En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
16/05
Cassino
San Giovanni Rotondo
233 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5u45'01"
2
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 5"
3
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 38"
4
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
5
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
op 43"
6
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 54"
7
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
8
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 57"
9
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
10
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
z.t
11
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 1'03"
12
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'18"
13
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 7'17"
14
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 7'19"
15
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
z.t
16
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
17
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
18
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
19
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
z.t
20
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
21
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
22
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
23
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
24
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
25
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
26
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
27
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
28
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
29
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
30
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
31
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
32
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
33
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
z.t
34
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
z.t
35
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
36
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
z.t
37
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
38
Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
39
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
z.t
40
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
41
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
42
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
43
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
z.t
44
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
45
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
46
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
47
Tanel Kangert
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
48
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
49
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
50
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
51
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
52
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
53
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
54
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
55
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
56
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
57
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
58
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
59
Mikel Landa Meana
Movistar Team
z.t
60
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
61
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
62
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
63
Matteo Montaguti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
64
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
65
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
z.t
66
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
67
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
68
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
z.t
69
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
70
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
71
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
72
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
73
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
z.t
74
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
75
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
z.t
76
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
77
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
78
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
79
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
80
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
81
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
82
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
83
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
84
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
85
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
z.t
86
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
z.t
87
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
88
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
89
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
90
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
91
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
92
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
93
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
94
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
95
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
96
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
97
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
98
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
99
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
z.t
100
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
101
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
102
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
103
Christian Knees
Team INEOS
op 7'33"
104
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
op 7'35"
105
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 7'48"
106
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 11'45"
107
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 11'47"
108
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
109
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 12'22"
110
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
111
Umberto Orsini
Bardiani CSF
op 15'25"
112
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 16'28"
113
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
114
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
op 22'14"
115
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
116
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
117
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
118
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 23'08"
119
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
z.t
120
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
121
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
z.t
122
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
123
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
124
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
125
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
126
Conor Dunne
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
127
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
z.t
128
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
z.t
129
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
130
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
131
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
132
Sacha Modolo
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
133
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
134
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
135
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
z.t
136
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
137
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
138
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
139
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
140
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
141
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
142
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
143
Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
144
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
145
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
146
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
z.t
147
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
148
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
149
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
z.t
150
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
151
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
152
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
153
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
154
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
155
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
156
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
157
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
158
Damiano Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
159
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
160
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
161
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
162
Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
163
Nathan Brown
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
164
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
165
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
z.t
166
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
167
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
z.t
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
DNF
Laurens ten Dam
CCC Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares