En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
09/10
Matera
Brindisi
143 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
24u48'29"
2
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain - McLaren
op 43"
3
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 48"
4
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
op 59"
5
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'01"
6
Domenico Pozzovivo
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1'05"
7
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
op 1'19"
8
Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'21"
9
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'26"
10
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'32"
11
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 1'33"
12
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'38"
13
Ilnur Zakarin
CCC Team
op 1'44"
14
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain - McLaren
op 1'48"
15
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 1'56"
16
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
op 2'12"
17
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'47"
18
Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'57"
19
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 3'18"
20
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3'26"
21
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3'52"
22
Aurelien Paret-Peintre
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'31"
23
Chris Harper
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 4'57"
24
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 5'17"
25
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 6'49"
26
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
op 7'15"
27
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'38"
28
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 8'12"
29
Attila Valter
CCC Team
op 9'35"
30
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 9'46"
31
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
op 10'37"
32
Tanel Kangert
EF Pro Cycling
op 10'38"
33
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
op 12'36"
34
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 12'39"
35
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
op 12'50"
36
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 16'08"
37
Fabio Felline
Astana Pro Team
op 16'26"
38
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 16'31"
39
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Pro Cycling
op 17'46"
40
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Pro Cycling
op 18'32"
41
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
op 18'57"
42
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 19'11"
43
Tobias Foss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 19'43"
44
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Astana Pro Team
op 19'49"
45
Antonio Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 20'11"
46
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
op 22'11"
47
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 22'24"
48
Filippo Ganna
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 22'47"
49
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
op 22'50"
50
Pavel Kochetkov
CCC Team
op 22'54"
51
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 24'53"
52
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto Soudal
op 25'14"
53
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
op 25'17"
54
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 25'34"
55
Ben Swift
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 26'17"
56
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 26'22"
57
Sander Armée
Lotto Soudal
op 26'29"
58
Christoph Pfingsten
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 26'35"
59
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 26'38"
60
Mark Padun
Bahrain - McLaren
op 27'15"
61
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain - McLaren
op 27'39"
62
Giovanni Visconti
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 27'59"
63
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 29'00"
64
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 30'14"
65
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 30'30"
66
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
Astana Pro Team
op 30'33"
67
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 30'54"
68
Enrico Battaglin
Bahrain - McLaren
op 30'56"
69
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
op 31'24"
70
Edoardo Zardini
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 31'49"
71
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 31'56"
72
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 32'01"
73
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 33'25"
74
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 33'30"
75
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 34'23"
76
Salvatore Puccio
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 34'30"
77
Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
op 34'38"
78
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 36'12"
79
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 36'34"
80
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 37'07"
81
Louis Meintjes
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 37'18"
82
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 37'46"
83
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 38'02"
84
Eduardo Sepulveda
Movistar Team
op 38'05"
85
Francesco Romano
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 38'17"
86
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 40'20"
87
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 40'58"
88
Ben O'Connor
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 41'14"
89
Eros Capecchi
Bahrain - McLaren
op 41'17"
90
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 41'46"
91
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
op 42'02"
92
Josip Rumac
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 42'12"
93
Matteo Sobrero
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 43'42"
94
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 43'56"
95
Jefferson Albeiro Cepeda
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 44'44"
96
Lorenzo Rota
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 45'28"
97
Simon Clarke
EF Pro Cycling
op 45'32"
98
Danilo Wyss
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 45'38"
99
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 46'18"
100
Michael Matthews
Team Sunweb
op 46'57"
101
Alexander Cataford
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 48'11"
102
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
103
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 48'46"
104
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
op 50'39"
105
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 50'55"
106
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 51'21"
107
Alessandro Bisolti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 51'53"
108
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 52'02"
109
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
op 52'12"
110
Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 52'38"
111
Kamil Malecki
CCC Team
op 52'44"
112
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
op 54'53"
113
Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 55'04"
114
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
op 55'34"
115
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 56'21"
116
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
op 56'32"
117
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 57'45"
118
Luca Chirico
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 57'51"
119
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
op 58'14"
120
Sean Bennett
EF Pro Cycling
op 58'42"
121
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u00'29"
122
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
op 1u00'34"
123
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
op 1u00'43"
124
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u00'44"
125
Victor Campenaerts
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1u01'50"
126
Jhonatan Restrepo
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1u02'05"
127
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 1u02'06"
128
Mattia Bais
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1u02'08"
129
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u02'22"
130
Lawson Craddock
EF Pro Cycling
op 1u02'27"
131
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1u04'09"
132
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1u05'24"
133
Marco Frapporti
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 1u06'22"
134
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u06'27"
135
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
op 1u06'59"
136
Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u07'09"
137
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u07'15"
138
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1u07'52"
139
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u08'09"
140
Nico Denz
Team Sunweb
op 1u08'23"
141
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u08'36"
142
Lachlan David Morton
EF Pro Cycling
op 1u08'42"
143
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u09'09"
144
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 1u09'16"
145
James Whelan
EF Pro Cycling
op 1u09'39"
146
Etienne van Empel
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 1u10'00"
147
Fabio Mazzucco
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1u10'06"
148
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u10'08"
149
Adam Hansen
Lotto Soudal
op 1u11'21"
150
Giovanni Lonardi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1u11'41"
151
Edoardo Affini
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u12'01"
152
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
op 1u12'36"
153
Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1u13'24"
154
Simone Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 1u14'13"
155
Domen Novak
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
156
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u14'19"
157
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1u14'32"
158
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 1u15'24"
159
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1u15'34"
160
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u16'41"
161
Matteo Spreafico
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 1u16'50"
162
Marco Mathis
Cofidis
op 1u18'24"
163
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u20'05"
164
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u20'13"
165
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u20'18"
166
Guy Sagiv
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1u28'14"
167
Rudy Barbier
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1u28'18"
168
Jonathan Dibben
Lotto Soudal
op 1u31'28"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares