En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
03/10
Monreale
Palermo
15.1 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Filippo Ganna
Team Ineos Grenadiers
15'24"
2
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 22"
3
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
4
Geraint Thomas
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 23"
5
Tobias Foss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 31"
6
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
op 36"
7
Matteo Sobrero
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 40"
8
Lawson Craddock
EF Pro Cycling
op 41"
9
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 42"
10
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
11
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
12
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
13
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 44"
14
Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
15
Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 48"
16
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
z.t
17
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 49"
18
Tanel Kangert
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
19
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 50"
20
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 51"
21
Nico Denz
Team Sunweb
op 55"
22
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
23
Michael Matthews
Team Sunweb
op 58"
24
Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
op 59"
25
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
26
Ben O'Connor
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1'00"
27
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 1'02"
28
Chris Harper
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'03"
29
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'04"
30
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
31
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
32
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'06"
33
James Whelan
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
34
Sean Bennett
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
35
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
36
Victor Campenaerts
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1'07"
37
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'08"
38
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'09"
39
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
40
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Pro Cycling
op 1'10"
41
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 1'11"
42
Fabio Felline
Astana Pro Team
op 1'13"
43
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
44
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
45
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'15"
46
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
47
Christoph Pfingsten
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'16"
48
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'18"
49
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
50
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'19"
51
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
52
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
53
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
54
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana Pro Team
op 1'20"
55
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
56
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
z.t
57
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'21"
58
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'22"
59
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
60
Danilo Wyss
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
61
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Astana Pro Team
z.t
62
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
63
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'23"
64
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'25"
65
Ilnur Zakarin
CCC Team
op 1'26"
66
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
67
Ben Swift
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'28"
68
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
69
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'29"
70
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
71
Lachlan David Morton
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
72
Marco Mathis
Cofidis
op 1'31"
73
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
z.t
74
Domenico Pozzovivo
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1'33"
75
Mattia Bais
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
76
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'34"
77
Eduardo Sepulveda
Movistar Team
z.t
78
Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
z.t
79
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
80
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'35"
81
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
82
Edoardo Affini
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'36"
83
Josip Rumac
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
84
Eros Capecchi
Bahrain - McLaren
op 1'37"
85
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
86
Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'38"
87
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
88
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'39"
89
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
op 1'40"
90
Attila Valter
CCC Team
z.t
91
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
92
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
93
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
op 1'42"
94
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
95
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
96
Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'44"
97
Salvatore Puccio
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'45"
98
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
99
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'47"
100
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
z.t
101
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
102
Simon Clarke
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
103
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
104
Louis Meintjes
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
105
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'49"
106
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'50"
107
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'51"
108
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
op 1'52"
109
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
110
Pavel Kochetkov
CCC Team
op 1'53"
111
Luca Wackermann
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
112
Marco Frapporti
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
113
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
op 1'54"
114
Aurelien Paret-Peintre
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
115
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
116
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
z.t
117
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1'57"
118
Guy Sagiv
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
119
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'58"
120
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 1'59"
121
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
122
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'00"
123
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
124
Alexander Cataford
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 2'03"
125
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
Astana Pro Team
z.t
126
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 2'04"
127
Lorenzo Rota
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 2'05"
128
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'06"
129
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto Soudal
op 2'07"
130
Edoardo Zardini
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
131
Kamil Malecki
CCC Team
op 2'09"
132
Mark Padun
Bahrain - McLaren
op 2'11"
133
Enrico Battaglin
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
134
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
z.t
135
Matteo Spreafico
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
136
Rudy Barbier
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 2'12"
137
Sander Armée
Lotto Soudal
z.t
138
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
z.t
139
Jonathan Dibben
Lotto Soudal
z.t
140
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
141
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'13"
142
Domen Novak
Bahrain - McLaren
op 2'14"
143
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
z.t
144
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
145
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'15"
146
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
op 2'18"
147
Antonio Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'19"
148
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2'20"
149
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
z.t
150
Alessandro Bisolti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 2'21"
151
Pieter Weening
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
152
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 2'22"
153
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 2'23"
154
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 2'32"
155
Fabio Mazzucco
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 2'35"
156
Giovanni Visconti
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
157
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'36"
158
Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 2'40"
159
Adam Hansen
Lotto Soudal
op 2'42"
160
Giovanni Lonardi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 2'43"
161
Simone Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 2'44"
162
Etienne van Empel
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 2'47"
163
Francesco Romano
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
164
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
165
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 2'49"
166
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'52"
167
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
op 2'54"
168
Jefferson Albeiro Cepeda
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'56"
169
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'59"
170
Jhonatan Restrepo
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 3'00"
171
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
op 3'12"
172
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 3'30"
173
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 3'53"
174
Luca Chirico
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 4'00"
175
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 7'14"
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
OTL
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares