En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
21/05
Ravenna
Modena
147 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
39u44'39"
2
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'50"
3
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'21"
4
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 2'33"
5
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 2'36"
6
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 2'39"
7
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
op 3'05"
8
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'27"
9
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
op 3'30"
10
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 3'32"
11
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 3'34"
12
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'45"
13
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3'47"
14
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 4'08"
15
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 4'34"
16
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 4'36"
17
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'42"
18
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'43"
19
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 5'02"
20
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 5'06"
21
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
op 5'20"
22
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 5'22"
23
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 5'24"
24
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 5'36"
25
Tanel Kangert
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 5'51"
26
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
op 6'01"
27
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 6'19"
28
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
op 6'20"
29
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'21"
30
Mikel Landa Meana
Movistar Team
op 6'42"
31
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
op 6'58"
32
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 7'12"
33
Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 7'29"
34
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 8'11"
35
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'58"
36
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 9'43"
37
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
op 10'00"
38
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
op 10'37"
39
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 10'44"
40
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 11'09"
41
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
op 11'22"
42
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
op 11'30"
43
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 12'26"
44
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
op 12'54"
45
Matteo Montaguti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 13'28"
46
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 14'42"
47
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 15'07"
48
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 15'34"
49
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
op 16'01"
50
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 16'11"
51
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 16'28"
52
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 16'30"
53
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
op 16'42"
54
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 16'45"
55
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 16'46"
56
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
op 17'21"
57
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 17'29"
58
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
op 17'49"
59
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 17'50"
60
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 18'04"
61
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 18'43"
62
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 18'46"
63
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
op 19'18"
64
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 20'12"
65
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
op 21'16"
66
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 21'50"
67
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
op 22'19"
68
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 22'29"
69
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
op 23'17"
70
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
op 24'17"
71
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
72
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 24'25"
73
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
op 24'27"
74
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 24'47"
75
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 26'08"
76
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
op 26'12"
77
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 26'28"
78
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 27'14"
79
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 28'25"
80
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
op 28'32"
81
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 29'06"
82
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 29'18"
83
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
op 29'45"
84
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
op 29'49"
85
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
op 29'59"
86
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
op 30'11"
87
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
88
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 30'18"
89
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 31'05"
90
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 31'21"
91
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 31'38"
92
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 32'51"
93
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 33'53"
94
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
z.t
95
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
op 33'55"
96
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
op 34'01"
97
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
op 34'09"
98
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 35'19"
99
Nathan Brown
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 35'35"
100
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 36'46"
101
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 36'59"
102
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 37'39"
103
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 37'43"
104
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 38'00"
105
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 38'17"
106
Christian Knees
Team INEOS
op 38'18"
107
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 39'03"
108
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
op 39'25"
109
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
op 40'09"
110
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 41'02"
111
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 41'47"
112
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 42'58"
113
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 43'23"
114
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
op 43'35"
115
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 44'06"
116
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 44'14"
117
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 45'23"
118
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
op 45'57"
119
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 47'10"
120
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 47'22"
121
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
122
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
op 47'24"
123
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 48'24"
124
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 48'27"
125
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 48'33"
126
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
op 49'06"
127
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 49'46"
128
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 51'37"
129
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
op 51'49"
130
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 52'10"
131
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
op 54'26"
132
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
op 58'11"
133
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
op 58'34"
134
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
op 58'49"
135
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
op 1u01'04"
136
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u01'16"
137
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1u02'40"
138
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u03'15"
139
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 1u03'29"
140
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u03'34"
141
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 1u04'10"
142
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u05'04"
143
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u06'32"
144
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1u09'14"
145
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u09'25"
146
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u09'26"
147
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 1u13'35"
148
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u13'57"
149
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 1u17'43"
150
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 1u19'39"
151
Conor Dunne
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1u19'56"
152
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 1u20'28"
153
Damiano Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 1u20'56"
154
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u21'48"
155
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
op 1u23'00"
156
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u23'27"
157
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
op 1u24'34"
158
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u25'03"
159
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u29'51"
160
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
op 1u31'57"
161
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u35'27"
162
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u35'37"
163
Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 1u36'42"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares