En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
08/10
Castrovillari
Matera
188 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
4u54'38"
2
Michael Matthews
Team Sunweb
z.t
3
Fabio Felline
Astana Pro Team
z.t
4
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
5
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
6
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
7
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
8
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
9
Enrico Battaglin
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
10
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
11
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
12
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
13
Simon Clarke
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
14
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
z.t
15
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
16
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
17
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
18
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
z.t
19
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
20
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
z.t
21
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
22
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
23
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
24
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
25
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
26
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
27
Domenico Pozzovivo
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
28
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
29
Attila Valter
CCC Team
z.t
30
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
31
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
32
Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
33
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
35
Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
36
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
37
Ilnur Zakarin
CCC Team
z.t
38
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
39
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
40
Aurelien Paret-Peintre
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
41
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
z.t
42
Chris Harper
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
43
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
44
Francesco Romano
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
45
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
46
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
47
Ben Swift
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
48
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
49
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
50
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
51
Alessandro Bisolti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
52
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
53
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
54
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
55
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto Soudal
z.t
56
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
57
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
58
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
59
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
60
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 20"
61
Josip Rumac
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
62
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
z.t
63
Sean Bennett
EF Pro Cycling
op 23"
64
Pavel Kochetkov
CCC Team
z.t
65
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Pro Cycling
op 25"
66
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
67
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 34"
68
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
op 37"
69
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 0"
70
Giovanni Visconti
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 42"
71
Kamil Malecki
CCC Team
z.t
72
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
op 44"
73
Edoardo Zardini
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 46"
74
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
75
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1'07"
76
Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'21"
77
Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
z.t
78
Danilo Wyss
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
79
Sander Armée
Lotto Soudal
op 1'32"
80
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
81
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
82
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
83
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
84
Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
85
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1'46"
86
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
87
Antonio Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
88
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
z.t
89
Etienne van Empel
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
90
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 1'57"
91
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
92
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
93
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
z.t
94
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
95
Jefferson Albeiro Cepeda
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'12"
96
Victor Campenaerts
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
97
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 2'16"
98
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Astana Pro Team
op 2'23"
99
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'24"
100
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
101
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
102
Christoph Pfingsten
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
103
Mark Padun
Bahrain - McLaren
op 2'27"
104
Eduardo Sepulveda
Movistar Team
z.t
105
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 2'33"
106
Eros Capecchi
Bahrain - McLaren
op 2'35"
107
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
108
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
z.t
109
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
z.t
110
Matteo Sobrero
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
111
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
Astana Pro Team
op 2'42"
112
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
113
Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 2'46"
114
Filippo Ganna
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
115
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
116
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
117
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
118
Tobias Foss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
119
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
120
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
z.t
121
Ben O'Connor
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
122
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
z.t
123
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 3'30"
124
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
z.t
125
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
126
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
127
Luca Chirico
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
128
Edoardo Affini
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
129
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'32"
130
Alexander Cataford
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 3'41"
131
Adam Hansen
Lotto Soudal
op 3'52"
132
Nico Denz
Team Sunweb
op 4'00"
133
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
134
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
z.t
135
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 4'07"
136
Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 4'19"
137
Fabio Mazzucco
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 4'26"
138
Tanel Kangert
EF Pro Cycling
op 4'31"
139
Salvatore Puccio
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 4'47"
140
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 5'02"
141
Lawson Craddock
EF Pro Cycling
op 5'03"
142
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
143
Giovanni Lonardi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
144
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 5'05"
145
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
z.t
146
Louis Meintjes
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
147
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
op 7'11"
148
James Whelan
EF Pro Cycling
op 7'28"
149
Mattia Bais
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 10'32"
150
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 11'37"
151
Marco Mathis
Cofidis
z.t
152
Jhonatan Restrepo
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
153
Lachlan David Morton
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
154
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
155
Domen Novak
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
156
Matteo Spreafico
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
157
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
158
Marco Frapporti
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
159
Lorenzo Rota
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
160
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
161
Guy Sagiv
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
162
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
163
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
164
Rudy Barbier
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
165
Jonathan Dibben
Lotto Soudal
z.t
166
Simone Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
167
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
168
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares