152
Dylan Groenewegen
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
153
Rafael Valls Ferri
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
154
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 1'14"
155
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
156
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 1'15"
157
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
158
Eduardo Sepulveda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
159
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1'16"
160
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
161
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1'17"
162
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'18"
163
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1'19"
164
Taco van der Hoorn
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1'21"
165
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
166
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1'22"
167
Natnael Berhane
Cofidis
op 1'23"
168
Umberto Marengo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
169
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team BikeExchange
op 1'24"
169
Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
171
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1'25"
172
Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1'26"
173
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
z.t
174
Giovanni Visconti
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1'27"
175
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1'28"
176
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1'30"
177
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
178
Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1'31"
179
Manuel Belletti
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1'32"
180
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
181
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
op 1'33"
182
Filippo Tagliani
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1'34"
183
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
184
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
op 1'37"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares