En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
18/10
Rivolto
Piancavallo
185 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
59u27'38"
2
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 15"
3
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 2'56"
4
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 2'57"
5
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain - McLaren
op 3'10"
6
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'18"
7
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'29"
8
Domenico Pozzovivo
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 3'50"
9
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'09"
10
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 4'12"
11
Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
op 4'29"
12
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
op 5'07"
13
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 8'14"
14
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 8'55"
15
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain - McLaren
op 9'30"
16
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
op 20'43"
17
Ilnur Zakarin
CCC Team
op 22'24"
18
Aurelien Paret-Peintre
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 26'38"
19
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 29'46"
20
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
op 31'56"
21
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 32'00"
22
Attila Valter
CCC Team
op 35'27"
23
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 39'38"
24
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 45'26"
25
Ben Swift
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 47'01"
26
Tanel Kangert
EF Pro Cycling
op 47'38"
27
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
op 51'07"
28
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 51'08"
29
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 51'18"
30
Fabio Felline
Astana Pro Team
op 51'33"
31
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 56'24"
32
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
op 1u01'23"
33
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
op 1u06'24"
34
Antonio Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u07'45"
35
Ben O'Connor
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1u09'13"
36
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u14'02"
37
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u16'48"
38
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Pro Cycling
op 1u17'27"
39
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Astana Pro Team
op 1u21'05"
40
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
op 1u21'36"
41
Louis Meintjes
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1u22'29"
42
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
op 1u27'04"
43
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 1u28'09"
44
Eduardo Sepulveda
Movistar Team
op 1u28'48"
45
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1u29'05"
46
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u30'58"
47
Salvatore Puccio
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 1u31'19"
48
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u32'01"
49
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto Soudal
op 1u32'14"
50
Enrico Battaglin
Bahrain - McLaren
op 1u32'29"
51
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
op 1u33'18"
52
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u33'59"
53
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 1u35'47"
54
Mark Padun
Bahrain - McLaren
op 1u36'03"
55
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u36'12"
56
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
Astana Pro Team
op 1u37'48"
57
Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
op 1u39'29"
58
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u40'07"
59
Giovanni Visconti
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 1u40'15"
60
Sander Armée
Lotto Soudal
op 1u42'17"
61
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain - McLaren
op 1u46'29"
62
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1u50'22"
63
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1u51'23"
64
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 1u54'48"
65
Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 1u56'11"
66
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
op 1u56'28"
67
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 1u57'31"
68
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u59'55"
69
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u01'36"
70
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Pro Cycling
op 2u01'47"
71
Filippo Ganna
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 2u02'51"
72
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2u03'50"
73
Matteo Sobrero
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 2u05'16"
74
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 2u12'08"
75
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
op 2u12'39"
76
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 2u12'54"
77
Simon Clarke
EF Pro Cycling
op 2u13'13"
78
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2u13'37"
79
Domen Novak
Bahrain - McLaren
op 2u14'23"
80
Kamil Malecki
CCC Team
op 2u15'36"
81
Luca Chirico
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 2u17'25"
82
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 2u17'26"
83
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
op 2u18'02"
84
Francesco Romano
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 2u24'32"
85
Danilo Wyss
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 2u24'58"
86
Josip Rumac
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 2u25'13"
87
Nico Denz
Team Sunweb
op 2u25'44"
88
Eros Capecchi
Bahrain - McLaren
op 2u26'11"
89
Jefferson Albeiro Cepeda
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2u26'56"
90
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain - McLaren
op 2u29'01"
91
Edoardo Zardini
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 2u29'18"
92
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
op 2u30'49"
93
Lorenzo Rota
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 2u34'04"
94
Etienne van Empel
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 2u38'25"
95
Victor Campenaerts
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 2u39'43"
96
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 2u41'00"
97
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
z.t
98
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
op 2u41'02"
99
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2u42'23"
100
Jhonatan Restrepo
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 2u42'35"
101
Alessandro Bisolti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 2u43'10"
102
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 2u50'30"
103
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2u50'33"
104
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
op 2u54'06"
105
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
op 2u57'31"
106
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 2u59'00"
107
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 3u00'44"
108
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 3u02'58"
109
Mattia Bais
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 3u04'12"
110
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 3u04'14"
111
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
op 3u04'34"
112
Adam Hansen
Lotto Soudal
op 3u06'20"
113
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 3u07'10"
114
James Whelan
EF Pro Cycling
op 3u08'32"
115
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
op 3u09'30"
116
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 3u11'50"
117
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 3u14'53"
118
Lachlan David Morton
EF Pro Cycling
op 3u15'39"
119
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 3u16'35"
120
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
op 3u16'38"
121
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
op 3u17'25"
122
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 3u19'56"
123
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 3u20'04"
124
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 3u21'57"
125
Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 3u23'32"
126
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 3u24'48"
127
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 3u25'26"
128
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 3u25'44"
129
Marco Frapporti
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 3u25'48"
130
Giovanni Lonardi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 3u27'47"
131
Simone Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 3u28'43"
132
Matteo Spreafico
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 3u29'56"
133
Fabio Mazzucco
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 3u32'02"
134
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3u34'56"
135
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3u35'15"
136
Marco Mathis
Cofidis
op 3u41'30"
137
Jonathan Dibben
Lotto Soudal
op 3u53'37"
138
Guy Sagiv
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 3u56'17"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares